Active
Property Photos
1131 84th Avenue N D
  1. Image 1 For 1131 84th Avenue N D
  2. Image 2 For 1131 84th Avenue N D
  3. Image 3 For 1131 84th Avenue N D
  4. Image 4 For 1131 84th Avenue N D
  5. Image 5 For 1131 84th Avenue N D
  6. Image 6 For 1131 84th Avenue N D
  7. Image 7 For 1131 84th Avenue N D
  8. Image 8 For 1131 84th Avenue N D
  9. Image 9 For 1131 84th Avenue N D
  10. Image 10 For 1131 84th Avenue N D
  11. Image 11 For 1131 84th Avenue N D
  12. Image 12 For 1131 84th Avenue N D
  13. Image 13 For 1131 84th Avenue N D
  14. Image 14 For 1131 84th Avenue N D
  15. Image 15 For 1131 84th Avenue N D
  16. Image 16 For 1131 84th Avenue N D
  17. Image 17 For 1131 84th Avenue N D
  18. Image 18 For 1131 84th Avenue N D
  19. Image 19 For 1131 84th Avenue N D
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $160,000

Address: 1131 84th Avenue N D, St Petersburg, FL 33702

Description

Beautiful 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo in the Highly Desirable Jamestown Condominiums Move In Ready! Step inside this well designed condo featuring luxury vinyl plank flooring and tile throughout for stylish, low maintenance living. The updated kitchen offers ample cabinet space, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances, making it perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. This spacious floor plan includes two full bathrooms and generously sized bedrooms, each with walk in closets for plenty of storage. Enjoy relaxing mornings or evenings on the private screened balcony, offering the perfect space to unwind and enjoy the Florida lifestyle. Residents of Jamestown Condominiums enjoy resort style amenities, including two sparkling swimming pools, a clubhouse, beautifully landscaped grounds, and convenient on site laundry facilities. Ideally located in north St. Petersburg, the community provides easy access to shopping, dining, entertainment, major highways, downtown St. Petersburg, and the beautiful Gulf beaches. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8507859 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1131 84th Avenue N D
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $160,000
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 965
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 965.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: BuyerApprovalRequired
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, InGround, Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: MunicipalUtilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Laundry, Pool, TennisCourts
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Pools, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, RangeHood
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, StoneCounters, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: JAMESTOWN CONDO BLDG 31, APT 1131 D
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33702 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-30-16-43816-031-1314
  • The Range: 0.00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1302, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$150,000.00 ($182.70 / sqft )

10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to gated paradise at Itopia Private Residence. This second floor one bedroom one bathroom condo has a fantastic floorplan that is spacious with vaulted ceilings. This beautiful layout has a wa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 821 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3475523
  2. Provided by PRISTINE FLORIDA PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Jamieson Fitzpatrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Lincoln Circle N 105, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$175,000.00 ($204.68 / sqft )

209 Lincoln Circle N 105 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

This beautifully updated first floor condominium offers a modern style with all new appliances and is move in ready in a 55+community. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 1/2 bathrooms, it provides privacy fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8358166
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Dorothea Brede
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$169,000.00 ($184.70 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Waterfront Oasis at 350 79th Ave N, St. Pete! Live the quintessential Florida waterfront life in this beautifully updated first floor condo! Step inside and be greeted by a fresh, modern aesthetic fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8408299
  2. Provided by TRIDENT REAL ESTATE ADVISORS
  3. Contact Kyle Launius
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2405, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$150,000.00 ($145.91 / sqft )

10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living at Itopia in St. Petersburgan excellent investment opportunity with tenant in place. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo offers 1,028 square feet o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8409334
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Azuaje
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9100 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N 203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$145,000.00 ($154.26 / sqft )

9100 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated Community Living at Its Finest Welcome to The Enclave! Step into comfort and convenience in this beautifully updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath 1st floor condominium nestled inside the highly sought aft

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  4. Approx. 27.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8416596
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Ashtin Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 83rd Avenue N 127, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$149,900.00 ($174.30 / sqft )

801 83rd Avenue N 127 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Well maintained and freshly painted two bedroom, two bath first floor condominium located in a desirable 55+ community that also allows up to 20% of its owners to be under 55. This charming unit featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.47 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8434254
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Greg Flower
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 213, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$189,000.00 ($254.72 / sqft )

10263 Gandy Boulevard N 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

ITOPIA, a gated resort style community in the heart of Tampa Bay. This ground floor corner unit offers an open layout with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, tile in wet areas, and neutr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 742 sqft
  4. Approx. 31.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8440357
  2. Provided by MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Brain Albores Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9100 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N 905, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$180,000.00 ($174.08 / sqft )

9100 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Location water views amenities the enclave at st petersburg own this beautiful 2 bedroom / 2 bath condo meticulously updated with newer window

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1034 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444197
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Elizabeth Schwarzen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gandy Blvd. N Boulevard N 811, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$160,000.00 ($162.44 / sqft )

1400 Gandy Blvd. N Boulevard N 811 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this great opportunity to own a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo in the gated community of Windjammer Condos in St. Petersburg! Located in the back of Building 8 in the rear of the c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 985 sqft
  4. Approx. 35.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8446064
  2. Provided by BLAKE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Cara Bendeck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 83rd Avenue N 415, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$145,000.00 ($145.00 / sqft )

801 83rd Avenue N 415 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in a desirable 55+ community, which also allows up to 20% of its owners to be under the age of 55. This spacious 1,000 sq.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.48 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8448422
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Greg Flower
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin