Active
Property Photos
542 Barrier Dunes Drive
  1. Image 1 For 542 Barrier Dunes Drive
  2. Image 2 For 542 Barrier Dunes Drive
  3. Image 3 For 542 Barrier Dunes Drive
  4. Image 4 For 542 Barrier Dunes Drive
  5. Image 5 For 542 Barrier Dunes Drive
  6. Image 6 For 542 Barrier Dunes Drive
  7. Image 7 For 542 Barrier Dunes Drive
  8. Image 8 For 542 Barrier Dunes Drive
  9. Image 9 For 542 Barrier Dunes Drive
  10. Image 10 For 542 Barrier Dunes Drive
  11. Image 11 For 542 Barrier Dunes Drive
  12. Image 12 For 542 Barrier Dunes Drive
  13. Image 13 For 542 Barrier Dunes Drive
  14. Image 14 For 542 Barrier Dunes Drive
  15. Image 15 For 542 Barrier Dunes Drive
  16. Image 16 For 542 Barrier Dunes Drive
  17. Image 17 For 542 Barrier Dunes Drive
  18. Image 18 For 542 Barrier Dunes Drive
  19. Image 19 For 542 Barrier Dunes Drive
  20. Image 20 For 542 Barrier Dunes Drive
  21. Image 21 For 542 Barrier Dunes Drive
  22. Image 22 For 542 Barrier Dunes Drive
  23. Image 23 For 542 Barrier Dunes Drive
  24. Image 24 For 542 Barrier Dunes Drive
  25. Image 25 For 542 Barrier Dunes Drive
  26. Image 26 For 542 Barrier Dunes Drive
  27. Image 27 For 542 Barrier Dunes Drive
  28. Image 28 For 542 Barrier Dunes Drive
  29. Image 29 For 542 Barrier Dunes Drive
  30. Image 30 For 542 Barrier Dunes Drive
  31. Image 31 For 542 Barrier Dunes Drive
  32. Image 32 For 542 Barrier Dunes Drive
  33. Image 33 For 542 Barrier Dunes Drive
  34. Image 34 For 542 Barrier Dunes Drive
  35. Image 35 For 542 Barrier Dunes Drive
  36. Image 36 For 542 Barrier Dunes Drive
  37. Image 37 For 542 Barrier Dunes Drive
  38. Image 38 For 542 Barrier Dunes Drive
  39. Image 39 For 542 Barrier Dunes Drive
  40. Image 40 For 542 Barrier Dunes Drive
  41. Image 41 For 542 Barrier Dunes Drive
  42. Image 42 For 542 Barrier Dunes Drive
  43. Image 43 For 542 Barrier Dunes Drive
  44. Image 44 For 542 Barrier Dunes Drive
  45. Image 45 For 542 Barrier Dunes Drive
  46. Image 46 For 542 Barrier Dunes Drive
  47. Image 47 For 542 Barrier Dunes Drive
  48. Image 48 For 542 Barrier Dunes Drive
  49. Image 49 For 542 Barrier Dunes Drive
  50. Image 50 For 542 Barrier Dunes Drive
  51. Image 51 For 542 Barrier Dunes Drive
  52. Image 52 For 542 Barrier Dunes Drive
  53. Image 53 For 542 Barrier Dunes Drive
  54. Image 54 For 542 Barrier Dunes Drive
  55. Image 55 For 542 Barrier Dunes Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $344,500

Address: 542 Barrier Dunes Drive, Port St Joe, FL 32456

Description

Beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath coastal townhome offering stunning Gulf and Bay views from multiple levels! This 2+ story home features durable LVP flooring and tile, along with a thoughtfully designed layout ideal for beach living or investment. The top floor is dedicated to a private primary suite with a spacious walk in closet, double vanity, soaking tub, and separate shower. The main level includes the living area, kitchen with breakfast bar, and a guest bedroom with queen sized bunk beds, plus a full bath. Enjoy open decks on both sides of the home to take in water views and coastal breezes. The ground level offers covered parking, storage, and entry access. Sold furnished with current rental bookings, this property is turnkey for personal use or rental. Located within the gated Barrier Dunes community, residents and guests enjoy outstanding amenities including two swimming pools (one Gulf front), tennis courts, a playground, and a community clubhouse. This townhome already boasts strong rental history and existing rental income, making it a fantastic investment opportunity or personal beach retreat. Enjoy the laid back coastal lifestyle just steps from the sugar white sands and emerald waters of Cape San Blas!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 789010 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 542 Barrier Dunes Drive
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $344,500
  • Price sqft: $299
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 1152
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Deck, OutdoorShower
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, InGround, SaltWater, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven
  • Legal Description: BARRIER DUNES UNIT NO. 55 ORB 740/848 FR MC ILHANY MAP 5A
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 07 - Gulf County
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 06345-555R
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Bay, Gulf
  • Views: 12
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3050 Highway 98  B30, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$319,900.00 ($266.58 / sqft )

3050 Highway 98 B30 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION POOLVIEW!! Cozy 2BR/2.5BA Florida cottage in the desirable Barefoot Cottages community! This well maintained coastal retreat offers the perfect blend of ease and serenity. Step insi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776238
  2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 664 Norris Drive, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$329,900.00 ($153.80 / sqft )

664 Norris Drive Reduced More Like This

New home under construction in Port St Joe. Located at 664 Norris Drive. This homesite will feature the Kennedy floor plan which has 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms and a 2 car garage. Inside you will fi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776502
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 469 Salt Creek Lane  5, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
$379,990.00 ($210.52 / sqft )

469 Salt Creek Lane 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

ASK ABOUT CURRENT SPECIALS AND PROMOTIONS! As you enter through the front door, you'll be greeted by an open living area, encompassing the great room and dining room. This open concept design creates

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773918
  2. Provided by Holiday Builders of the Gulf Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2203 Monument Avenue, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$314,900.00 ($150.81 / sqft )

2203 Monument Avenue More Like This

Great corner lot with views of Constitution park and peek a boo views of St Joseph's Bay. This 3 bedroom 2 bath home is situated in one of the longest established neighborhoods in Port St Joe and is a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777300
  2. Provided by Rish Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Salt Creek Lane, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
$344,900.00 ($201.70 / sqft )

251 Salt Creek Lane More Like This

Have you and your family dreamed of owning your very own slice of heaven located less than a half a mile from the world's most beautiful beaches? Now is your opportunity! Introducing Salt Creek, the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778568
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Chateau Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$359,900.00 ($183.62 / sqft )

133 Chateau Lane More Like This

Welcome to the Aisle, a new home floor plan at Chateau Nemours in Port St Joe, FL. The Aisle features a spacious open kitchen and living room design on the bottom floor, and a thoughtfully laid out up

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780213
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 149 Chateau Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$369,900.00 ($200.38 / sqft )

149 Chateau Lane More Like This

Welcome to the Monroe, a new home floor plan located at Chateau Nemours in Port St Joe, Florida. This floor plan features two stories with three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. The exterior of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781257
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 Barrier Dunes Drive, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$399,900.00 ($321.46 / sqft )

533 Barrier Dunes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

STEPS TO PARADISE!! 533 Barrier Dunes is a beautifully updated end unit townhouse offering effortless beachside living just steps to the sugar white sands & Gulf. This light filled 2 bedroom 2bath ret

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782526
  2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Chateau Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$369,900.00 ($200.38 / sqft )

111 Chateau Lane More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782710
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Chateau Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$394,900.00 ($213.92 / sqft )

112 Chateau Lane More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784684
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin