Active
Property Photos
4114 Central Sarasota Pkwy  1124
  1. Image 1 For 4114 Central Sarasota Pkwy  1124
  2. Image 2 For 4114 Central Sarasota Pkwy  1124
  3. Image 3 For 4114 Central Sarasota Pkwy  1124
  4. Image 4 For 4114 Central Sarasota Pkwy  1124
  5. Image 5 For 4114 Central Sarasota Pkwy  1124
  6. Image 6 For 4114 Central Sarasota Pkwy  1124
  7. Image 7 For 4114 Central Sarasota Pkwy  1124
  8. Image 8 For 4114 Central Sarasota Pkwy  1124
  9. Image 9 For 4114 Central Sarasota Pkwy  1124
  10. Image 10 For 4114 Central Sarasota Pkwy  1124
  11. Image 11 For 4114 Central Sarasota Pkwy  1124
  12. Image 12 For 4114 Central Sarasota Pkwy  1124
  13. Image 13 For 4114 Central Sarasota Pkwy  1124
  14. Image 14 For 4114 Central Sarasota Pkwy  1124
  15. Image 15 For 4114 Central Sarasota Pkwy  1124
  16. Image 16 For 4114 Central Sarasota Pkwy  1124
  17. Image 17 For 4114 Central Sarasota Pkwy  1124
  18. Image 18 For 4114 Central Sarasota Pkwy  1124
  19. Image 19 For 4114 Central Sarasota Pkwy  1124
  20. Image 20 For 4114 Central Sarasota Pkwy  1124
  21. Image 21 For 4114 Central Sarasota Pkwy  1124
  22. Image 22 For 4114 Central Sarasota Pkwy  1124
  23. Image 23 For 4114 Central Sarasota Pkwy  1124
  24. Image 24 For 4114 Central Sarasota Pkwy  1124
  25. Image 25 For 4114 Central Sarasota Pkwy  1124
  26. Image 26 For 4114 Central Sarasota Pkwy  1124
  27. Image 27 For 4114 Central Sarasota Pkwy  1124
  28. Image 28 For 4114 Central Sarasota Pkwy  1124
  29. Image 29 For 4114 Central Sarasota Pkwy  1124
  30. Image 30 For 4114 Central Sarasota Pkwy  1124
  31. Image 31 For 4114 Central Sarasota Pkwy  1124
  32. Image 32 For 4114 Central Sarasota Pkwy  1124
  33. Image 33 For 4114 Central Sarasota Pkwy  1124
  34. Image 34 For 4114 Central Sarasota Pkwy  1124
  35. Image 35 For 4114 Central Sarasota Pkwy  1124
  36. Image 36 For 4114 Central Sarasota Pkwy  1124
  37. Image 37 For 4114 Central Sarasota Pkwy  1124
  38. Image 38 For 4114 Central Sarasota Pkwy  1124
  39. Image 39 For 4114 Central Sarasota Pkwy  1124
  40. Image 40 For 4114 Central Sarasota Pkwy  1124
  41. Image 41 For 4114 Central Sarasota Pkwy  1124
  42. Image 42 For 4114 Central Sarasota Pkwy  1124
  43. Image 43 For 4114 Central Sarasota Pkwy  1124
  44. Image 44 For 4114 Central Sarasota Pkwy  1124
  45. Image 45 For 4114 Central Sarasota Pkwy  1124
  46. Image 46 For 4114 Central Sarasota Pkwy  1124
  47. Image 47 For 4114 Central Sarasota Pkwy  1124
  48. Image 48 For 4114 Central Sarasota Pkwy  1124
  49. Image 49 For 4114 Central Sarasota Pkwy  1124
  50. Image 50 For 4114 Central Sarasota Pkwy  1124
  51. Image 51 For 4114 Central Sarasota Pkwy  1124
  52. Image 52 For 4114 Central Sarasota Pkwy  1124
  53. Image 53 For 4114 Central Sarasota Pkwy  1124
  54. Image 54 For 4114 Central Sarasota Pkwy  1124
  55. Image 55 For 4114 Central Sarasota Pkwy  1124
  56. Image 56 For 4114 Central Sarasota Pkwy  1124
  57. Image 57 For 4114 Central Sarasota Pkwy  1124
  58. Image 58 For 4114 Central Sarasota Pkwy  1124
  59. Image 59 For 4114 Central Sarasota Pkwy  1124
  60. Image 60 For 4114 Central Sarasota Pkwy  1124
  61. Image 61 For 4114 Central Sarasota Pkwy  1124
  62. Image 62 For 4114 Central Sarasota Pkwy  1124
  63. Image 63 For 4114 Central Sarasota Pkwy  1124
  64. Image 64 For 4114 Central Sarasota Pkwy  1124
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $154,900

Address: 4114 Central Sarasota Pkwy 1124, Sarasota, FL 34238

Description

Motivated seller. One bedroom condominium, patio with lake view, in sarasota, florida, near world famous siesta key beach. The condo is located close to and overlooking the clubhouse and pool within the resort style community, bella villino condominiums. It is a beautiful residential development located in the award winning, master planned community, palmer ranch. This beautiful, large 1 bedroom, 1 bath end unit is located on the 2nd floor. The screened patio in the living room faces the lake and fountain with beautiful views of the pool and clubhouse. The open floorplan includes a breakfast bar and dining room off the spacious kitchen with stainless appliances. The bedroom features an en suite bathroom, walk in closet, and linen closet. The in unit laundry room provides ample storage along with a full size washer/dryer. It features a new hvac installed in 2025, and thermal, impact resistant windows were installed when the building's exterior was refurbished. Bella villino is a beautiful, gated entry condominium development in the award winning master planned community named palmer ranch. Close to world class beaches, shopping, restaurants, and golf courses and across the street from potter park. The legacy trail is just a 1/4 mile away for bicyclists and joggers. The clubhouse offers a large, very well equipped fitness center; indoor racquetball/basketball; tennis; pickleball; a heated pool/spa; billiards; gas grills; picnic areas; a business center; and a car detail area. It offers unmatched amenities not found in comparable communities or price ranges. **also for sale is mls number a4692981, and if the buyer purchases both, the seller offers a discount.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4693035 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4114 Central Sarasota Pkwy 1124
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $154,900
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 949
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, Lighting, OutdoorGrill, RainGutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, LuxuryVinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 829.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flat, NearGolfCourse, Level, OutsideCityLimits, PrivateRoad, NearPublicTransit
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Windows
  • Pool Features: Heated, InGround, OutsideBathAccess, PoolSweep, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, ExhaustFan, Electric, HeatPump
  • Pets Allowed: NumberLimit, SizeLimit, Yes
  • Pets Comments: Medium (36-60 Lbs.)
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, MunicipalUtilities, UndergroundUtilities, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BasketballCourt, Pickleball, RecreationFacilities, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: AssociationManagement, CommonAreas, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, PestControl, Pools, RecreationFacilities, ReserveFund, RoadMaintenance, Sewer, Taxes, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Freezer, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, RangeHood, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, CeilingFans, CrownMolding, HighCeilings, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: Unit 1124, Building A, Bella Vilino ll,
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0132013110
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1124
  • View: Pond, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4037 Crockers Lake Boulevard 25, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$159,000.00 ($201.27 / sqft )

4037 Crockers Lake Boulevard 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a must see condo in Sarasota, priced to sell. Its the larger of the two 1 bedroom, 1 bath models in the community and features a separate dining area, giving it a more open and functional layo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  4. Approx. 33.69 acres
  1. MLSID: C7524221
  2. Provided by ANYTIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Ciarla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4130 Central Sarasota Parkway 1836, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$174,500.00 ($163.24 / sqft )

4130 Central Sarasota Parkway 1836 More Like This

AGENTS PLEASE VIEW REALTOR REMARKS IN THE MLS. Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. Step inside to find a br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144038
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Holly Cunningham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4142 Central Sarasota Parkway 1423, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$184,989.00 ($243.73 / sqft )

4142 Central Sarasota Parkway 1423 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated second floor condo in the highly sought after gated community of Bella Villino, located in the heart of Palmer Ranch, Sarasota. This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit offe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 759 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652838
  2. Provided by M&M PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Meszaros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4142 Central Sarasota Parkway 1415, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$165,000.00 ($217.39 / sqft )

4142 Central Sarasota Parkway 1415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just minutes from world famous Siesta Key Beach, this inviting first floor condo offers the perfect blend of location, comfort, and affordability in the highly desirable Bella Villino community. 759 s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 759 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660699
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Rachel Tritschler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4166 Central Sarasota Parkway 521, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$140,000.00 ($147.52 / sqft )

4166 Central Sarasota Parkway 521 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live the Florida Resort Lifestyle at an Incredible Value! Welcome to Bella Villino, a gated, resort style condominium community located in the heart

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 949 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663357
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Phyllis Coviello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5122 Northridge Road 210, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$185,000.00 ($151.76 / sqft )

5122 Northridge Road 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Welcome to your sun filled sanctuary at Serenade on Palmer Ranch, a pet friendly and gated community. This impeccable 2nd floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium is offered fully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674657
  2. Provided by ANDRE LECLAIR PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Andre LeClair
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5140 Northridge Road 306, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$164,900.00 ($137.88 / sqft )

5140 Northridge Road 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your sun drenched sanctuary at Serenade on Palmer Ranch, a well maintained, pet friendly, gated community offering both comfort and convenience. This desirable third floor residence feature

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679074
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Seth Westerberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4138 Central Sarasota Parkway 1516, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$149,900.00 ($197.50 / sqft )

4138 Central Sarasota Parkway 1516 Virtual Tour More Like This

Own your piece of paradise! This updated first floor unit features a deeded carport and no stairs for easy access. Light and bright one bedroom condo includes an ensuite bathroom, two spacious bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 759 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681017
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 425, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$155,000.00 ($163.33 / sqft )

4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 425 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious second floor corner residence in sought after Bella Villino. Featuring the desirable Puccini IV floor plan, the largest one bedroom, one bath layout in the community with 949

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 949 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682441
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5122 Northridge Road 112, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$175,000.00 ($126.90 / sqft )

5122 Northridge Road 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium in the desirable gated community of Serenade on Palmer Ranch. This light filled residence features an open floor plan designed f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1379 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683646
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Enrique Coletti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin