Active
Property Photos
215 Edgewater Drive
  1. Image 1 For 215 Edgewater Drive
  2. Image 2 For 215 Edgewater Drive
  3. Image 3 For 215 Edgewater Drive
  4. Image 4 For 215 Edgewater Drive
  5. Image 5 For 215 Edgewater Drive
  6. Image 6 For 215 Edgewater Drive
  7. Image 7 For 215 Edgewater Drive
  8. Image 8 For 215 Edgewater Drive
  9. Image 9 For 215 Edgewater Drive
  10. Image 10 For 215 Edgewater Drive
  11. Image 11 For 215 Edgewater Drive
  12. Image 12 For 215 Edgewater Drive
  13. Image 13 For 215 Edgewater Drive
  14. Image 14 For 215 Edgewater Drive
  15. Image 15 For 215 Edgewater Drive
  16. Image 16 For 215 Edgewater Drive
  17. Image 17 For 215 Edgewater Drive
  18. Image 18 For 215 Edgewater Drive
  19. Image 19 For 215 Edgewater Drive
  20. Image 20 For 215 Edgewater Drive
  21. Image 21 For 215 Edgewater Drive
  22. Image 22 For 215 Edgewater Drive
  23. Image 23 For 215 Edgewater Drive
  24. Image 24 For 215 Edgewater Drive
  25. Image 25 For 215 Edgewater Drive
  26. Image 26 For 215 Edgewater Drive
  27. Image 27 For 215 Edgewater Drive
  28. Image 28 For 215 Edgewater Drive
  29. Image 29 For 215 Edgewater Drive
  30. Image 30 For 215 Edgewater Drive
  31. Image 31 For 215 Edgewater Drive
  32. Image 32 For 215 Edgewater Drive
  33. Image 33 For 215 Edgewater Drive
  34. Image 34 For 215 Edgewater Drive
  35. Image 35 For 215 Edgewater Drive
  36. Image 36 For 215 Edgewater Drive
  37. Image 37 For 215 Edgewater Drive
  38. Image 38 For 215 Edgewater Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,800

Address: 215 Edgewater Drive, Dunedin, FL 34698

Description

Location, location, location it truly doesnt get any better than this! Welcome to 215 edgewater drive, dunedin, fl, a charming single family home perfectly situated just off the gulf with breathtaking panoramic waterfront views. This coastal retreat features 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a bonus room that can easily serve as a third bedroom, private office, or entertainment space. Original hardwood floors flow throughout, preserving the timeless character of this vintage dunedin home. Sitting on over half an acre of prime waterfront land, the property offers abundant outdoor space to enjoy all that true florida living provides from peaceful mornings by the water to sunset gatherings under the palms. Available november 1, 2025 for occupancy options, this rare rental opportunity is walking distance to downtown dunedins vibrant shops, restaurants, and local bars, as well as the iconic fenway hotel, where you can enjoy live music and rooftop sunsets over the gulf. Application fee is $50 per adult over the age of18, and there is a $300 nonrefundable pet deposit per pet. Dont miss this exclusive chance to live in one of dunedins most desirable waterfront locations schedule your private showing today and submit your rental application before this gem is gone! Apply now at https://apply. Link/nqpx3qe. Home is also available for sale. Inquiry inside if interested.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8506978 ( Rental )
  • Street Address: 215 Edgewater Drive
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $3,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: GulfAccess,OceanAccess
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Bldg sqft: 3054
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Other Features
  • Views: 23
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2392 Hanover Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$3,800.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

2392 Hanover Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BRING YOUR BOAT! Townhome Rental Available in Dunedin near the Causeway. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome is located in the desirable Curlew Landings waterfront community, just minutes fro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2038 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466404
  2. Provided by PARK PROPERTY GROUP
  3. Contact Mike Lacognata
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1579 Bayshore Boulevard, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$4,000.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

1579 Bayshore Boulevard More Like This

Live on iconic Bayshore Boulevard in one of Dunedins most sought after waterfront corridors. This beautifully situated home offers the ultimate coastal lifestyle with water views, walkability, and clo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1443 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476702
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ilissa Bilger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2021 Valley Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$4,500.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

2021 Valley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Dunedin Dream Pool, Location, and Style! Step into this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home where comfort meets Florida charm. This home is beautifully furnished for your conven

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2424 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486032
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yulia Entina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Bay Street, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$3,500.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

525 Bay Street More Like This

Fully furnished downtown Dunedin Bungalow with a finished detached garage that has been converted to a game room and entertainment area. Located in a quiet residential neighborhood 2 blocks from the P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492695
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Amy Schroth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 253 Park Circle S, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$4,500.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

253 Park Circle S Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Downtown Dunedin location on shady inner circle with mini park! Furnished long term rental includes basic lawn care! Great walkable Old Dunedin Bayfront neighborhood with beautiful trees and sou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496788
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Matthew Moskalczyk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2204 Elizabeth Way, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$3,900.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

2204 Elizabeth Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Highland Woods is a sought after Gated community in Dunedin. This home is very spacious with high volume ceilings! You will find four bedrooms, three bathrooms and a three car garage! This home is lig

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3466 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500500
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY SIGNATURE PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Christi Watson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2494 Del Rio Way, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$3,500.00 ($3.31 / sqft )

2494 Del Rio Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Leave the car behind and step into one of Dunedins most walkable and sought after locationswhere the Pinellas Trail, Dunedin Causeway, local restaurants, Publix, Walgreens, Dunedin Golf Country Club a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502092
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Laura Yeager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$4,000.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Classic Beauty for Rent Prime Location! This charming home offers timeless appeal with refinished hardwood floors, a cozy fireplace, and plenty of living space. Whether you're relaxing indoors or ent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504343
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Alexis Elie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Edgewater Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$3,800.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

215 Edgewater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location it truly doesnt get any better than this! Welcome to 215 edgewater drive, dunedin, fl, a charming single family home perfectly situated just off the gulf with breathtakin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3054 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506978
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Romana Simplice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin