Active
Property Photos
1607 Wildridge Road
  1. Image 1 For 1607 Wildridge Road
  2. Image 2 For 1607 Wildridge Road
  3. Image 3 For 1607 Wildridge Road
  4. Image 4 For 1607 Wildridge Road
  5. Image 5 For 1607 Wildridge Road
  6. Image 6 For 1607 Wildridge Road
  7. Image 7 For 1607 Wildridge Road
  8. Image 8 For 1607 Wildridge Road
  9. Image 9 For 1607 Wildridge Road
  10. Image 10 For 1607 Wildridge Road
  11. Image 11 For 1607 Wildridge Road
  12. Image 12 For 1607 Wildridge Road
  13. Image 13 For 1607 Wildridge Road
  14. Image 14 For 1607 Wildridge Road
  15. Image 15 For 1607 Wildridge Road
  16. Image 16 For 1607 Wildridge Road
  17. Image 17 For 1607 Wildridge Road
  18. Image 18 For 1607 Wildridge Road
  19. Image 19 For 1607 Wildridge Road
  20. Image 20 For 1607 Wildridge Road
  21. Image 21 For 1607 Wildridge Road
  22. Image 22 For 1607 Wildridge Road
  23. Image 23 For 1607 Wildridge Road
  24. Image 24 For 1607 Wildridge Road
  25. Image 25 For 1607 Wildridge Road
  26. Image 26 For 1607 Wildridge Road
  27. Image 27 For 1607 Wildridge Road
  28. Image 28 For 1607 Wildridge Road
  29. Image 29 For 1607 Wildridge Road
  30. Image 30 For 1607 Wildridge Road
  31. Image 31 For 1607 Wildridge Road
  32. Image 32 For 1607 Wildridge Road
  33. Image 33 For 1607 Wildridge Road
  34. Image 34 For 1607 Wildridge Road
  35. Image 35 For 1607 Wildridge Road
  36. Image 36 For 1607 Wildridge Road
  37. Image 37 For 1607 Wildridge Road
  38. Image 38 For 1607 Wildridge Road
  39. Image 39 For 1607 Wildridge Road
  40. Image 40 For 1607 Wildridge Road
  41. Image 41 For 1607 Wildridge Road
  42. Image 42 For 1607 Wildridge Road
  43. Image 43 For 1607 Wildridge Road
  44. Image 44 For 1607 Wildridge Road
  45. Image 45 For 1607 Wildridge Road
  46. Image 46 For 1607 Wildridge Road
  47. Image 47 For 1607 Wildridge Road
  48. Image 48 For 1607 Wildridge Road
  49. Image 49 For 1607 Wildridge Road
  50. Image 50 For 1607 Wildridge Road
  51. Image 51 For 1607 Wildridge Road
  52. Image 52 For 1607 Wildridge Road
  53. Image 53 For 1607 Wildridge Road
  54. Image 54 For 1607 Wildridge Road
  55. Image 55 For 1607 Wildridge Road
  56. Image 56 For 1607 Wildridge Road
  57. Image 57 For 1607 Wildridge Road
  58. Image 58 For 1607 Wildridge Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $485,000

Address: 1607 Wildridge Road, Lynn Haven, FL 32444

Description

BACK ON MARKET NO FAULT OF SELLER 3 Bed + Bonus Room | 2 Bath | 2,091 Sq Ft | 0.788 Acres | No HOA | $485,000 Imagine owning nearly three quarters of an acre of private, usable land right in the heart of Lynn Haven without any HOA restrictions holding you back. This 1993 built ranch style home at 1607 Wildridge Rd delivers the perfect blend of comfortable indoor living, expansive outdoor entertaining, and practical Florida living features that are increasingly hard to find ''in town.'' Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed single story layout with 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a versatile bonus room that's ideal as a home office, playroom, gym, or fourth bedroom. The spacious living areas flow effortlessly, anchored by dramatic bifold patio doors that open wide to create a seamless indoor outdoor experience perfect for year round entertaining, family gatherings, or simply enjoying the Florida breeze. The enormous master suite is a true retreat, featuring two generous walk in closets and plenty of space to unwind. The home feels bright and welcoming throughout, with practical finishes ready for your personal touches. Outdoor Living & Entertainment Paradise The highlight of this property is the giant covered outdoor patio complete with an outdoor kitchen your new favorite spot for barbecues, morning coffee, or evening dinners under the stars. With bifold doors connecting directly from the living room, hosting large groups has never been easier or more enjoyable. Unmatched Parking, Storage & Workshop Space This home is a hobbyist's and vehicle enthusiast's dream: Oversized 2 car attached garage Detached 1 car garage/workshop with attached carport Dedicated RV carport Additional covered parking for lawn equipment, golf carts, side by sides, or boats A large vehicle gate provides easy backyard access, making it simple to bring in trailers, mowers, or other equipment. The fully fenced yard offers privacy and room to roam on your spacious 0.788 acre lot. Peace of Mind & Self Sufficiency Features Prepared for Florida's variable weather and power needs, this home includes: Whole house generator keeps the lights on and comforts running during storms Hurricane shutters on all windows for added protection Brand new hot water heater (just installed and ready to go) Private well + sewer giving you near off grid independence and lower utility costs compared to many municipal setups These features mean greater resilience, lower ongoing expenses, and more freedom rare advantages in an in town location. Prime Lynn Haven Location Situated in a convenient, established neighborhood, you're just minutes from everyday essentials, top rated schools (Lynn Haven Elementary, Mowat Middle, and Mosley High), shopping, dining, and parks. Enjoy the small town charm and strong community feel of Lynn Haven while being a short drive to Panama City Beach's white sands, Tyndall AFB, and all the amenities of the greater Bay County area. Short term rentals are allowed, adding flexibility for investors or future plans. This is a true must see property that checks every box for buyers seeking space, privacy, entertainment ready living, and practical self sufficiency without sacrificing location or convenience. With no HOA, you have the freedom to truly make this your own. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 787836 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1607 Wildridge Road
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $485,000
  • Price sqft: $232
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 2091
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 40
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 8.00
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorKitchen
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Mosley
  • Middle School: Mowat
  • School Elementary: Lynn Haven
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: RvCarport
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Utilities: CableConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: WILDRIDGE LOT 5 BLK D ORB 3881 P 1934
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11679-077-000
  • Style: Ranch
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 53
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3708 Grants Mill Court, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
$549,000.00 ($233.52 / sqft )

3708 Grants Mill Court More Like This

Welcome to your Dream Home nestled in the exclusive highly sought after Grant's Mill subdivision. This beautifully designed open floor plan offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms and boasts of quality cr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2351 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779798
  2. Provided by Coastal Palms Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Country Club Drive, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
$439,000.00 ($173.18 / sqft )

2601 Country Club Drive More Like This

This spacious and stately 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and locationnestled along the 6th hole of the Panama Country Club golf course. Perfect for the golf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2535 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781582
  2. Provided by Seashore Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Lakeview Terrace, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
$539,900.00 ($250.30 / sqft )

117 Lakeview Terrace Green Listing More Like This

Looking for a move in ready pool home in Lynn Haven's premier golf community? Welcome to 117 Lakeview Terrace, located in the highly sought after subdivision of The Meadows & The Pointe. This meticu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781603
  2. Provided by Gillman Group Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1254 Jack Jack Drive, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
$465,000.00 ($177.75 / sqft )

1254 Jack Jack Drive More Like This

Seller offering $5,000 in concessions with acceptable offer. Welcome to 1254 Jack Jack Drive!! This beautifully maintained Carol Model style home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,616 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2616 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783255
  2. Provided by Century 21 BE3
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Martingale Loop, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
$444,000.00 ($177.89 / sqft )

233 Martingale Loop Reduced More Like This

BEAUTIFUL 2 STORY HOME IN THE PLANTATION AT COLLEGE POINT! ***Assumable VA loan opportunity with approved buyer, 3.5% rate!!!*** The interior offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and nearly 2,500 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2496 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783637
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Martingale Loop, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
$489,900.00 ($157.37 / sqft )

140 Martingale Loop More Like This

This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom single story home located in a highly sought after neighborhood near some of the area's top rated charter schools. Thoughtfully designed with comfort and functional

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3113 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786403
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4339 Pine Tree Lane, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
$489,000.00 ($206.85 / sqft )

4339 Pine Tree Lane More Like This

Lynn Haven location in Northshore. This large remodeled home with 2364 sq. ft. of living space is located on over half acre with a peaceful canal view. This well designed property offers an open and v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2364 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786842
  2. Provided by Hitchcock Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4402 Cindy Lane, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
$450,000.00 ($120.90 / sqft )

4402 Cindy Lane More Like This

Spacious 3,700+ sq ft single family home with flexible multi generational living on a 0.46 acre corner lot in the Lynn Haven area! This home features a 4BR/2BA original floorplan with an additional at

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3722 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787270
  2. Provided by Adventure Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3243 Country Club Drive, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
$484,000.00 ($205.70 / sqft )

3243 Country Club Drive More Like This

Welcome to this Lynn Haven traditional 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a desirable split floor plan, perfectly positioned overlooking the 2nd tee box of Panama Country Club. As you enter through

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2353 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788104
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3308 Country Club Drive, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
$499,900.00 ($211.29 / sqft )

3308 Country Club Drive More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully maintained home in the highly desirable Panama Country Club golfing community. This 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom residence offers a perfect ble

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788306
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin