Active
Property Photos
6215 Thomas Drive 121
  1. Image 1 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  2. Image 2 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  3. Image 3 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  4. Image 4 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  5. Image 5 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  6. Image 6 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  7. Image 7 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  8. Image 8 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  9. Image 9 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  10. Image 10 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  11. Image 11 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  12. Image 12 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  13. Image 13 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  14. Image 14 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  15. Image 15 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  16. Image 16 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  17. Image 17 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  18. Image 18 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  19. Image 19 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  20. Image 20 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  21. Image 21 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  22. Image 22 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  23. Image 23 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  24. Image 24 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  25. Image 25 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  26. Image 26 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  27. Image 27 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  28. Image 28 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  29. Image 29 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  30. Image 30 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  31. Image 31 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  32. Image 32 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  33. Image 33 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  34. Image 34 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  35. Image 35 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  36. Image 36 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  37. Image 37 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  38. Image 38 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  39. Image 39 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  40. Image 40 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  41. Image 41 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  42. Image 42 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  43. Image 43 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  44. Image 44 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  45. Image 45 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  46. Image 46 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  47. Image 47 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  48. Image 48 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  49. Image 49 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  50. Image 50 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  51. Image 51 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  52. Image 52 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  53. Image 53 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  54. Image 54 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  55. Image 55 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  56. Image 56 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  57. Image 57 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  58. Image 58 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  59. Image 59 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  60. Image 60 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  61. Image 61 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  62. Image 62 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  63. Image 63 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  64. Image 64 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  65. Image 65 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  66. Image 66 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  67. Image 67 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  68. Image 68 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  69. Image 69 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  70. Image 70 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  71. Image 71 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  72. Image 72 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  73. Image 73 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  74. Image 74 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  75. Image 75 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  76. Image 76 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  77. Image 77 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  78. Image 78 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  79. Image 79 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  80. Image 80 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  81. Image 81 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  82. Image 82 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  83. Image 83 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  84. Image 84 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  85. Image 85 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  86. Image 86 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  87. Image 87 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  88. Image 88 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  89. Image 89 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  90. Image 90 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  91. Image 91 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  92. Image 92 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  93. Image 93 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  94. Image 94 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  95. Image 95 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  96. Image 96 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  97. Image 97 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  98. Image 98 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  99. Image 99 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  100. Image 100 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  101. Image 101 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  102. Image 102 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  103. Image 103 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  104. Image 104 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  105. Image 105 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  106. Image 106 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  107. Image 107 For 6215 Thomas Drive 121
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $285,000

Address: 6215 Thomas Drive 121, Panama City, FL 32408

Description

Available to be shown in person or virtually anytime week of 5/3/26. Welcome to Unit 121 at Summerplace Townhomes an exceptional opportunity to own on the highly desirable south side of Thomas Drive, just one block from the Gulf, at a price that leaves room to make it truly your own. Priced at $285,000, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome stands out as one of the best values in the complex, especially with the last two comparable sales exceeding $350,000. For buyers with vision, this is a chance to update, personalize, and build immediate equity in a location where opportunities are limited. With only 18 units, Summerplace offers a quiet, low density setting that's hard to find. Enjoy the ease of ground level entry with no elevators, private parking right at your front door, and a low HOA that covers lawn care, pool maintenance, trash, and cable making ownership simple and stress free. Inside, the open concept layout is filled with natural light and offers a functional kitchen overlooking the dining and living areas, creating an easy flow for everyday living or entertaining. The first floor includes a full bath, laundry area, and additional storage. Step outside to your private covered patio perfect for relaxing after a day at the beach plus an exterior owner's closet for all your beach gear. Upstairs, both bedrooms are generously sized and connected by a Jack and Jill bath, with the primary suite offering a private balcony with a view of the Gulf so close you can hear the waves and feel the coastal breeze. Loved and enjoyed as a true second home for over 30 years, this property has been filled with unforgettable beach memories and now it's ready for its next chapter. Whether you choose to preserve its charm or transform it into your own coastal vision, the opportunity is here to create something special. The community pool and green space are just steps away, creating a laid back, beachside atmosphere without the crowds of larger complexes. Being sold fully furnished and rental ready, with short term rentals allowed, this property offers both immediate usability and long term upside. Whether you're looking for a personal getaway, income producing property, or a renovation project with strong resale potential, this one checks the boxes. Located near St. Andrews State Park, marinas, dining, and shopping, this is coastal living with convenience and value. Don't miss this chance to secure a beachside property with built in potential in one of Panama City Beach's most desirable areas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 789111 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6215 Thomas Drive 121
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $285,000
  • Price sqft: $221
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1292
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: COM AT NW COR LOT 11 BLK 13 GULF LAGOON BEACH TH NWLY 1430', SWLY 115' & NWLY152.98' FOR POB; TH NW 16.67', NE 71.39'; SE 16.67 & SW 71.43' TO POB. AKA UNIT K L-121 SUMMER PLACE TOWNHOUSES 8-4S-15-30A- ORB 1597 P 1708 ORB 1745 P 1512
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30569-660-000
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 121
  • Views: 16
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2201 Brooke Street, Panama City, FL 32408
$319,900.00 ($235.22 / sqft )

2201 Brooke Street More Like This

Discover your ideal Panama City Beach retreat without the burden of high HOA fees with this charming home! This delightful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence is ideally situated within walking distance

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768089
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7226 Quail Hollow Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$269,900.00 ($189.01 / sqft )

7226 Quail Hollow Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in a quiet, private community of just 24 residences in the heart of Panama City Beach. Tucked away from the main road, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1428 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778897
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9014 Banyan Beach Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$304,900.00 ($206.57 / sqft )

9014 Banyan Beach Drive More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home just 6/10th of a mile from the Gulf of America on highly sought after Banyan Beach Drive. This 1,476 sq ft coastal retreat features an open concept design

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781218
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7672 Solana Lane 50, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$299,000.00 ($176.40 / sqft )

7672 Solana Lane 50 More Like This

NO RENTAL RESTRICTIONS!!! Waypoint by Traton Homes, a vibrant new community of townhomes located on Front Beach Road in Panama City Beach, Florida. Waypoint offers 72 homes just under 3 miles from the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1695 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781705
  2. Provided by TH Coastal Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8520 Lagoon Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$265,000.00 ($171.86 / sqft )

8520 Lagoon Drive More Like This

No HOA Coastal Townhome on North Lagoon Dr. Steps to the Beach + Proven ROI This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath coastal townhome sits in one of the most desirable pockets of Panama City Beachless than

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1542 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782549
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7680 Solana Lane 54, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$279,900.00 ($165.13 / sqft )

7680 Solana Lane 54 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1695 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782664
  2. Provided by TH Coastal Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2226 Joan Avenue 4, Panama City, FL 32408
$308,000.00 ($216.90 / sqft )

2226 Joan Avenue 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

WALK TO THE BEACH FULLY FURNISHED | SHORT TERM RENTAL OR FULL TIME LIVING. If you've been searching for a beach investment, second home, or even a primary residence under $310K, this is a standout o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782815
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7651 Lumen Lane 9, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$310,000.00 ($182.89 / sqft )

7651 Lumen Lane 9 More Like This

NO RENTAL RESTRICTIONS!!! Check out the open green space behind this townhome!!! Waypoint by Traton Homes, a vibrant new community of townhomes located on Front Beach Road in Panama City Beach, Florid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1695 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784476
  2. Provided by TH Coastal Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8615 Marlin Place, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$289,000.00 ($188.15 / sqft )

8615 Marlin Place Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Seller will consider all reasonable offers! MARLIN PLACE. This 3 Bedroom, 2 and half Bath home resides in a small gated community on the East end of the beach. Just a short drive to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784641
  2. Provided by Home Town Realty Partners LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2418 Causeway Manor Court, Panama City, FL 32408
$320,000.00 ($234.26 / sqft )

2418 Causeway Manor Court More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the desirable Causeway Manor community, ideally located on the east end of Panama City Beach just off Thomas Drive. Offering approximately 3 bedrooms and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785034
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin