Active
Property Photos
341 Taylor Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 341 Taylor Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 341 Taylor Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 341 Taylor Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 341 Taylor Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 341 Taylor Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 341 Taylor Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 341 Taylor Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 341 Taylor Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 341 Taylor Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 341 Taylor Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 341 Taylor Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 341 Taylor Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 341 Taylor Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 341 Taylor Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 341 Taylor Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 341 Taylor Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 341 Taylor Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 341 Taylor Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 341 Taylor Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 341 Taylor Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 341 Taylor Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 341 Taylor Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 341 Taylor Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 341 Taylor Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 341 Taylor Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 341 Taylor Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $164,000

Address: 341 Taylor Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32114

Description

Are you searching for an affordable and move in ready home in a charming, well established neighborhood? Look no further! This delightful 2 bedroom, 1 bath stucco home offers comfort, convenience, and character. Nestled on a quiet street in the heart of Daytona Beach, you'll enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, and the beautiful beaches. Inside, you'll find a bright, single story layout featuring a spacious living room and a convenient indoor laundry area. A detached one car garage adds extra storage and functionality. With no HOA, professional cleaning just completed, and immediate occupancy available, makes this home is truly a must see! There are no warranties expressed or implied. All measurements are approximate. Square footage received from tax rolls. All information recorded in the MLS intended to be accurate but cannot be guaranteed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1221004 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 341 Taylor Avenue
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $164,000
  • Price sqft: $197
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1928
  • Bldg sqft: 831
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Electric Range
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower
  • Legal Description: 38-15-33 E 12 1/2 FT OF LOT 46 & W 37 1/2 FT LOT 47 W W MARSHALLS SUB MB 4 PG 144 MB 15 PG 199 OF BLK 3 COLEMANS DAYTONA MB 1 PG 155 MB 12 PG 33 PER OR 3811 PG 1222 PER OR 5209 PG 1568 PER OR 5417 PG 3416 PER OR 5842 PG 3030 PER OR 8223 PG 4360 PER OR 828
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5338-38-00-0470
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 16
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 730 Flanders Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$189,900.00 ($120.27 / sqft )

730 Flanders Avenue More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home with Endless Potential in Daytona Beach! Built in 1950, this delightful home offers a cozy, functional layout and a spacious yard, all just minutes from shopping, scho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1579 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216656
  2. Provided by O'Brien Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 736 Segrave Street, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$169,500.00 ($136.15 / sqft )

736 Segrave Street More Like This

Motivated Seller! This Gorgeous 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has been completely remodeled and is ready for its new owner. Designed to perfection, it features an open floor plan, a beautifully renovate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223223
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 508 Keech Street, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$195,000.00 ($133.56 / sqft )

508 Keech Street More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom home with a bonus room in the heart of Daytona Beach, offering a fantastic opportunity for both investors and future homeowners alike. Currently occupie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224113
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1120 Australia Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$180,000.00 ($71.15 / sqft )

1120 Australia Avenue More Like This

Incredible opportunity in the heart of historic Daytona Beach. Perched high on the Atlantic Coastal Ridge in the Daytona Highlands neighborhood. This is an established neighborhood connected to the ci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2530 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226234
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 736 Segrave Street, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$169,500.00 ($136.15 / sqft )

736 Segrave Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! This Gorgeous 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has been completely remodeled and is ready for its new owner. Designed to perfection, it features an open floor plan, a beautifully renovated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370475
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Fredy Aucaquizhpi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 444 Caroline Street, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$165,000.00 ($163.21 / sqft )

444 Caroline Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a home full of potential, ideally located just a short drive from the beach. This 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath property features a newer roof, new flooring, updated windows and doors, and a freshly p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1011 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4943809
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Christopher Rosser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 629 Holmes Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$169,900.00 ($111.48 / sqft )

629 Holmes Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This 1925 Century home in Daytona Beach is ready for its new owner. This property is located within a mile of the Daytona Mall, the Daytona International Speedway, dozens of restaurants, Halifax Hospi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948736
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER COAST REALTY
  3. Contact Kip Ripper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin