Active
Property Photos
2500 Steven Street
  1. Image 1 For 2500 Steven Street
  2. Image 2 For 2500 Steven Street
  3. Image 3 For 2500 Steven Street
  4. Image 4 For 2500 Steven Street
  5. Image 5 For 2500 Steven Street
  6. Image 6 For 2500 Steven Street
  7. Image 7 For 2500 Steven Street
  8. Image 8 For 2500 Steven Street
  9. Image 9 For 2500 Steven Street
  10. Image 10 For 2500 Steven Street
  11. Image 11 For 2500 Steven Street
  12. Image 12 For 2500 Steven Street
  13. Image 13 For 2500 Steven Street
  14. Image 14 For 2500 Steven Street
  15. Image 15 For 2500 Steven Street
  16. Image 16 For 2500 Steven Street
  17. Image 17 For 2500 Steven Street
  18. Image 18 For 2500 Steven Street
  19. Image 19 For 2500 Steven Street
  20. Image 20 For 2500 Steven Street
  21. Image 21 For 2500 Steven Street
  22. Image 22 For 2500 Steven Street
  23. Image 23 For 2500 Steven Street
  24. Image 24 For 2500 Steven Street
  25. Image 25 For 2500 Steven Street
  26. Image 26 For 2500 Steven Street
  27. Image 27 For 2500 Steven Street
  28. Image 28 For 2500 Steven Street
  29. Image 29 For 2500 Steven Street
  30. Image 30 For 2500 Steven Street
  31. Image 31 For 2500 Steven Street
  32. Image 32 For 2500 Steven Street
  33. Image 33 For 2500 Steven Street
  34. Image 34 For 2500 Steven Street
  35. Image 35 For 2500 Steven Street
  36. Image 36 For 2500 Steven Street
  37. Image 37 For 2500 Steven Street
  38. Image 38 For 2500 Steven Street
  39. Image 39 For 2500 Steven Street
  40. Image 40 For 2500 Steven Street
  41. Image 41 For 2500 Steven Street
  42. Image 42 For 2500 Steven Street
  43. Image 43 For 2500 Steven Street
  44. Image 44 For 2500 Steven Street
  45. Image 45 For 2500 Steven Street
  46. Image 46 For 2500 Steven Street
  47. Image 47 For 2500 Steven Street
  48. Image 48 For 2500 Steven Street
  49. Image 49 For 2500 Steven Street
  50. Image 50 For 2500 Steven Street
  51. Image 51 For 2500 Steven Street
  52. Image 52 For 2500 Steven Street
  53. Image 53 For 2500 Steven Street
  54. Image 54 For 2500 Steven Street
  55. Image 55 For 2500 Steven Street
  56. Image 56 For 2500 Steven Street
  57. Image 57 For 2500 Steven Street
  58. Image 58 For 2500 Steven Street
  59. Image 59 For 2500 Steven Street
  60. Image 60 For 2500 Steven Street
  61. Image 61 For 2500 Steven Street
  62. Image 62 For 2500 Steven Street
  63. Image 63 For 2500 Steven Street
  64. Image 64 For 2500 Steven Street
  65. Image 65 For 2500 Steven Street
  66. Image 66 For 2500 Steven Street
  67. Image 67 For 2500 Steven Street
  68. Image 68 For 2500 Steven Street
  69. Image 69 For 2500 Steven Street
  70. Image 70 For 2500 Steven Street
  71. Image 71 For 2500 Steven Street
  72. Image 72 For 2500 Steven Street
  73. Image 73 For 2500 Steven Street
  74. Image 74 For 2500 Steven Street
  75. Image 75 For 2500 Steven Street
  76. Image 76 For 2500 Steven Street
  77. Image 77 For 2500 Steven Street
  78. Image 78 For 2500 Steven Street
  79. Image 79 For 2500 Steven Street
  80. Image 80 For 2500 Steven Street
  81. Image 81 For 2500 Steven Street
  82. Image 82 For 2500 Steven Street
  83. Image 83 For 2500 Steven Street
  84. Image 84 For 2500 Steven Street
  85. Image 85 For 2500 Steven Street
  86. Image 86 For 2500 Steven Street
  87. Image 87 For 2500 Steven Street
  88. Image 88 For 2500 Steven Street
  89. Image 89 For 2500 Steven Street
  90. Image 90 For 2500 Steven Street
  91. Image 91 For 2500 Steven Street
  92. Image 92 For 2500 Steven Street
  93. Image 93 For 2500 Steven Street
  94. Image 94 For 2500 Steven Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $399,000

Address: 2500 Steven Street, Inverness, FL 34453

Description

JUST REDUCED FOR A QUICK SALE!!! Florida living at it's finest!! This simply STUNNING home is located on a spacious 1/2 acre of land with NO HOA or deed Restrictions! Plenty of room for your boat, camper or other toys! There's NOTHING left to do here! Lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom split floor plan with cathedral ceilings, a primary bedroom with a large walk in closet, large full bathroom with direct access to the pool, a double vanity, jetted soaking tub and a large tiled shower with double shower heads. Step outside to a beautiful screened lanai with a gorgeous saltwater pool and a sprawling fenced in yard. Large open concept floor plan with an informal and a formal dining area, lovely kitchen with ample storage, corian countertops, and a wonderful living room with a fireplace. This home offers so many extras! Updated HVAC system, insulated 2 car garage, Central vacuum, Irrigation system, Fireplace, security system, Intercom/music system, New roof August 2024, new vinyl privacy fence 2023, all new lighting and ceiling fans 2025, fresh interior and exterior paint including the pool deck, new carport 2025, new storage shed 2023, a newly installed generator hookup and so much more!! Located near many good dining and shopping options, along with close proximity to all of what Inverness has to offer! Hospitals, Doctors offices, public parks, and downtown Inverness all within 10 minutes. Don't wait to schedule your showing on this gorgeous home! This one won't last long!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 854053 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2500 Steven Street
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2582
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: ConcreteDriveway
  • Fencing: ChainLink, Privacy, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, LuxuryVinylPlank, Tile
  • Living Area: 1863.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, DetachedCarport, Driveway, Garage, ParkingLot, Private, Carport, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Concrete, InGround, PoolEquipment, Pool, ScreenEnclosure, SaltWater
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric, HeatPump
  • Road Frontage Type: CountyRoad
  • Sewer: SepticTank
  • Utilities: HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave, WaterPurifierOwned, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, WaterPurifier, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bathtub, CathedralCeilings, DualSinks, Fireplace, JettedTub, PrimarySuite, OpenFloorplan, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, SolidSurfaceCounters, SeparateShower, TubShower, UpdatedKitchen, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments, CentralVacuum, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, ProgrammableThermostat
  • Legal Description: A LEGAL DESC OF LOT 5 BLK A OF MINOR SUB OF A PORT OF LOTS 49 - 56 OF GREEN HILLS FIRST ADDITION IN PB 6 PG 42 OF SEC 34 TWN 18S RNG 19E: COM AT THE NW COR OF LOT 56 GREEN HILLS FIRST ADDITION IN PB 6 PG 42 THN S 89 DEG 58M 30S E ALONG THE S'RLY ROW LINE OF STEVENS DR (AKA E STEVENS ST) 465.99 FT TO THE POB; THN CONT S 89 DEG 58M 30S E ALONG SAOD ROW LINE 114 FT THN S 0 DEG 13M 40S W 192 FT THN N 89 DEG 58M 30S W 114 FT THN N 0 DEG 13M 40S E 192 FT TO THE POB. SUBJECT TO A DRAIN & UNTILITY EASE ACROSS THE S 15 FT THEREOF AND SUBJECT TO A UTILITY EASE ACROSS THE W 8 FT THEREOF. (MSP-99-12 OR BK 1316 PG 559 - 581 AND OR BK 1319 PG 135 - 137)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 08
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3264035
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Ranch, OneStory
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: LDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1879 Forest Drive, Inverness, FL 34453
$429,900.00 ($154.36 / sqft )

1879 Forest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Acreage. Privacy. No HOA. A rare find inside Inverness city limits: 1.61 private acres, a custom built home, multiple outbuildingsall directly across from a 290 acre park. Discover your private sanctu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2785 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.61 acres
  1. MLSID: 845950
  2. Provided by Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1231 Whirl Away Circle, Inverness, FL 34453
$439,900.00 ($143.38 / sqft )

1231 Whirl Away Circle More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the equestrian inspired gated community of Belmont Hills! Turn key and move in ready, this well appointed home will check all the boxes, si

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3068 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853220
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 259 Cherry Pop Drive, Inverness, FL 34453
$434,900.00 ($138.11 / sqft )

259 Cherry Pop Drive Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated pool home in the highly desirable community of Citrus Hills, set on nearly one private acre and designed for relaxed Florida living. This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3149 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854099
  2. Provided by Flatfee.com
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 672 Man O War Drive, Inverness, FL 34453
$370,000.00 ($119.90 / sqft )

672 Man O War Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the desirable deed restricted community of Clearview Estates within Citrus Hills, this well designed 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 car side entry garage pool home offers 2196 sq. ft. of living a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3086 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.07 acres
  1. MLSID: 854393
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4482 Avocet Court, Inverness, FL 34453
$399,000.00 ($144.41 / sqft )

4482 Avocet Court More Like This

Nestled on a quiet cul de sac, this original owner, custom built two story home offers a well designed layout, thoughtful updates, and inviting indoor outdoor living in a highly convenient location.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2763 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854547
  2. Provided by Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin