Active
Property Photos
5416 Gulf Drive
  1. Image 1 For 5416 Gulf Drive
  2. Image 2 For 5416 Gulf Drive
  3. Image 3 For 5416 Gulf Drive
  4. Image 4 For 5416 Gulf Drive
  5. Image 5 For 5416 Gulf Drive
  6. Image 6 For 5416 Gulf Drive
  7. Image 7 For 5416 Gulf Drive
  8. Image 8 For 5416 Gulf Drive
  9. Image 9 For 5416 Gulf Drive
  10. Image 10 For 5416 Gulf Drive
  11. Image 11 For 5416 Gulf Drive
  12. Image 12 For 5416 Gulf Drive
  13. Image 13 For 5416 Gulf Drive
  14. Image 14 For 5416 Gulf Drive
  15. Image 15 For 5416 Gulf Drive
  16. Image 16 For 5416 Gulf Drive
  17. Image 17 For 5416 Gulf Drive
  18. Image 18 For 5416 Gulf Drive
  19. Image 19 For 5416 Gulf Drive
  20. Image 20 For 5416 Gulf Drive
  21. Image 21 For 5416 Gulf Drive
  22. Image 22 For 5416 Gulf Drive
  23. Image 23 For 5416 Gulf Drive
  24. Image 24 For 5416 Gulf Drive
  25. Image 25 For 5416 Gulf Drive
  26. Image 26 For 5416 Gulf Drive
  27. Image 27 For 5416 Gulf Drive
  28. Image 28 For 5416 Gulf Drive
  29. Image 29 For 5416 Gulf Drive
  30. Image 30 For 5416 Gulf Drive
  31. Image 31 For 5416 Gulf Drive
  32. Image 32 For 5416 Gulf Drive
  33. Image 33 For 5416 Gulf Drive
  34. Image 34 For 5416 Gulf Drive
  35. Image 35 For 5416 Gulf Drive
  36. Image 36 For 5416 Gulf Drive
  37. Image 37 For 5416 Gulf Drive
  38. Image 38 For 5416 Gulf Drive
  39. Image 39 For 5416 Gulf Drive
  40. Image 40 For 5416 Gulf Drive
  41. Image 41 For 5416 Gulf Drive
  42. Image 42 For 5416 Gulf Drive
  43. Image 43 For 5416 Gulf Drive
  44. Image 44 For 5416 Gulf Drive
  45. Image 45 For 5416 Gulf Drive
  46. Image 46 For 5416 Gulf Drive
  47. Image 47 For 5416 Gulf Drive
  48. Image 48 For 5416 Gulf Drive
  49. Image 49 For 5416 Gulf Drive
  50. Image 50 For 5416 Gulf Drive
  51. Image 51 For 5416 Gulf Drive
  52. Image 52 For 5416 Gulf Drive
  53. Image 53 For 5416 Gulf Drive
  54. Image 54 For 5416 Gulf Drive
  55. Image 55 For 5416 Gulf Drive
  56. Image 56 For 5416 Gulf Drive
  57. Image 57 For 5416 Gulf Drive
  58. Image 58 For 5416 Gulf Drive
  59. Image 59 For 5416 Gulf Drive
  60. Image 60 For 5416 Gulf Drive
  61. Image 61 For 5416 Gulf Drive
  62. Image 62 For 5416 Gulf Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,195,000

Address: 5416 Gulf Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

Description

Luxury gulf view str investment retreat with a private pool & 20 steps to beach access. Opportunities this close to the gulf with this level of walkability, capacity, and rental appeal are limited. Prime location. High str demand. Direct gulf access with private pool. Investment grade coastal living. This is as close as you get to having the best of the best compared to any other. This exceptional 4br/3. 5ba gulf view coastal retreat offers a rare blend of refined beach living and high performing investment potential just 20 steps from the sugar white sands and emerald waters of the gulf. Welcome to a luxury property designed for those who expect more: privacy, proximity, and more return on lifestyle and short term rental investment income potential. What truly sets this property apart is its rare proximity to the sandy beaches guests can step out the door and be on the beach in seconds. Combined with panoramic gulf views, outdoor dining spaces, and a highly desirable layout, this home consistently checks the boxes that will drive higher nightly rates, strong occupancy, and repeat bookings. Perfect vacation rental appeal with accommodations for up to 12 guests comfortably. 20 steps away from beach access (#8) with direct gulf views private pool with led lighting at night (seasonally heated) walkable to beachfront dining including schooner's beachfront restaurant. Minutes to st. Andrews state park, shell island excursions, incredible dining, entertainment & all that panama city beach and 30a has to offer. Strong appeal for short term rental investors, second home buyers, or luxury vacation ownership parking for up to 4 vehicles designed for comfort, scale, and seamless indoor outdoor living, this three level home offers multiple entertaining zones, private retreats, and elevated gulf facing outdoor spaces. First floor: entertain & unwind a spacious open concept layout anchors the home, featuring a large living area, dining space, and a fully equipped kitchen designed for hosting and comfort ground floor bedroom suite with private pool access. Full bath with dual access (guest + ensuite). Expansive laundry room with owner lockout storage. Direct access to private fenced pool, grilling, and lounge area. Second floor: elevated comfort primary suite with king bed, gulf facing balcony, dual walk in closets, a large ensuite bath with a spa inspired jacuzzi bath featuring soaking tub, and separate walk in tiled shower. Additional guest bedroom with bunk configuration (ideal for maximizing occupancy and rental revenue), full ensuite bath with abundant storage throughout. Third floor: premium experience level a standout feature for both lifestyle buyers and rental performance: oversized 3 bunk suite + sleeper sofa. A mini wet bar and a mini fridge for convenience and entertaining. Expansive gulf view terrace designed for sunset dining and elevated outdoor living. This upper level balcony delivers the ''million dollar view'' experience panoramic gulf vistas, coastal breezes, and unforgettable sunset exposures that will drive both guest satisfaction and repeat bookings. Morning coffee with ocean air. Afternoons by the pool or on the sandy beach. Evenings defined by gulf front sunsets painted in vivid coastal hues. This is more than a home it's a fully immersive coastal asset designed to generate both memories and measurable returns.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 789061 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5416 Gulf Drive
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $1,195,000
  • Price sqft: $487
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2453
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Patronis
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, ElectricHeat, InGround, Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, MultiUnits
  • Heating: Fireplaces
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange, IceMaker
  • Legal Description: GULF LAGOON BEACH WLY 1/2 OF LOT 4 BLK 7 ORB 4627 P 777
  • Levels: ThreeOrMore
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 32289-020-000
  • Style: Coastal
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Gulf, Other
  • Views: 22
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3908 Ocean View Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$1,274,350.00 ($372.62 / sqft )

3908 Ocean View Drive More Like This

***INVESTORS*** Spectacular and Modern ''Miami style'' Quadplex with Top of the line finishes...4 Units (2Bed/1Bath each) in Panama City Beach currently producing $96k per year! Only a few steps from

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3420 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773337
  2. Provided by Red Real Estate Associates, LL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2907 Sarah Jean Court, Panama City, FL 32408
$1,299,000.00 ($405.94 / sqft )

2907 Sarah Jean Court More Like This

Attention Investors! Sarah Jean Cottages consists of four 2 bed 2 bath 800 sf cottages and 9 additional buildable lots in this quaint Panama City Beach neighborhood. Short term rentals are allowed an

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779488
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7028 Thomas Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$1,179,000.00 ($386.81 / sqft )

7028 Thomas Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A premier investment and luxury coastal retreat, this custom beach home is positioned just a short 5 minute walk from Public Beach Access 15 and the iconic emerald waters of Panama City Beach. Purpose

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3048 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780902
  2. Provided by Legacy Premier Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6324 Sunset Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$1,259,100.00 ($449.68 / sqft )

6324 Sunset Avenue Green Listing More Like This

Ultimate luxury and privacy await at 6324 Sunset Avenue in Panama City Beach! This stunning estate boasts a fully furnished ready to to go 5 bedroom 3.5 baths main house and a charming 2 bedroom 1 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781179
  2. Provided by Bay to 30A Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4115 Holiday Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$1,299,900.00 ($371.40 / sqft )

4115 Holiday Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly completed 2025 coastal residence located on Holiday Drive, just half a block from the Gulf. This three story home offers 2,640 sq ft heated (3,360 sq ft total under roof) with 4 bedrooms, 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783299
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3502 Dragon's Ridge Road, Panama City, FL 32408
$1,145,000.00 ($291.94 / sqft )

3502 Dragon's Ridge Road Reduced More Like This

Enjoy privacy, golf course views, and resort style outdoor living in this beautifully updated 5BR/4BA Panama City Beach home on the Nicklaus Golf Course in the gated Bay Point community. Overlooking t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3922 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786956
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3910 Wasp Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$1,279,000.00 ($493.06 / sqft )

3910 Wasp Street Reduced More Like This

Rare and exceptional investment opportunity located on the East End of Panama City Beach in the desirable South Lagoon area. This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath, 2,500+ sq ft home is being sold fully furnished a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2594 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787810
  2. Provided by Legacy Premier Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8510 Lydia Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$1,349,000.00 ($378.30 / sqft )

8510 Lydia Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Where boating days meet barefoot beach mornings this custom built waterfront home on Grand Lagoon captures the best of Panama City Beach living. Positioned as an end residence with no neighbor to th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3566 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788173
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin