Active
Property Photos
2261 Anastasia Drive
  1. Image 1 For 2261 Anastasia Drive
  2. Image 2 For 2261 Anastasia Drive
  3. Image 3 For 2261 Anastasia Drive
  4. Image 4 For 2261 Anastasia Drive
  5. Image 5 For 2261 Anastasia Drive
  6. Image 6 For 2261 Anastasia Drive
  7. Image 7 For 2261 Anastasia Drive
  8. Image 8 For 2261 Anastasia Drive
  9. Image 9 For 2261 Anastasia Drive
  10. Image 10 For 2261 Anastasia Drive
  11. Image 11 For 2261 Anastasia Drive
  12. Image 12 For 2261 Anastasia Drive
  13. Image 13 For 2261 Anastasia Drive
  14. Image 14 For 2261 Anastasia Drive
  15. Image 15 For 2261 Anastasia Drive
  16. Image 16 For 2261 Anastasia Drive
  17. Image 17 For 2261 Anastasia Drive
  18. Image 18 For 2261 Anastasia Drive
  19. Image 19 For 2261 Anastasia Drive
  20. Image 20 For 2261 Anastasia Drive
  21. Image 21 For 2261 Anastasia Drive
  22. Image 22 For 2261 Anastasia Drive
  23. Image 23 For 2261 Anastasia Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $374,800

Address: 2261 Anastasia Drive, South Daytona, FL 32119

Description

This house is everyone's dream house! EVERYTHING IS NEW!!! In 2021 the following was replaced: Roof, windows, bathrooms, kitchen, tile floor, plumbing, pool pump and pool plumbing, screened in porch, appliances, granite counter tops in kitchen and baths, light fixtures and more. I'm 2022 the AC unit was replaced, and new ceiling fans were added. The pool deck is pavers, the yard is huge, and the house sits 3 miles from the beach. To top it all off the driveway is huge. You can park your RV and 4 more cars. It has a very convenient car port to keep your vehicles cool and out of the rain. The laundry room is attached in its separate room to the side of the car port. Making the house more energy efficient .
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1223687 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2261 Anastasia Drive
  • Viewed: 143
  • Price: $374,800
  • Price sqft: $291
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 1286
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Disposal
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Legal Description: N 30 FT OF LOT 7 & S 35 FT OF LOT 8 BLK 27 GANYMEDE PER OR 4347 PG 3765 PER OR 7957 PG 0902 PER OR 7957 PG 0888 PER OR 8095 PG 1191
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 532804270080
  • Views: 143
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 104 Nathan Hale Court, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$339,000.00 ($126.73 / sqft )

104 Nathan Hale Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a large home with a huge yard? Well, you found it! This home is perfect for you or maybe you are looking for an investment property? No problem, it can also be a great income generating

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2675 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219359
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 252 Gull Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$364,000.00 ($140.76 / sqft )

252 Gull Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this super charming cottage style villa in the highly desirable gated community of Pelican Bay. Offering over 2,000 sq ft of bright, inviting living space, this 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom home a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2586 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220442
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1051 June Terrace, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$370,000.00 ($159.21 / sqft )

1051 June Terrace More Like This

Calling all investors this is a rare opportunity in Daytona Beach with serious income potential. Situated on a single parcel, this unique property features three separate living spaces, offering flex

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225657
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Grebe Court, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$379,900.00 ($131.64 / sqft )

108 Grebe Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the desirable Pelican Bay! This beautiful updated home offers incredible value in a 24 hour gated and security monitored golf community and is priced to sell at $379,900. Featuring new vin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2886 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226186
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1051 June Terrace, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
$370,000.00 ($159.21 / sqft )

1051 June Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all investorsthis is a rare opportunity in Daytona Beach with serious income potential. Situated on a single parcel, this unique property features three separate living spaces, offering flexib

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401879
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Tammy Shaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Grebe Court, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
$379,900.00 ($131.64 / sqft )

108 Grebe Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the desirable Pelican Bay! This beautiful updated home offers incredible value in a 24 hour gated and security monitored golf community and is priced to sell at $379,900. Featuring new viny

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2886 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406359
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jan Can McDermott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 252 Gull Drive S, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
$364,000.00 ($140.76 / sqft )

252 Gull Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2586 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946138
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Donna Kearfott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Nathan Hale Court, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
$339,000.00 ($126.73 / sqft )

104 Nathan Hale Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a large home with a huge yard? Well, you found it! This home is perfect for you or maybe you are looking for an investment property? No problem, it can also be a great income generating pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2675 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946642
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Withers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin