Active
Property Photos
2143 Salisbury Court
  1. Image 1 of 43 For 2143 Salisbury Court
  2. Image 2 of 43 For 2143 Salisbury Court
  3. Image 3 of 43 For 2143 Salisbury Court
  4. Image 4 of 43 For 2143 Salisbury Court
  5. Image 5 of 43 For 2143 Salisbury Court
  6. Image 6 of 43 For 2143 Salisbury Court
  7. Image 7 of 43 For 2143 Salisbury Court
  8. Image 8 of 43 For 2143 Salisbury Court
  9. Image 9 of 43 For 2143 Salisbury Court
  10. Image 10 of 43 For 2143 Salisbury Court
  11. Image 11 of 43 For 2143 Salisbury Court
  12. Image 12 of 43 For 2143 Salisbury Court
  13. Image 13 of 43 For 2143 Salisbury Court
  14. Image 14 of 43 For 2143 Salisbury Court
  15. Image 15 of 43 For 2143 Salisbury Court
  16. Image 16 of 43 For 2143 Salisbury Court
  17. Image 17 of 43 For 2143 Salisbury Court
  18. Image 18 of 43 For 2143 Salisbury Court
  19. Image 19 of 43 For 2143 Salisbury Court
  20. Image 20 of 43 For 2143 Salisbury Court
  21. Image 21 of 43 For 2143 Salisbury Court
  22. Image 22 of 43 For 2143 Salisbury Court
  23. Image 23 of 43 For 2143 Salisbury Court
  24. Image 24 of 43 For 2143 Salisbury Court
  25. Image 25 of 43 For 2143 Salisbury Court
  26. Image 26 of 43 For 2143 Salisbury Court
  27. Image 27 of 43 For 2143 Salisbury Court
  28. Image 28 of 43 For 2143 Salisbury Court
  29. Image 29 of 43 For 2143 Salisbury Court
  30. Image 30 of 43 For 2143 Salisbury Court
  31. Image 31 of 43 For 2143 Salisbury Court
  32. Image 32 of 43 For 2143 Salisbury Court
  33. Image 33 of 43 For 2143 Salisbury Court
  34. Image 34 of 43 For 2143 Salisbury Court
  35. Image 35 of 43 For 2143 Salisbury Court
  36. Image 36 of 43 For 2143 Salisbury Court
  37. Image 37 of 43 For 2143 Salisbury Court
  38. Image 38 of 43 For 2143 Salisbury Court
  39. Image 39 of 43 For 2143 Salisbury Court
  40. Image 40 of 43 For 2143 Salisbury Court
  41. Image 41 of 43 For 2143 Salisbury Court
  42. Image 42 of 43 For 2143 Salisbury Court
  43. Image 43 of 43 For 2143 Salisbury Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,000

Address: 2143 Salisbury Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683

Description

Great Rental home is desirable Palm Harbor neighborhood. 3 bedroom 2 bath, 2 car garage. Home has beautiful remodeled kitchen with newer appliances and wood flooring all through the house. New roof in 2024. Family room with Fireplace. Updated bathrooms! Above ground Spa! (includes spa maintenance and lawn maintenance) Palm Harbor school districts. Close to Publix and Walmart for your shopping convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: W7885678 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2143 Salisbury Court
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 3049
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Acreage: 2,388.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Living Area: 1896.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Palm Harbor Univ High-PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Sutherland Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34683 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 36-27-15-88710-000-0070
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1821 Orange Boulevard Way, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,800.00 ($2.80 / sqft )

1821 Orange Boulevard Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Please note: this is a vacation rental and can be rented for a minimum of 1 month at the rent listed. Contact to get shorter term rent pricing. Escape to paradise with this enchanting 2 bedroom, 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8214210
  2. Provided by PRISTINE BAY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Aldis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 508 Ulelah Avenue, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,700.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

508 Ulelah Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Find your own private Florida paradise with 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom home! Annual lease. Completely renovated, travertine tiles, a new kitchen cabinets, freshly painting. Fully furnished. Separate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410162
  2. Provided by VIEWPOINT REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Georgette Gillis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 14-211, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$3,500.00 ($3.78 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 14-211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity to lease an immaculately updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom on hole number 15 of the world renowned Copperhead Golf Course at Innisbrook. Fully furnished, turn key with high end fini

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  4. Approx. 800.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8475762
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Hannah Diorio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Arbor Drive W, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,900.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

200 Arbor Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning pet friendly, pool home nestled in a centrally located neighborhood just minutes from top rated schools and some of Florida's most sought after destinations. Vaulted ceilings,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2807 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482467
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Alice Rosado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2049 Sandpiper Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,900.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

2049 Sandpiper Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Now available for long term lease, this pet friendly 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage is located in the highly sought after Patty Ann Acres community in the heart of Palm Harbor. Set on

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483254
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact Stewart DeVore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 751 Wildflower Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,950.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

751 Wildflower Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in Palm Harbor! This beautifully furnished rental boasts three spacious bedrooms and two bathrooms, making it perfect for families or professionals alike. Nestled in the hea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1842 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485866
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Zoller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1480 Chukar Ridge, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$3,595.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

1480 Chukar Ridge Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your coastal retreat in Palm Harbor! Located at 1480 Chukar Ridge, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the highly sought after Country Woods subdivision is now availab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490243
  2. Provided by NOBLE SWAN LIVING LLC
  3. Contact Alicia King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 12-109, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$3,000.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 12-109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous and private view of the Copperhead Golf Course from the patio of this beautiful 2/Bed, 2/Bath ground floor condo located at Innisbrook Golf Resort, a Gated Community. Elegantly furnished, wel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505787
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Milena Brivio Colombo PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 485 Westlake Boulevard 70, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,995.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

485 Westlake Boulevard 70 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 485 Westlake Blvd, Unit #70, an inviting residence located in the heart of Palm Harbor. Tucked within a desirable community of Westlake Village, this beautifully maintained townhouse offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1685 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507337
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Fox Chase Circle N 229, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,800.00 ($3.09 / sqft )

3300 Fox Chase Circle N 229 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished with all utilities included. Mid term rental , seasonal rental, long term, and annual rental options. Turn key peaceful gated coastal community in great location. This 2/2 freshly pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 906 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506019
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Stephanie Goode
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin