Active
Property Photos
2615 Atlantic Avenue 3f
  1. Image 1 For 2615 Atlantic Avenue 3f
  2. Image 2 For 2615 Atlantic Avenue 3f
  3. Image 3 For 2615 Atlantic Avenue 3f
  4. Image 4 For 2615 Atlantic Avenue 3f
  5. Image 5 For 2615 Atlantic Avenue 3f
  6. Image 6 For 2615 Atlantic Avenue 3f
  7. Image 7 For 2615 Atlantic Avenue 3f
  8. Image 8 For 2615 Atlantic Avenue 3f
  9. Image 9 For 2615 Atlantic Avenue 3f
  10. Image 10 For 2615 Atlantic Avenue 3f
  11. Image 11 For 2615 Atlantic Avenue 3f
  12. Image 12 For 2615 Atlantic Avenue 3f
  13. Image 13 For 2615 Atlantic Avenue 3f
  14. Image 14 For 2615 Atlantic Avenue 3f
  15. Image 15 For 2615 Atlantic Avenue 3f
  16. Image 16 For 2615 Atlantic Avenue 3f
  17. Image 17 For 2615 Atlantic Avenue 3f
  18. Image 18 For 2615 Atlantic Avenue 3f
  19. Image 19 For 2615 Atlantic Avenue 3f
  20. Image 20 For 2615 Atlantic Avenue 3f
  21. Image 21 For 2615 Atlantic Avenue 3f
  22. Image 22 For 2615 Atlantic Avenue 3f
  23. Image 23 For 2615 Atlantic Avenue 3f
  24. Image 24 For 2615 Atlantic Avenue 3f
  25. Image 25 For 2615 Atlantic Avenue 3f
  26. Image 26 For 2615 Atlantic Avenue 3f
  27. Image 27 For 2615 Atlantic Avenue 3f
  28. Image 28 For 2615 Atlantic Avenue 3f
  29. Image 29 For 2615 Atlantic Avenue 3f
  30. Image 30 For 2615 Atlantic Avenue 3f
  31. Image 31 For 2615 Atlantic Avenue 3f
  32. Image 32 For 2615 Atlantic Avenue 3f
  33. Image 33 For 2615 Atlantic Avenue 3f
  34. Image 34 For 2615 Atlantic Avenue 3f
  35. Image 35 For 2615 Atlantic Avenue 3f
  36. Image 36 For 2615 Atlantic Avenue 3f
  37. Image 37 For 2615 Atlantic Avenue 3f
  38. Image 38 For 2615 Atlantic Avenue 3f
  39. Image 39 For 2615 Atlantic Avenue 3f
  40. Image 40 For 2615 Atlantic Avenue 3f
  41. Image 41 For 2615 Atlantic Avenue 3f
  42. Image 42 For 2615 Atlantic Avenue 3f
  43. Image 43 For 2615 Atlantic Avenue 3f
  44. Image 44 For 2615 Atlantic Avenue 3f
  45. Image 45 For 2615 Atlantic Avenue 3f
  46. Image 46 For 2615 Atlantic Avenue 3f
  47. Image 47 For 2615 Atlantic Avenue 3f
  48. Image 48 For 2615 Atlantic Avenue 3f
  49. Image 49 For 2615 Atlantic Avenue 3f
  50. Image 50 For 2615 Atlantic Avenue 3f
  51. Image 51 For 2615 Atlantic Avenue 3f
  52. Image 52 For 2615 Atlantic Avenue 3f
  53. Image 53 For 2615 Atlantic Avenue 3f
  54. Image 54 For 2615 Atlantic Avenue 3f
  55. Image 55 For 2615 Atlantic Avenue 3f
  56. Image 56 For 2615 Atlantic Avenue 3f
  57. Image 57 For 2615 Atlantic Avenue 3f
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $299,000

Address: 2615 Atlantic Avenue 3f, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118

Description

This spacious turn key 2 bedroom 2 bath condo enjoys gorgeous Atlantic ocean views! The unit has a large balcony accessed from living room and both bedrooms. Sandpoint is a pet friendly direct oceanfront building with a desirable 1 week min rental restriction, so the condo can be used as a home or a short term investment property. Located in desirable Daytona Beach Shores it is close to all the area attractions, restaurants and shopping. Amenities include heated pool, cabana, exercise room, sauna and a sweeping ocean view penthouse club room for events! Unit features: New kitchen cabinets, countertops, sink & new bathroom cabinets, paint & new flooring. Rental income info available on request. Cash only. Coffee table does not convey. Best price in this great building; make this one your own. LIFE IS BETTER AT THE BEACH!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1225209 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2615 Atlantic Avenue 3f
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $280
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1069
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 30
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Electric Heat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Management - Full Time, Pool, Sauna, Trash, Water, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1200
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Sandpoint Conominium
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower
  • Legal Description: UNIT F-3 SANDPOINT CONDO OR 2625 PG 158 PER OR 4908 PG 3297 PER OR 7098 PG 2167 PER OR 7186 PG 4844
  • Parcel Number: 5322-22-00-003F
  • Unit Number: 3F
  • Views: 35
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2800 Atlantic Avenue 801, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$279,000.00 ($232.50 / sqft )

2800 Atlantic Avenue 801 More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom condo in Ocean front building with spectacular desirable and highly sought after views, UNDER GROUND PARKING SPACE updated kitchen custom cabinets, updated bathrooms, Impact balco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.43 acres
  1. MLSID: 1119499
  2. Provided by Martinez Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1404 Atlantic Avenue 30, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$295,000.00

1404 Atlantic Avenue 30 More Like This

Beautiful beachfront property in North Daytona Beach, FL. 2 bedroom/1 bath, ground floor, 900 sq ft, fully furnished (turnkey), granite countertops, blinds & ceiling fans throughout, ready to move in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: 1201984
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Oceans West Boulevard 108b, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$279,800.00

4 Oceans West Boulevard 108b More Like This

JUST REDUCED $8700!! Beautiful Condo in the fantastic Cloverleaf community. Come see this 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom pristine condo. The condo has luxury vinyl flooring or tile throughout the condo. The liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3.88 acres
  1. MLSID: 1205822
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corp.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Atlantic Avenue 6050, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$345,000.00 ($274.68 / sqft )

3800 Atlantic Avenue 6050 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream coastal retreat! Whether you're searching for a dream vacation home or a top performing rental property, this FULLY FURNISHED unit is ready for you! Step inside to find modern UP

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1208883
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$350,000.00 ($269.85 / sqft )

3043 Atlantic Avenue 804 More Like This

From the moment you enter this totally remodeled direct oceanfront you see the beautiful ocean. Both bedroom windows allow direct views of the beach. There is 12'' tile throughout with 5 '' baseboard.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1297 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.52 acres
  1. MLSID: 1209920
  2. Provided by Ted Rugg & Associates LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Oceans West Boulevard 2a4, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$329,900.00 ($173.63 / sqft )

3 Oceans West Boulevard 2a4 More Like This

Coastal Luxury at Oceans Three 3 Bed, 3 Bath Condo with Resort Style Amenities! Welcome to Oceans Three, where luxury meets convenience in this must see 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo just a short w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.22 acres
  1. MLSID: 1211112
  2. Provided by Coastal Living Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3647 Atlantic Avenue 5b, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$270,000.00

3647 Atlantic Avenue 5b Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offers a beautifully updated living space, enhanced safety features, and an array of community improvements that make it an exceptional choice for homeowners

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1.05 acres
  1. MLSID: 1211152
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Atlantic Avenue 702, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$339,900.00 ($312.41 / sqft )

3800 Atlantic Avenue 702 More Like This

Top floor!! This 2br/2ba condo boasts awesome ocean & river views plus a private balcony!! Minutes to daytona beach international airport!! Located in beautiful daytona beach shores in sunny florida w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1212282
  2. Provided by Team Caron Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Atlantic Avenue 501, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$275,000.00

2800 Atlantic Avenue 501 More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER SAYS BRING ALL OFFERS. Welcome to the Daytona Beach Ocean Towers! Perfectly placed on the north end of Daytona Beach where there's no shortage of things to do! WALKING distance to B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1214883
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2987 Atlantic Avenue 306, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$310,000.00 ($291.90 / sqft )

2987 Atlantic Avenue 306 More Like This

Enter the condominium at oceans five and discover the coastal charm of living at the beach along the golden shores. (cash only sale) 306 is a stunning corner unit featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 baths with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.58 acres
  1. MLSID: 1215047
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin