Active
Property Photos
3721 Atlantic Avenue 202
  1. Image 1 For 3721 Atlantic Avenue 202
  2. Image 2 For 3721 Atlantic Avenue 202
  3. Image 3 For 3721 Atlantic Avenue 202
  4. Image 4 For 3721 Atlantic Avenue 202
  5. Image 5 For 3721 Atlantic Avenue 202
  6. Image 6 For 3721 Atlantic Avenue 202
  7. Image 7 For 3721 Atlantic Avenue 202
  8. Image 8 For 3721 Atlantic Avenue 202
  9. Image 9 For 3721 Atlantic Avenue 202
  10. Image 10 For 3721 Atlantic Avenue 202
  11. Image 11 For 3721 Atlantic Avenue 202
  12. Image 12 For 3721 Atlantic Avenue 202
  13. Image 13 For 3721 Atlantic Avenue 202
  14. Image 14 For 3721 Atlantic Avenue 202
  15. Image 15 For 3721 Atlantic Avenue 202
  16. Image 16 For 3721 Atlantic Avenue 202
  17. Image 17 For 3721 Atlantic Avenue 202
  18. Image 18 For 3721 Atlantic Avenue 202
  19. Image 19 For 3721 Atlantic Avenue 202
  20. Image 20 For 3721 Atlantic Avenue 202
  21. Image 21 For 3721 Atlantic Avenue 202
  22. Image 22 For 3721 Atlantic Avenue 202
  23. Image 23 For 3721 Atlantic Avenue 202
  24. Image 24 For 3721 Atlantic Avenue 202
  25. Image 25 For 3721 Atlantic Avenue 202
  26. Image 26 For 3721 Atlantic Avenue 202
  27. Image 27 For 3721 Atlantic Avenue 202
  28. Image 28 For 3721 Atlantic Avenue 202
  29. Image 29 For 3721 Atlantic Avenue 202
  30. Image 30 For 3721 Atlantic Avenue 202
  31. Image 31 For 3721 Atlantic Avenue 202
  32. Image 32 For 3721 Atlantic Avenue 202
  33. Image 33 For 3721 Atlantic Avenue 202
  34. Image 34 For 3721 Atlantic Avenue 202
  35. Image 35 For 3721 Atlantic Avenue 202
  36. Image 36 For 3721 Atlantic Avenue 202
  37. Image 37 For 3721 Atlantic Avenue 202
  38. Image 38 For 3721 Atlantic Avenue 202
  39. Image 39 For 3721 Atlantic Avenue 202
  40. Image 40 For 3721 Atlantic Avenue 202
  41. Image 41 For 3721 Atlantic Avenue 202
  42. Image 42 For 3721 Atlantic Avenue 202
  43. Image 43 For 3721 Atlantic Avenue 202
  44. Image 44 For 3721 Atlantic Avenue 202
  45. Image 45 For 3721 Atlantic Avenue 202
  46. Image 46 For 3721 Atlantic Avenue 202
  47. Image 47 For 3721 Atlantic Avenue 202
  48. Image 48 For 3721 Atlantic Avenue 202
  49. Image 49 For 3721 Atlantic Avenue 202
  50. Image 50 For 3721 Atlantic Avenue 202
  51. Image 51 For 3721 Atlantic Avenue 202
  52. Image 52 For 3721 Atlantic Avenue 202
  53. Image 53 For 3721 Atlantic Avenue 202
  54. Image 54 For 3721 Atlantic Avenue 202
  55. Image 55 For 3721 Atlantic Avenue 202
  56. Image 56 For 3721 Atlantic Avenue 202
  57. Image 57 For 3721 Atlantic Avenue 202
  58. Image 58 For 3721 Atlantic Avenue 202
  59. Image 59 For 3721 Atlantic Avenue 202
  60. Image 60 For 3721 Atlantic Avenue 202
  61. Image 61 For 3721 Atlantic Avenue 202
  62. Image 62 For 3721 Atlantic Avenue 202
  63. Image 63 For 3721 Atlantic Avenue 202
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $884,900

Address: 3721 Atlantic Avenue 202, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118

Description

Almost like new! Just completed in March 2021. This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2nd floor condo has DIRECT OCEANFRONT view! This unit boasts a custom kitchen, stainless appliances, tiled baths and showers, front loading washer & dryer and beautiful tile floors throughout. Condo comes fully furnished. Sit on your wrap around balcony while you have your coffee and enjoy the sunrise while looking over the ocean! This unit has impact glass windows and slider. This bright and cheery home has side windows to let in the sunshine. The Aruba offers secure underground parking and parking for guests as well as a fitness room, hot tub and beachside pool. Walk to Crabbys on the Sunglow Pier. Come live on the World's Most Famous Beach!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1224775 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3721 Atlantic Avenue 202
  • Viewed: 127
  • Price: $884,900
  • Price sqft: $489
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1808
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 43
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Secured, Underground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1300
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Elevator
  • Legal Description: 2-16-33 UNIT 202 THE ARUBA CONDOMINIUM OR 7956 PG 4145 PER OR 7996 PG 0070 PER OR 8217 PG 1460
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 6302-50-00-2020
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 127
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2300 Atlantic Avenue 303, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$895,000.00 ($320.90 / sqft )

2300 Atlantic Avenue 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

This highly desirable direct Oceanfront to River (SE corner )residence in the sought after Mediterranean Condominium is a must see! This stunning home offers a split bedroom floor plan with stunning o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.42 acres
  1. MLSID: 1211306
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3425 Atlantic Avenue 506, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$999,900.00 ($404.00 / sqft )

3425 Atlantic Avenue 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

An exclusive unrivaled offering that is impeccably executed with the finest upgrades! **luxurious features at every turn**offering stupendous direct oceanfront southeast corner views**this is a rare o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218540
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1420 Atlantic Avenue 1903, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$995,000.00

1420 Atlantic Avenue 1903 More Like This

This IS the beach dream! 2 Story Penthouse perched on the 19th and 20th floors of the sought after Horizons condo complex on beautiful Daytona Beach, this unit boasts 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and breathta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1220593
  2. Provided by Viscomi Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2901 Atlantic Avenue Ph201, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$925,000.00 ($372.08 / sqft )

2901 Atlantic Avenue Ph201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of boutique luxurious oceanfront living at Tuscany Shores with this professionally interior designed and highly sought after northeast PENTHOUSE residence, a truly rare offerin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2486 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221486
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3245 Atlantic Avenue 1002, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$895,000.00 ($312.50 / sqft )

3245 Atlantic Avenue 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in one of Daytona Beach Shores' most sought after oceanfront towers, this beautifully designed three bedroom, three bath residence at Palma Bella delivers luxury, space, and sweeping coastal v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2864 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221719
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2515 Atlantic Avenue 506, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$999,500.00 ($369.91 / sqft )

2515 Atlantic Avenue 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION! RARE! Undeniably the premier oceanfront floorplan in Bella Vista, the exclusive Sanabria layout (Unit 06 and 05 stack) boldly extend farther toward the Atlantic than all o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2702 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222376
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3703 Atlantic Avenue 504, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$799,000.00 ($310.65 / sqft )

3703 Atlantic Avenue 504 More Like This

VERY MOTIVATED SELLER for this STUNNING OCEAN & RIVER VIEW HOME. NESTLED ON THE FIFTH FLOOR OF THE PRESTIGIOUS OCEAN VILLAS CONDO. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by a dazzling crystal chandeli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2572 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222672
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2300 Atlantic Avenue 101, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$899,000.00 ($131.72 / sqft )

2300 Atlantic Avenue 101 More Like This

Welcome to luxury coastal living at the Mediterranean Condominium in Daytona Beach! This rare 3rd floor, 3 bedroom, 3 bath end unit offers unmatched balcony space: an additional 4,046 sq. ft. wrapping

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6825 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222781
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Oceans West Boulevard 2006, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$950,000.00 ($342.10 / sqft )

2 Oceans West Boulevard 2006 Virtual Tour More Like This

A legacy condominium of rare scale and pedigree, available once in a generation. Designed by award winning phil kean design group, crafted with exceptional materials that showcase sweeping jetliner vi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.30 acres
  1. MLSID: 1223903
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2300 Atlantic Avenue 203, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$849,900.00 ($349.32 / sqft )

2300 Atlantic Avenue 203 More Like This

Serene, southeast corner oceanfront living can be yours from this luxurious turn key condo at the Mediterranean in Daytona Beach. Breathtaking beach views are afforded by an array of perfectly placed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2433 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225120
  2. Provided by 386RealEstate.com
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin