Active
Property Photos
13505 Wild Citrus Road
  1. Image 1 For 13505 Wild Citrus Road
  2. Image 2 For 13505 Wild Citrus Road
  3. Image 3 For 13505 Wild Citrus Road
  4. Image 4 For 13505 Wild Citrus Road
  5. Image 5 For 13505 Wild Citrus Road
  6. Image 6 For 13505 Wild Citrus Road
  7. Image 7 For 13505 Wild Citrus Road
  8. Image 8 For 13505 Wild Citrus Road
  9. Image 9 For 13505 Wild Citrus Road
  10. Image 10 For 13505 Wild Citrus Road
  11. Image 11 For 13505 Wild Citrus Road
  12. Image 12 For 13505 Wild Citrus Road
  13. Image 13 For 13505 Wild Citrus Road
  14. Image 14 For 13505 Wild Citrus Road
  15. Image 15 For 13505 Wild Citrus Road
  16. Image 16 For 13505 Wild Citrus Road
  17. Image 17 For 13505 Wild Citrus Road
  18. Image 18 For 13505 Wild Citrus Road
  19. Image 19 For 13505 Wild Citrus Road
  20. Image 20 For 13505 Wild Citrus Road
  21. Image 21 For 13505 Wild Citrus Road
  22. Image 22 For 13505 Wild Citrus Road
  23. Image 23 For 13505 Wild Citrus Road
  24. Image 24 For 13505 Wild Citrus Road
  25. Image 25 For 13505 Wild Citrus Road
  26. Image 26 For 13505 Wild Citrus Road
  27. Image 27 For 13505 Wild Citrus Road
  28. Image 28 For 13505 Wild Citrus Road
  29. Image 29 For 13505 Wild Citrus Road
  30. Image 30 For 13505 Wild Citrus Road
  31. Image 31 For 13505 Wild Citrus Road
  32. Image 32 For 13505 Wild Citrus Road
  33. Image 33 For 13505 Wild Citrus Road
  34. Image 34 For 13505 Wild Citrus Road
  35. Image 35 For 13505 Wild Citrus Road
  36. Image 36 For 13505 Wild Citrus Road
  37. Image 37 For 13505 Wild Citrus Road
  38. Image 38 For 13505 Wild Citrus Road
  39. Image 39 For 13505 Wild Citrus Road
  40. Image 40 For 13505 Wild Citrus Road
  41. Image 41 For 13505 Wild Citrus Road
  42. Image 42 For 13505 Wild Citrus Road
  43. Image 43 For 13505 Wild Citrus Road
  44. Image 44 For 13505 Wild Citrus Road
  45. Image 45 For 13505 Wild Citrus Road
  46. Image 46 For 13505 Wild Citrus Road
  47. Image 47 For 13505 Wild Citrus Road
  48. Image 48 For 13505 Wild Citrus Road
  49. Image 49 For 13505 Wild Citrus Road
  50. Image 50 For 13505 Wild Citrus Road
  51. Image 51 For 13505 Wild Citrus Road
  52. Image 52 For 13505 Wild Citrus Road
  53. Image 53 For 13505 Wild Citrus Road
  54. Image 54 For 13505 Wild Citrus Road
  55. Image 55 For 13505 Wild Citrus Road
  56. Image 56 For 13505 Wild Citrus Road
  57. Image 57 For 13505 Wild Citrus Road
  58. Image 58 For 13505 Wild Citrus Road
  59. Image 59 For 13505 Wild Citrus Road
  60. Image 60 For 13505 Wild Citrus Road
  61. Image 61 For 13505 Wild Citrus Road
  62. Image 62 For 13505 Wild Citrus Road
  63. Image 63 For 13505 Wild Citrus Road
  64. Image 64 For 13505 Wild Citrus Road
  65. Image 65 For 13505 Wild Citrus Road
  66. Image 66 For 13505 Wild Citrus Road
  67. Image 67 For 13505 Wild Citrus Road
  68. Image 68 For 13505 Wild Citrus Road
  69. Image 69 For 13505 Wild Citrus Road
  70. Image 70 For 13505 Wild Citrus Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $849,000

Address: 13505 Wild Citrus Road, Sarasota, FL 34240

Description

Nature Lovers! Rare opportunity to own a private estate in the exclusive gated community of Oak Ford in Sarasota. Located on a quiet cul de sac, this 5.55 acre property offers exceptional privacy and flexibility just minutes from shopping, dining, golf, and the world renowned Gulf beaches, including Siesta Beach and Lido Beach. The home features a split floor plan with 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, multiple living areas, a spacious kitchen, and a private heated pool. The layout offers an excellent opportunity to update and customize to your preferences. Additional features include a roof installed in 2015, two A/C units installed in 2015, a pool heater installed in 2019, and a gas fireplace with a floor to ceiling coral stone surround supplied by an exterior propane tank. A long circular tree lined driveway leads to a secluded setting surrounded by Florida's natural landscape and abundant wildlife. The property is ideal for entertaining, with ample space for pool gatherings, outdoor events, and evenings around a campfire. The acreage provides endless possibilities for recreation, gardening, or creating your own private retreat. There is plenty of room to add a detached garage, workshop, barn, or guest house. Horses and other farm animals are permitted, making this an ideal property for buyers seeking acreage with room to expand while enjoying the privacy and tranquility of Oak Ford. Despite its peaceful setting, the property is conveniently located near Lakewood Ranch, University Town Center, and major roadways, offering easy access to the best of Sarasota's amenities and coastline.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: D6147465 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13505 Wild Citrus Road
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $849,000
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 4194
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Acreage: 5.55 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: FrenchPatioDoors, Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2973.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CulDeSac, OversizedLot, Private, PrivateRoad, Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Pine View School
  • Middle School: McIntosh Middle
  • School Elementary: Tatum Ridge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: CircularDriveway, Driveway, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, InGround, PoolCover, ScreenEnclosure
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: SepticTank
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 800.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: LOT 51, OAK FORD PHASE 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34240 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0559110002
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow, Negotiable
  • Style: Contemporary
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Garden, TreesWoods
  • Zoning Code: OUE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4711 Cedron Court, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$990,000.00 ($227.27 / sqft )

4711 Cedron Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This house comes with a REDUCED RATE as low as 5.375% (APR 5.654%) through preferred lender. This is a seller paid rate buydown that reduces the buyers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4356 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4646513
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Robert Hildreth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3711 Eagle Hammock Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$929,900.00 ($206.55 / sqft )

3711 Eagle Hammock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the one * quality built by pruett homes and located behind the gates of the rarely available hammocks neighborhood, where your dream home awaits * 'a' rated school district * lovingly cared fo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4502 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664546
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Ryan Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2098 Palm View Road, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$944,000.00 ($196.79 / sqft )

2098 Palm View Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

If you're looking for room to breathe, privacy, and water views, look no further than 2098 Palm View Road. Set on nearly an acre in the private, deed restricted community of Oak Ford, this updated res

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4797 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680898
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Rosenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8335 Barton Farms Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$799,900.00 ($177.20 / sqft )

8335 Barton Farms Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare. Refined. Ready. This is the home Sarasota buyers have been waiting for a meticulously maintained, one owner estate in the coveted gated enclave of Laurel Lakes, where properties of this cali

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4514 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686596
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brandy Loebker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8959 Baroque Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$979,000.00 ($232.16 / sqft )

8959 Baroque Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to ArtistrySarasota, where you can experience luxurious resort style amenities, maintenance free living and easy access to Lakewood Ranch and Wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4217 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691618
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Christopher Bush
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1269 Western Pine Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$799,999.00 ($190.34 / sqft )

1269 Western Pine Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally positioned to take full advantage of Sarasotas growing corridor, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home sits on one of the largest lots in the neighborhood and offers convenient access to a wide

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4203 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692144
  2. Provided by ALTIER & COMPANY
  3. Contact Abigail Altier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7605 Richardson Road, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$799,000.00 ($189.92 / sqft )

7605 Richardson Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a rare opportunity to own a 2 acre property located in the highly desirable East Sarasota community of Racimo Ranches. The main residence and attached 2 bedroom mother in law apartment sit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4207 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690788
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Heather Gehan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13505 Wild Citrus Road, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$849,000.00 ($202.43 / sqft )

13505 Wild Citrus Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Nature Lovers! Rare opportunity to own a private estate in the exclusive gated community of Oak Ford in Sarasota. Located on a quiet cul de sac, this 5.55 acre property offers exceptional privacy and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4194 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.55 acres
  1. MLSID: D6147465
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Grier Crosby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin