Active
Property Photos
8469 Hardy Bay Loop
  1. Image 1 For 8469 Hardy Bay Loop
  2. Image 2 For 8469 Hardy Bay Loop
  3. Image 3 For 8469 Hardy Bay Loop
  4. Image 4 For 8469 Hardy Bay Loop
  5. Image 5 For 8469 Hardy Bay Loop
  6. Image 6 For 8469 Hardy Bay Loop
  7. Image 7 For 8469 Hardy Bay Loop
  8. Image 8 For 8469 Hardy Bay Loop
  9. Image 9 For 8469 Hardy Bay Loop
  10. Image 10 For 8469 Hardy Bay Loop
  11. Image 11 For 8469 Hardy Bay Loop
  12. Image 12 For 8469 Hardy Bay Loop
  13. Image 13 For 8469 Hardy Bay Loop
  14. Image 14 For 8469 Hardy Bay Loop
  15. Image 15 For 8469 Hardy Bay Loop
  16. Image 16 For 8469 Hardy Bay Loop
  17. Image 17 For 8469 Hardy Bay Loop
  18. Image 18 For 8469 Hardy Bay Loop
  19. Image 19 For 8469 Hardy Bay Loop
  20. Image 20 For 8469 Hardy Bay Loop
  21. Image 21 For 8469 Hardy Bay Loop
  22. Image 22 For 8469 Hardy Bay Loop
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,200

Address: 8469 Hardy Bay Loop, Wesley Chapel, FL 33545

Description

Beautifully maintained and move in ready Epperson rental, perfectly positioned on one of the largest water view lots in the community. Built in 2022, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers over 2,000 sq ft of modern living with soaring ceilings, granite countertops, a gourmet kitchen, remote controlled blinds, state of the art appliances, seamless gutters, epoxy garage floor, hurricane impact windows, and custom landscaping. The fully fenced yard features dual gated side entrances and plenty of outdoor space to enjoy. For worry free maintenance and added convenience, the landlord includes lawn care, pest control, cable, and high speed internet. Located in the highly desirable Epperson community, residents enjoy access to the famous Crystal Lagoon with water slides, floating obstacle course, swim up bar, and year round events. Conveniently located near Publix, top rated schools, shopping, dining, and Wesley Chapel District Park. Enjoy resort style living in one of Wesley Chapels most sought after communities. Schedule your private showing today
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4693433 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 8469 Hardy Bay Loop
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2751
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: InWallPestControlSystem
  • Living Area: 2045.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: NumberLimit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 250.00
  • Security Deposit: 3200.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: JanitorialService
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: HighCeilings, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, SmartHome
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33545 - Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-25-20-0200-00000-2170
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Pond, Water
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: CommonAreaMaintenance, CableTv, GroundsCare, Insurance, Internet, PestControl, Sewer, Taxes, TrashCollection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7623 Peace Lily Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,999.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

7623 Peace Lily Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

As you enter, youll be greeted by an open concept main living area, bathed in natural light and set on sleek luxury vinyl plank flooring. The heart of the home is the stunning kitchen, featuring quart

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3636 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393474
  2. Provided by REAL FL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Lakshmi Vemuri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31375 Penny Surf Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,995.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

31375 Penny Surf Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

?? Waterfront Living in Epperson Lagoon Community | Fully Fenced Yard ?? Take a look at this beautifully maintained, family friendly two story home featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2 car garag

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3085 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394280
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Bashar Sawan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5703 Hollingworth Trail, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$3,250.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

5703 Hollingworth Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW HIGH DEMAND 5 BEDROOM HOME IN WESTGATE AT AVALON PARK! Dont miss this rare opportunity to rent a spacious 2 story, 5 bedroom, 3 bath home with a fenced yard in the sought after Westgat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2877 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458538
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Dammy Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31811 Sun Kettle Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$3,300.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

31811 Sun Kettle Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location!! AMAZING LAKE VIEW! spacious single family home 3,092 SFT with 6 bedroom 3 full bathrooms located in Epperson lagoon. Full access to beautiful lagoon. Full enclosure with

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4306 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481815
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Dina Elbiherie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7545 Pool Compass Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$3,350.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

7545 Pool Compass Loop More Like This

This beautiful 2,500+ square foot, two story home, built in 2021, offers four bedrooms and three full bathrooms in a spacious and well designed layout. The heart of the home is a gourmet kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3207 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485576
  2. Provided by INSTA REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Ryan Marnell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6431 Bradford Hill Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,950.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

6431 Bradford Hill Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculate PET FRIENDLY two story home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,722 sq. ft. of living space in a serene conservation setting. The open floor plan features abundant natural light, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3535 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493059
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Vioma Lorenzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6703 Michael Favor Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,995.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

6703 Michael Favor Way New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful, practically new home located in the desirable Vidas Way community in Wesley Chapel. This 4 bedroom home features a modern open concept layout with plenty of natural light an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2348 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493459
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Camila McGettrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5820 Timberdale Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$3,150.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

5820 Timberdale Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover upscale living in the heart of Wesley Chapel with this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence located in the premier Chapel Crossings community. This home seamlessly blends style and func

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3157 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494557
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Nityanand Sharma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7232 Seedpod Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$3,450.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

7232 Seedpod Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and move in ready home in the gated Watergrass community in Wesley Chapel, Florida. Watergrass is family friendly community offering a range of amenities, including a communit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3989 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495938
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Shelly Sidhu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7273 Notched Pine Bend, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$3,750.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

7273 Notched Pine Bend Virtual Tour More Like This

Thinking about moving to Wesley Chapel but not quite ready to commit? This is the perfect opportunity to experience it all before making the leap. Welcome to 7273 Notch Pine Bend, a stunning, newer co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2143 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496074
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Melisa Herrera PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin