Active
Property Photos
11771 Allegory Alley
  1. Image 1 For 11771 Allegory Alley
  2. Image 2 For 11771 Allegory Alley
  3. Image 3 For 11771 Allegory Alley
  4. Image 4 For 11771 Allegory Alley
  5. Image 5 For 11771 Allegory Alley
  6. Image 6 For 11771 Allegory Alley
  7. Image 7 For 11771 Allegory Alley
  8. Image 8 For 11771 Allegory Alley
  9. Image 9 For 11771 Allegory Alley
  10. Image 10 For 11771 Allegory Alley
  11. Image 11 For 11771 Allegory Alley
  12. Image 12 For 11771 Allegory Alley
  13. Image 13 For 11771 Allegory Alley
  14. Image 14 For 11771 Allegory Alley
  15. Image 15 For 11771 Allegory Alley
  16. Image 16 For 11771 Allegory Alley
  17. Image 17 For 11771 Allegory Alley
  18. Image 18 For 11771 Allegory Alley
  19. Image 19 For 11771 Allegory Alley
  20. Image 20 For 11771 Allegory Alley
  21. Image 21 For 11771 Allegory Alley
  22. Image 22 For 11771 Allegory Alley
  23. Image 23 For 11771 Allegory Alley
  24. Image 24 For 11771 Allegory Alley
  25. Image 25 For 11771 Allegory Alley
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $529,900

Address: 11771 Allegory Alley, Orlando, FL 32832

Description

You must see this exceptional home in the highly sought after community of Storey Park in Lake Nona. The open floor plan, high ceilings, and windows create an energizing flow of natural light throughout. Rich colors and lighting enhance its beauty. At the center of the home is the gourmet kitchen with an oversized island and extra storage, beautiful quartz countertops, farmhouse sink and stainless steel appliances. The kitchen and dining area open to the great room, which is perfect for entertaining. The spacious owners suite on the main floor offers a sizable bedroom, luxurious bathroom and large walk in closets. Upstairs is a large loft area and second primary bedroom. There are also two additional bedrooms with a connecting bathroom. This home features a solar system and 2 Powerwall Modules without any remaining balance or lease obligations being assumed by the new homeowner. The system provides energy efficiency, reliability, and resilience against power outages. Whether you are looking to reduce electricity cost, power your home sustainably, or ensure uninterrupted energy during storms, the system offers cutting edge technology that enhances the home. Living in Storey Park means enjoying resort style amenities, including a pool, fully equipped fitness center, sports courts, walking trails, and much more. You will also enjoy the convenience of easy access to 417 and 528 for an easy commute, dining, shopping, and so much more. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6407382 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11771 Allegory Alley
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $529,900
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 3044
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation
  • Flooring: CeramicTile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2476.00
  • Roof: Shake
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flat, Level
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: GarageFacesRear
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: WaterHeater
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: FitnessCenter, Playground, Park, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 291.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, HighCeilings, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, SolidSurfaceCounters, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: STOREY PARK - PHASE 5 101/96 LOT 562
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-24-31-8985-05-620
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: ParkGreenbelt
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9775 Introduction Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$499,999.00 ($162.02 / sqft )

9775 Introduction Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience contemporary luxury in this solar powered, 2023 built residence located in the premier Storey Park community. This meticulously maintained home stands out with custom accent wallpaper, a co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3086 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370661
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Christian Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11839 Charades Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$478,000.00 ($155.20 / sqft )

11839 Charades Street More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath two story solar powered energy efficient home is located in the highly desirable Storey Park community in Lake Nona. The home features two spacious ma

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3080 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373518
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11337 Great Commission Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$599,900.00 ($178.54 / sqft )

11337 Great Commission Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 11337 Great Commission Way, a beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the heart of Lake Nona. NEW ROOF (April 2026), New AC installed in the last 3 years. This spacious two story

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3360 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392196
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul Giles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9789 Portofino Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$585,000.00 ($183.96 / sqft )

9789 Portofino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Opportunity in Lake Nonas Gated Nona Crest Priced to Add Value Located in the gated community of Nona Crest, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers a rare chance to own a water + conserva

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3180 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398769
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11771 Allegory Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$529,900.00 ($174.08 / sqft )

11771 Allegory Alley Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

You must see this exceptional home in the highly sought after community of Storey Park in Lake Nona. The open floor plan, high ceilings, and windows create an energizing flow of natural light througho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3044 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407382
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Warren J Davis, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin