Active
Property Photos
1116 Prosperity Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 1116 Prosperity Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 1116 Prosperity Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 1116 Prosperity Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 1116 Prosperity Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 1116 Prosperity Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 1116 Prosperity Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 1116 Prosperity Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 1116 Prosperity Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 1116 Prosperity Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 1116 Prosperity Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 1116 Prosperity Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 1116 Prosperity Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 1116 Prosperity Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 1116 Prosperity Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 1116 Prosperity Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 1116 Prosperity Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,225

Address: 1116 Prosperity Avenue, Kissimmee, FL 34744

Description

Cozy garage studio apartment fully furnished and move in ready, offering comfort and convenience in a private setting. Features include a private entrance, charming patio area perfect for relaxing outdoors, and all utilities included for hassle free living. The studio comes equipped with essential furnishings and provides a comfortable, functional space ideal for a single occupant or a couple seeking privacy and convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5149827 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 1116 Prosperity Avenue
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $1,225
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 450
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 450.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, TanklessWaterHeater
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, LivingDiningRoom
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-25-30-3213-0001-0910
  • Possession: RentalAgreement
  • The Range: 0.00
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Internet, Management, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1815 Michigan Avenue C, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$1,450.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

1815 Michigan Avenue C Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condo in downtown Kissimmee and close to Disney World! This condo is located on the SECOND floor and offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The spacious interior features ceramic and laminate fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142845
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE HOME MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Jacky Montes Mays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1593 Diamond Loop Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$1,400.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

1593 Diamond Loop Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful brand new boutique apartment with private entrance, offering a modern open concept living area, kitchen, and full bathroom. Ideally located in the sought after Kindred/Kissimmee community, j

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 400 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147843
  2. Provided by NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Glenda Mercado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1807 Michigan Avenue D, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$1,300.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

1807 Michigan Avenue D Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Centrally located 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2nd floor condo with 1,118 square ft of living space. Large rooms and a remodeled kitchen with pantry and appliances including over the range microwave. Separate d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147966
  2. Provided by ACKLEY FLORIDA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Kristen Chowdhury
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1898 Rustic Falls Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$1,400.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

1898 Rustic Falls Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1/1 apartment for rent $1,400/month in the Kindred community in Kissimmee. Modern unit with open layout, updated finishes, central A/C, and move in ready condition. Located in a master planned commun

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149577
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Paredes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 510 Academy Drive 303, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$1,395.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

510 Academy Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Our thoughtfully designed and spacious 1, 2 and 3 bedroom apartments offer today's upscale finishes that provide an indulgent and luxurious flow and function to your everyday living experience. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 876 sqft
  4. Approx. 31.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6397730
  2. Provided by CAGAN MANAGEMENT GROUP INC
  3. Contact Bryan Cagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1116 Prosperity Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$1,225.00 ($2.72 / sqft )

1116 Prosperity Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Cozy garage studio apartment fully furnished and move in ready, offering comfort and convenience in a private setting. Features include a private entrance, charming patio area perfect for relaxing out

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149827
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Elsa Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin