Active
Property Photos
2545 Atlantic Avenue 0102
  1. Image 1 For 2545 Atlantic Avenue 0102
  2. Image 2 For 2545 Atlantic Avenue 0102
  3. Image 3 For 2545 Atlantic Avenue 0102
  4. Image 4 For 2545 Atlantic Avenue 0102
  5. Image 5 For 2545 Atlantic Avenue 0102
  6. Image 6 For 2545 Atlantic Avenue 0102
  7. Image 7 For 2545 Atlantic Avenue 0102
  8. Image 8 For 2545 Atlantic Avenue 0102
  9. Image 9 For 2545 Atlantic Avenue 0102
  10. Image 10 For 2545 Atlantic Avenue 0102
  11. Image 11 For 2545 Atlantic Avenue 0102
  12. Image 12 For 2545 Atlantic Avenue 0102
  13. Image 13 For 2545 Atlantic Avenue 0102
  14. Image 14 For 2545 Atlantic Avenue 0102
  15. Image 15 For 2545 Atlantic Avenue 0102
  16. Image 16 For 2545 Atlantic Avenue 0102
  17. Image 17 For 2545 Atlantic Avenue 0102
  18. Image 18 For 2545 Atlantic Avenue 0102
  19. Image 19 For 2545 Atlantic Avenue 0102
  20. Image 20 For 2545 Atlantic Avenue 0102
  21. Image 21 For 2545 Atlantic Avenue 0102
  22. Image 22 For 2545 Atlantic Avenue 0102
  23. Image 23 For 2545 Atlantic Avenue 0102
  24. Image 24 For 2545 Atlantic Avenue 0102
  25. Image 25 For 2545 Atlantic Avenue 0102
  26. Image 26 For 2545 Atlantic Avenue 0102
  27. Image 27 For 2545 Atlantic Avenue 0102
  28. Image 28 For 2545 Atlantic Avenue 0102
  29. Image 29 For 2545 Atlantic Avenue 0102
  30. Image 30 For 2545 Atlantic Avenue 0102
  31. Image 31 For 2545 Atlantic Avenue 0102
  32. Image 32 For 2545 Atlantic Avenue 0102
  33. Image 33 For 2545 Atlantic Avenue 0102
  34. Image 34 For 2545 Atlantic Avenue 0102
  35. Image 35 For 2545 Atlantic Avenue 0102
  36. Image 36 For 2545 Atlantic Avenue 0102
  37. Image 37 For 2545 Atlantic Avenue 0102
  38. Image 38 For 2545 Atlantic Avenue 0102
  39. Image 39 For 2545 Atlantic Avenue 0102
  40. Image 40 For 2545 Atlantic Avenue 0102
  41. Image 41 For 2545 Atlantic Avenue 0102
  42. Image 42 For 2545 Atlantic Avenue 0102
  43. Image 43 For 2545 Atlantic Avenue 0102
  44. Image 44 For 2545 Atlantic Avenue 0102
  45. Image 45 For 2545 Atlantic Avenue 0102
  46. Image 46 For 2545 Atlantic Avenue 0102
  47. Image 47 For 2545 Atlantic Avenue 0102
  48. Image 48 For 2545 Atlantic Avenue 0102
  49. Image 49 For 2545 Atlantic Avenue 0102
  50. Image 50 For 2545 Atlantic Avenue 0102
  51. Image 51 For 2545 Atlantic Avenue 0102
  52. Image 52 For 2545 Atlantic Avenue 0102
  53. Image 53 For 2545 Atlantic Avenue 0102
  54. Image 54 For 2545 Atlantic Avenue 0102
  55. Image 55 For 2545 Atlantic Avenue 0102
  56. Image 56 For 2545 Atlantic Avenue 0102
  57. Image 57 For 2545 Atlantic Avenue 0102
  58. Image 58 For 2545 Atlantic Avenue 0102
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $400,000

Address: 2545 Atlantic Avenue 0102, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118

Description

Discover the ultimate in oceanfront sophistication at The Peninsula Condominium, Daytona Beach Shores' most celebrated address honored as the premier condominium building in the area for 2022, 2023, 2024 and 2025. This stunning, fully furnished two bedroom, two bathroom first floor residence offers unobstructed, jaw dropping Atlantic Ocean views straight from the primary suite and expansive living spaces, enhanced by peace of mind hurricane impact windows and sliding doors throughout. Inside, an airy, open concept layout seamlessly blends living and dining areas, featuring a handy breakfast bar, a fully equipped kitchen with ample pantry storage, and the convenience of in unit laundry. From the living room, glass sliders lead directly to a generous private patio overlooking a lush, expansive green lawn your personal seaside oasis perfect for savoring morning coffee or unwinding with spectacular sunsets, with the beach just steps away. Resort style living awaits with The Peninsula's exceptional amenities: a breathtaking 23 story atrium lobby featuring an indoor river and cascading waterfall, a panoramic penthouse club room with sweeping coastal views, an indoor heated pool, a sparkling outdoor pool, a relaxing heated spa, poolside grilling areas, a state of the art fitness center, billiards and ping pong tables, a serene library, and a card room for social gatherings. With all assessments paid, strong reserves, and recent building restorations complete, this community is in outstanding financial and physical condition. Ideally located just minutes from top shopping, dining, and the vibrant Daytona Beach Shores scene, this home embodies refined coastal living at its finest. Rare opportunities like this don't last schedule your private tour today and claim your slice of oceanfront paradise!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1215255 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2545 Atlantic Avenue 0102
  • Viewed: 319
  • Price: $400,000
  • Price sqft: $263
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 1523
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 315
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Garage, Guest, Parking Lot, Unassigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Management - Full Time, Pool, Sauna, Security, Service Elevator(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 850
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: The Peninsula
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 102 THE PENINSULA CONDO PER OR 3781 PG 4520 PER OR 5303 PG 2606 PER OR 8274 PG 4962
  • Parcel Number: 5322-46-01-0102
  • Unit Number: 0102
  • Views: 319
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3051 Atlantic Avenue 1005, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$424,900.00 ($401.61 / sqft )

3051 Atlantic Avenue 1005 More Like This

Welcome to Oceans One, where oceanfront living meets timeless coastal elegance.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225388
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3013 Atlantic Avenue 5020, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$373,000.00 ($298.40 / sqft )

3013 Atlantic Avenue 5020 More Like This

Gorgeous beach views and intracoastal views! This 2 2 is Fully furnished and ready for you to move in or have as an investment to rent it out! Granite countertops are featured in this open kitchen wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1111949
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2625 Atlantic Avenue 7nw, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$475,000.00 ($372.55 / sqft )

2625 Atlantic Avenue 7nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular views from every room! This completely renovated spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath unit with open floor plan offers amazing vistas of the Atlantic Ocean and the Intracoastal Waterway! An investor'

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.28 acres
  1. MLSID: 1115700
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2625 Atlantic Avenue 25nw, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$475,000.00

2625 Atlantic Avenue 25nw More Like This

Breathtaking views of the river and ocean that will leave you in awe, peck plaza 25nw the interior of this condo is adorned with beautiful furnishings, exuding a coastal vibe that creates a serene a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2.29 acres
  1. MLSID: 1124245
  2. Provided by Coastal Partners Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Atlantic Avenue 205, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$415,000.00 ($395.24 / sqft )

3601 Atlantic Avenue 205 More Like This

**TAKE A LOOK at this Desirable DIRECT OCEANFRONT condo located on the low 2nd floor with Excellent Views of the Atlantic Ocean. **UPGRADES includes luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, HVAC air co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: 1124325
  2. Provided by Triangle Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3647 Atlantic Avenue 702, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$399,399.00

3647 Atlantic Avenue 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront Vacation Condominium at the Sunglow Resort in Daytona Beach Shores: Overview Sunglow Resort in Daytona Beach Shores features a direct oceanfront condominium located on a beautiful stretc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: 1206067
  2. Provided by Innovation Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3051 Atlantic Avenue 2206, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$399,000.00 ($335.01 / sqft )

3051 Atlantic Avenue 2206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity to own a stunning PENTHOUSE with breathtaking views of the Ocean and Intracoastal waterway! Imagine waking up to the sights and sounds of the ocean waves every day, with a priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1191 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.57 acres
  1. MLSID: 1210140
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2828 Atlantic Avenue 305, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$394,999.00 ($226.36 / sqft )

2828 Atlantic Avenue 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced to $394,999! Seller offering concession HOA fees paid through the remainder of 2026 with accepted offer. HOA includes building, grounds & pool maintenance, trash, laundry, basic cable a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1745 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: 1212528
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2987 Atlantic Avenue 1104, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$370,000.00 ($304.03 / sqft )

2987 Atlantic Avenue 1104 More Like This

Direct oceanfront condo home with breathtaking ocean views can be yours! This fully furnished, upgraded home on the 11th floor sits on the pristine white sands of Daytona Beach Shores. This showstoppi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1217 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1212547
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Oceans West Boulevard 702, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$459,000.00

2 Oceans West Boulevard 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious Tranquility greets you as you enter 2 Oceans West. Imagine the Beautiful Sunrises and sunsets that await you each day gazing over the Atlantic Ocean and Intercoastal waterway from the 7th fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3.30 acres
  1. MLSID: 1214041
  2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin