Active
Property Photos
1837 Orange Boulevard Way
  1. Image 1 For 1837 Orange Boulevard Way
  2. Image 2 For 1837 Orange Boulevard Way
  3. Image 3 For 1837 Orange Boulevard Way
  4. Image 4 For 1837 Orange Boulevard Way
  5. Image 5 For 1837 Orange Boulevard Way
  6. Image 6 For 1837 Orange Boulevard Way
  7. Image 7 For 1837 Orange Boulevard Way
  8. Image 8 For 1837 Orange Boulevard Way
  9. Image 9 For 1837 Orange Boulevard Way
  10. Image 10 For 1837 Orange Boulevard Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,775

Address: 1837 Orange Boulevard Way, Palm Harbor, FL 34683

Description

END UNIT! Move in anytime between now and the end of May and receive the rest of the month free! Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa perfectly located near Honeymoon Island and the world class Innisbrook Golf Resort. UNIT HAS NEVER FLOODED! Zoned for Ozona Elementary, Palm Harbor Middle and Palm Harbor University. Unit has W/D hookups, nice floors, and a back patio. End units don't come up that often. Requirements are: No evictions in 7 years, bankruptcies in 5, 600+ credit and 3x income (negotiable). UP TO 2 PETS UP TO 35 LBS EACH ALLOWED WITH PET RENT!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8508644 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 1837 Orange Boulevard Way
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $1,775
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1000.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk, SizeLimit
  • Pets Comments: Small (16-35 Lbs.)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34683 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-28-15-38613-000-1837
  • The Range: 0.00
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: GroundsCare, Management, PestControl, TrashCollection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2139 Chianti Place 154, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$1,700.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

2139 Chianti Place 154 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great condo for lease 1 bed./1 bath./1 car garage. Unfurnished, beautiful two story townhouse located at the exclusive Tuscany at Innisbrook is available for rent. Move in ready in immaculate conditio

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 998 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.02 acres
  1. MLSID: W7883838
  2. Provided by HORAN REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Magdalena Czech
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 455 Alt 19 S 123, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$1,700.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

455 Alt 19 S 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Harbor Club in Palm Harbor! This updated ground floor condo is available for rent and offers a spacious split bedroom floor plan with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a charming front porch. Pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 898 sqft
  4. Approx. 27.24 acres
  1. MLSID: W7885500
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Dorota Pasek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 508 Ulelah Avenue 2, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$1,650.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

508 Ulelah Avenue 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy little cottage behind main house. 1 bedroom/ 1 bath. Totally renovated. Private entrance and small patio. Partially furnished. Inside washer and dryer. Small pet may be considered with additional

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 576 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410156
  2. Provided by VIEWPOINT REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Georgette Gillis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Fox Chase Circle N 213, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$1,800.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

3300 Fox Chase Circle N 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly desirable Fox Chase community. This stunning 2 bed, 2 bath first floor corner unit condo has no age limit. Amenities include a large in ground pool, basketball courts, tennis co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 871 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8416452
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact Frances Vella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-209, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,100.00 ($3.96 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-209 Virtual Tour More Like This

REntal This tastefully decorated and fully furnished condo features 1 bedroom with a King Bed, an ensuite bathroom, plus a living room with a queen sleeper sofa with an upgraded and padded mattress. T

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 530 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425180
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Lyn DeBoer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Fox Chase Circle N 226, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$1,750.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

3300 Fox Chase Circle N 226 Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated, lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is in the highly sought after Fox Chase Community. This First floor end unit features an open floor plan and natural light. Amenities include a large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 906 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8452504
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact Frances Vella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 658 Green Valley Road B3, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,000.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

658 Green Valley Road B3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2BR/2BA townhouse in Green Valley Estates featuring vaulted ceilings and an open concept living, dining, and kitchen area. Private upstairs primary suite with a walk in closet and en suite ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456810
  2. Provided by TAMPA INVESTORS SOLUTIONS LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 9-123, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$1,700.00 ($3.21 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 9-123 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely furnished 1st floor condo available for immediate occupancy. Accommodations only. Amenities requires membership. Various levels of membership. All appliances including dishwasher in condo. Comm

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 530 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.72 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8476920
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PROPERTIES DIVERSIFIED
  3. Contact Kallie Hilyard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3301 Alt 19  611, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$1,700.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

3301 Alt 19 611 Adult Community More Like This

Available April 1st through December 2026, 55+ Community, Fully Furnished and All Utilities are Paid!! Peaceful and Quiet lot conventionally located between the charming Downtown Dunedin, Ozona an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487044
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Christina Devine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2101 Fox Chase Boulevard 203, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$1,800.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

2101 Fox Chase Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent, Nestled condo in a serene, park like setting, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit offers an open floor plan and a cozy wood burning fireplace. The primary suite features a private en su

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487561
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Lisa Heberlein PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin