Active
Property Photos
1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  1. Image 1 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  2. Image 2 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  3. Image 3 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  4. Image 4 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  5. Image 5 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  6. Image 6 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  7. Image 7 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  8. Image 8 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  9. Image 9 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  10. Image 10 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  11. Image 11 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  12. Image 12 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  13. Image 13 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  14. Image 14 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  15. Image 15 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  16. Image 16 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  17. Image 17 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  18. Image 18 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  19. Image 19 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  20. Image 20 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  21. Image 21 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  22. Image 22 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  23. Image 23 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  24. Image 24 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  25. Image 25 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  26. Image 26 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  27. Image 27 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  28. Image 28 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  29. Image 29 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  30. Image 30 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  31. Image 31 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  32. Image 32 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  33. Image 33 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  34. Image 34 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  35. Image 35 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  36. Image 36 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  37. Image 37 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  38. Image 38 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  39. Image 39 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  40. Image 40 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  41. Image 41 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  42. Image 42 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  43. Image 43 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  44. Image 44 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  45. Image 45 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  46. Image 46 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  47. Image 47 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  48. Image 48 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  49. Image 49 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  50. Image 50 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  51. Image 51 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  52. Image 52 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  53. Image 53 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  54. Image 54 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  55. Image 55 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  56. Image 56 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  57. Image 57 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  58. Image 58 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  59. Image 59 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  60. Image 60 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  61. Image 61 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  62. Image 62 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  63. Image 63 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  64. Image 64 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  65. Image 65 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  66. Image 66 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  67. Image 67 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  68. Image 68 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  69. Image 69 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  70. Image 70 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  71. Image 71 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  72. Image 72 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  73. Image 73 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  74. Image 74 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  75. Image 75 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  76. Image 76 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  77. Image 77 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  78. Image 78 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  79. Image 79 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  80. Image 80 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  81. Image 81 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  82. Image 82 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  83. Image 83 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  84. Image 84 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  85. Image 85 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  86. Image 86 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  87. Image 87 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  88. Image 88 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  89. Image 89 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  90. Image 90 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  91. Image 91 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  92. Image 92 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  93. Image 93 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  94. Image 94 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  95. Image 95 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  96. Image 96 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  97. Image 97 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  98. Image 98 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  99. Image 99 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  100. Image 100 For 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $201,000

Address: 1209 Litchfield Drive 42, Sun City Center, FL 33573

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Siesta Model located on a quiet, tree lined cul de sac within the highly sought after gated community of Kings Point in Sun City Center. Situated on a peaceful corner lot, this maintenance free home offers spacious living, vaulted ceilings, tile flooring throughout, and a desirable split bedroom floor plan designed for both comfort and privacy. Step inside to discover a bright and inviting great room with soaring ceilings and multiple flexible living spaces perfect for entertaining or everyday living. The spacious kitchen features stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinet and counter space, and an open layout connecting seamlessly to the dining area and great room. Just beyond the dining space is a versatile flex room ideal for a home office, library, craft room, or hobby space. The generous primary suite easily accommodates a king sized bedroom set and includes a walk in closet, en suite bathroom with dual sinks and a newer oversized shower, plus private access to the Florida room. Sliding glass doors from both the great room and primary suite open into the enclosed Florida room, creating additional year round living space filled with natural light. Enjoy the Florida lifestyle even more with the screened lanai tucked privately along the side yard the perfect spot for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Additional features include a 2 car garage with screened enclosure, ceiling fans throughout, newer kitchen appliances, and a hot water heater installed in December 2022. Located inside the resort style 55+ golf cart community of Kings Point, residents enjoy access to world class amenities including indoor and outdoor heated pools, state of the art fitness centers, tennis and pickleball courts, lawn bowling, arts and crafts studios, cafs, sports pub, library, demonstration kitchen, theater seating 800+, and over 200 clubs and activities. Golf cart access makes it easy to reach local shopping, restaurants, medical offices, banks, and more. Conveniently located between Tampa and Sarasota with easy access to I 75, youre just minutes from professional sports, cruise ports, airports, entertainment, and some of Floridas highest rated Gulf Coast beaches. Come experience the lifestyle youve been dreaming about in Kings Point!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8506452 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1209 Litchfield Drive 42
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $201,000
  • Price sqft: $86
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 2334
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1573.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: BuyerApprovalRequired
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Pets Comments: Small (16-35 Lbs.)
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: AssociationManagement, CommonAreas, CableTv, Insurance, Internet, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, PestControl, Pools, RecreationFacilities, ReserveFund, RoadMaintenance, Sewer, Security, Taxes, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, SplitBedrooms, SolidSurfaceCounters, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets, WoodCabinets
  • Legal Description: LANCASTER IV CONDOMINIUM PHASE 3 UNIT 42
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-14-32-19-1ZO-000000-00042.0
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 42
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2608 Newcomb Court 2608, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$190,000.00 ($115.50 / sqft )

2608 Newcomb Court 2608 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 2608 Newcomb Court, a well maintained Villa home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the heart of Sun City Center, one of Floridas premier 55+ communities. This inviting residence offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1645 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675311
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Cynthia Vazquez Lane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1204 Huntington Greens Drive 1204, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$199,900.00 ($129.81 / sqft )

1204 Huntington Greens Drive 1204 Foreclosure Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in the highly sought after 55+ resort style community of Kings Point in Sun City Center, Florida. This inviting home featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397861
  2. Provided by ALL FLORIDA PROPERTY GROUP,INC
  3. Contact Melinda Foley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1214 Fairway Greens Drive Fair, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$215,000.00 ($109.92 / sqft )

1214 Fairway Greens Drive Fair Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy beautiful sunsets from your sunroom! Your sunroom is perfect for enjoying morning coffee then cocktails and sunsets in the evenings. The home is move in ready, with a freshly painted living ar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8390889
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Trude Moyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$199,999.00 ($89.69 / sqft )

2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to maintenance free living in the sought after 55+ resort style community of Kings Point in Sun City Center. Located in the Manchester III neigh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417754
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Jennifer Fieo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1026 Mcdaniel Street 1026, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$239,900.00

1026 Mcdaniel Street 1026 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

GREAT NEW PRICE: Welcome to your new Duke home in the much sought after Oxford 1A association in the number One rated retirement community in the United States Kings Point! As you enter the home yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: TB8420387
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Bessignano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2344 Nantucket Drive 59, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$184,900.00 ($130.12 / sqft )

2344 Nantucket Drive 59 Adult Community More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath, 1 car garage condo offers an inviting open floor plan, a screened and covered entry surrounded by lush greenery, and a relaxing screened back porch to enjoy the outdoors in c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1421 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8421991
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact King Sommers, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 751 Mccallister Avenue, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$220,000.00 ($98.65 / sqft )

751 Mccallister Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy a maintenance free lifestyle in this spacious 1,600 sq ft 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom plus DEN Malibu floorplan with attached garage and two screened la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431338
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Celeste Christman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Rutgers Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$225,000.00 ($156.36 / sqft )

708 Rutgers Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the best of carefree Florida living in the vibrant 55+ community of Sun City Center. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence offers approximately 1,200 square feet of comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1439 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435505
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Bryan Czajkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 653 Mcdaniel Street 178, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$195,000.00 ($95.64 / sqft )

653 Mcdaniel Street 178 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This condo is located in Kings Point, a retirement community where your monthly fees cover just about everything ! This is a 2 bedroom split style floor plan with a 2 car garage on a corner lot. You p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2039 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436473
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact chris Spooner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2014 Hampstead Circle, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$195,000.00 ($134.67 / sqft )

2014 Hampstead Circle Adult Community More Like This

Must see this great deal! Absolutely stunning completely remodeled 2 bedroom 2 bath, 1,448 square foot home in the beautiful Kings Point community. Features include an open floor plan, brand new lamin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438221
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lawrence Malloy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin