Active
Property Photos
5811 30th Court E
  1. Image 1 For 5811 30th Court E
  2. Image 2 For 5811 30th Court E
  3. Image 3 For 5811 30th Court E
  4. Image 4 For 5811 30th Court E
  5. Image 5 For 5811 30th Court E
  6. Image 6 For 5811 30th Court E
  7. Image 7 For 5811 30th Court E
  8. Image 8 For 5811 30th Court E
  9. Image 9 For 5811 30th Court E
  10. Image 10 For 5811 30th Court E
  11. Image 11 For 5811 30th Court E
  12. Image 12 For 5811 30th Court E
  13. Image 13 For 5811 30th Court E
  14. Image 14 For 5811 30th Court E
  15. Image 15 For 5811 30th Court E
  16. Image 16 For 5811 30th Court E
  17. Image 17 For 5811 30th Court E
  18. Image 18 For 5811 30th Court E
  19. Image 19 For 5811 30th Court E
  20. Image 20 For 5811 30th Court E
  21. Image 21 For 5811 30th Court E
  22. Image 22 For 5811 30th Court E
  23. Image 23 For 5811 30th Court E
  24. Image 24 For 5811 30th Court E
  25. Image 25 For 5811 30th Court E
  26. Image 26 For 5811 30th Court E
  27. Image 27 For 5811 30th Court E
  28. Image 28 For 5811 30th Court E
  29. Image 29 For 5811 30th Court E
  30. Image 30 For 5811 30th Court E
  31. Image 31 For 5811 30th Court E
  32. Image 32 For 5811 30th Court E
  33. Image 33 For 5811 30th Court E
  34. Image 34 For 5811 30th Court E
  35. Image 35 For 5811 30th Court E
  36. Image 36 For 5811 30th Court E
  37. Image 37 For 5811 30th Court E
  38. Image 38 For 5811 30th Court E
  39. Image 39 For 5811 30th Court E
  40. Image 40 For 5811 30th Court E
  41. Image 41 For 5811 30th Court E
  42. Image 42 For 5811 30th Court E
  43. Image 43 For 5811 30th Court E
  44. Image 44 For 5811 30th Court E
  45. Image 45 For 5811 30th Court E
  46. Image 46 For 5811 30th Court E
  47. Image 47 For 5811 30th Court E
  48. Image 48 For 5811 30th Court E
  49. Image 49 For 5811 30th Court E
  50. Image 50 For 5811 30th Court E
  51. Image 51 For 5811 30th Court E
  52. Image 52 For 5811 30th Court E
  53. Image 53 For 5811 30th Court E
  54. Image 54 For 5811 30th Court E
  55. Image 55 For 5811 30th Court E
  56. Image 56 For 5811 30th Court E
  57. Image 57 For 5811 30th Court E
  58. Image 58 For 5811 30th Court E
  59. Image 59 For 5811 30th Court E
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $434,200

Address: 5811 30th Court E, Ellenton, FL 34222

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your own private Florida retreat in highly sought after Oakley where majestic oak trees, oversized homesites, and timeless custom details create a setting that feels worlds away while remaining close to everything. With a freshly painted exterior, this stunning courtyard style pool home immediately captivates with its resort style saltwater pool, flexible detached guest suite ideal for a mother in law retreat or future income opportunity, and the kind of warmth and craftsmanship rarely found at this price point. With NO CDD fees, an incredibly low HOA of just $425/year, and a layout designed for both entertaining and everyday living, this is the type of unique property buyers wait for and rarely find. Designed to embrace indoor outdoor living, the home wraps around a truly showstopping saltwater pool complete with upgraded Pebble Tec finish, tranquil waterfall features, and an atmosphere that feels more like a private resort than a backyard. The newly fenced yard, framed by mature landscaping, enhances the sense of privacy while creating the perfect setting for entertaining, pets, family gatherings, or peaceful evenings under the trees. One of the propertys standout features is the detached guest suite an incredible bonus space ideal for a mother in law suite, private guest retreat, home office, creative studio, gym, or even a future income producing opportunity. With space and potential for a future kitchenette addition, the possibilities are endless for multigenerational living or added flexibility. Inside, the home showcases timeless finishes and elevated details rarely found at this price point, including rich solid oak flooring, custom crafted cherry wood cabinetry, luxurious stone countertops, and an open concept layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The beautiful custom chefs kitchen overlooks the spacious great room and features newer appliances, including a double oven configuration with a convection microwave oven serving as the second oven a dream setup for anyone who loves to cook, host, or gather with family and friends. The thoughtfully designed floorplan offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an oversized 2 car garage with ample storage and attic access. The primary suite is privately positioned within the main residence for a peaceful retreat feel and boasts dual closets and a spacious, luxurious en suite bath. Additional updates include a newer roof installed in 2020, providing added peace of mind. Perfectly positioned on a quiet cul de sac homesite with mature landscaping, Oakley is known for its oversized lots, charming tree lined streets, and unbeatable convenience to the Ellenton Premium Outlets, ice and sports complex, restaurants, schools, Gulf beaches, and easy access to Sarasota, Bradenton, St. Petersburg, and I 75. Homes with this combination of privacy, flexibility, upgrades, and character rarely become available in Oakley. Schedule your private showing today and experience firsthand why this exceptional property stands apart from the rest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4692955 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5811 30th Court E
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $434,200
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2648
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, Lighting, PrivateYard
  • Fencing: Fenced, Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1887.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CulDeSac
School Information
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Blackburn Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, SaltWater
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 425.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: BuiltInOven, ConvectionOven, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, RangeHood, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, TrayCeilings, CeilingFans, CrownMolding, EatInKitchen, HighCeilings, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 66 OAKLEY SUB PI#8122.1350/2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34222 - Ellenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 812213502
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Pool, TreesWoods
  • Zoning Code: A1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5966 Willows Bridge Loop, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$474,900.00 ($134.04 / sqft )

5966 Willows Bridge Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Heated pool with spa!! This home has it all! Beautiful 4 BR home on a private oversized corner lot. Spacious living areas downstairs, wide open kitchen, breakfast area and family room. Upstairs large

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3543 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6138942
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Rob Pillsbury, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3110 61st Drive E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$461,000.00 ($127.52 / sqft )

3110 61st Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3110 61st Dr E in Ellenton, a thoughtfully designed four bedroom, three and a half bath home offering a blend of style and functionality. The upgraded kitchen features white cabinetry, quar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3615 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143901
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Andrew Pepper, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3315 Elm Street, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$520,000.00 ($184.01 / sqft )

3315 Elm Street Virtual Tour More Like This

***new roof (2021) with inspection and wind mitigation report plus no hoa, no cdd, and no deed restrictions give you flexibility, peace of mind, and freedom in this beautifully maintained custom bui

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2826 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657099
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Miranda Blackwelder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3316 61st Terrace E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$465,000.00 ($131.73 / sqft )

3316 61st Terrace E Virtual Tour More Like This

Sick & Tired of interest rate talks and spiked preapprovals? Ask about an assumable FHA mortgage option for this home at 3.125%, Low interest rate option! With Low HOA, and No CDD's!!!! Welcome to 33

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3530 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678074
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mike Chaffee Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6307 Laurel Creek Trail, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$499,000.00 ($118.47 / sqft )

6307 Laurel Creek Trail More Like This

Over 3,500 square feet of space, solid concrete block construction on both levels, and a brand new 2024 roof this is the kind of opportunity that doesnt come around often. With 3,576 total square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4212 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683554
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ann Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5514 69th Place E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$509,900.00 ($151.44 / sqft )

5514 69th Place E Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed lakefront home offers the ideal combination of space, function, and single level living, featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a dedicated home office, and a highly sought

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3367 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685816
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Brenda Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3937 King Bridge Place, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$435,000.00 ($132.02 / sqft )

3937 King Bridge Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Once the model home of Covered Bridge Estates, this 2013 built 4 bed, 2.5 bath treasure stands out in every way. Its one of the few homes offering a coveted 3 car garagecomplete with its own mini spli

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3295 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686835
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Johnny Hopper, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3104 61st Terrace E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$469,000.00 ($158.39 / sqft )

3104 61st Terrace E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained, move in ready home located in the desirable Marwood community in Ellenton 34222! This charming property offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2961 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689124
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dzung Le
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5814 French Creek Court, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$447,500.00 ($126.48 / sqft )

5814 French Creek Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in sought after Covered Bridge Estates. From the moment you go inside, youre greeted by a grand entrance, high ceilings and an abundance of natural light. D

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3538 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691304
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Martin Dimovski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3022 61st Terrace E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$475,000.00 ($160.42 / sqft )

3022 61st Terrace E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning newer construction home in the desirable Marwood community of Ellenton. Built in 2024, this beautifully designed Medina floor plan offers over 2,200 square feet of thoughtfull

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2961 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692832
  2. Provided by MATTHEW GUTHRIE AND ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Patricia Keen Freed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin