Active
Property Photos
1807 Michigan Avenue D
  1. Image 1 of 18 For 1807 Michigan Avenue D
  2. Image 2 of 18 For 1807 Michigan Avenue D
  3. Image 3 of 18 For 1807 Michigan Avenue D
  4. Image 4 of 18 For 1807 Michigan Avenue D
  5. Image 5 of 18 For 1807 Michigan Avenue D
  6. Image 6 of 18 For 1807 Michigan Avenue D
  7. Image 7 of 18 For 1807 Michigan Avenue D
  8. Image 8 of 18 For 1807 Michigan Avenue D
  9. Image 9 of 18 For 1807 Michigan Avenue D
  10. Image 10 of 18 For 1807 Michigan Avenue D
  11. Image 11 of 18 For 1807 Michigan Avenue D
  12. Image 12 of 18 For 1807 Michigan Avenue D
  13. Image 13 of 18 For 1807 Michigan Avenue D
  14. Image 14 of 18 For 1807 Michigan Avenue D
  15. Image 15 of 18 For 1807 Michigan Avenue D
  16. Image 16 of 18 For 1807 Michigan Avenue D
  17. Image 17 of 18 For 1807 Michigan Avenue D
  18. Image 18 of 18 For 1807 Michigan Avenue D
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,300

Address: 1807 Michigan Avenue D, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744

Description

Centrally located 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2nd floor condo with 1,118 square ft of living space. Large rooms and a remodeled kitchen with pantry and appliances including over the range microwave. Separate dining area and large living room. Ceramic flooring throughout for easy cleaning, remodeled bathrooms and screened in balcony with stairs to the backyard from guest bedroom. Located just off 192, justba few miles from the Florida Turnpike for easy access to Orlando and Saint Cloud as well as other major highways and walking distance to stores, restaurants and Valencia College of Kissimmee.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5147966 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1807 Michigan Avenue D
  • Viewed: 115
  • Price: $1,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1190
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1118.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None, Open
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Ackley Florida Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-25-29-1368-1807-00D0
  • Views: 115
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2800 Via Largo Court Rear, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$1,500.00 ($11.54 / sqft )

2800 Via Largo Court Rear More Like This

This beautiful studio, located in Villa Del Sol, Kissimmee, Florida, comes equipped with all the necessary appliances, including a washer and dryer. Additionally, all utilities, such as cable and Wi F

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 130 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144963
  2. Provided by FLEURYS INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Perry Taveras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1707 Michigan Avenue D, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$1,475.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

1707 Michigan Avenue D Virtual Tour More Like This

Second floor unit near to shopping malls, easy access to major haghways.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149369
  2. Provided by JOSE ORLANDO RODRIGUEZ
  3. Contact Orlando Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1117 Brack Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$1,500.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

1117 Brack Street More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience in this spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom half duplex located in the heart of Kissimmee, Florida. With an impressive 1,545 square feet of living space, this rental offers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1930 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134271
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  3. Contact Hardi Balkaran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1815 Michigan Avenue C, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$1,450.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

1815 Michigan Avenue C Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condo in downtown Kissimmee and close to Disney World! This condo is located on the SECOND floor and offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The spacious interior features ceramic and laminate fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142845
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE HOME MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Jacky Montes Mays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1593 Diamond Loop Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$1,400.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

1593 Diamond Loop Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful brand new boutique apartment with private entrance, offering a modern open concept living area, kitchen, and full bathroom. Ideally located in the sought after Kindred/Kissimmee community, j

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 400 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147843
  2. Provided by NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Glenda Mercado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1898 Rustic Falls Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$1,400.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

1898 Rustic Falls Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1/1 apartment for rent $1,400/month in the Kindred community in Kissimmee. Modern unit with open layout, updated finishes, central A/C, and move in ready condition. Located in a master planned commun

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149577
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Paredes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 510 Academy Drive 303, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$1,395.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

510 Academy Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Our thoughtfully designed and spacious 1, 2 and 3 bedroom apartments offer today's upscale finishes that provide an indulgent and luxurious flow and function to your everyday living experience. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 876 sqft
  4. Approx. 31.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6397730
  2. Provided by CAGAN MANAGEMENT GROUP INC
  3. Contact Bryan Cagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1116 Prosperity Avenue, Kissimmee, FL 34744
$1,225.00 ($2.72 / sqft )

1116 Prosperity Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy garage studio apartment fully furnished and move in ready, offering comfort and convenience in a private setting. Features include a private entrance, charming patio area perfect for relaxing out

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149827
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1116 Prosperity Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$1,225.00 ($2.72 / sqft )

1116 Prosperity Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149827
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Elsa Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin