Active
Property Photos
3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  1. Image 1 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  2. Image 2 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  3. Image 3 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  4. Image 4 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  5. Image 5 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  6. Image 6 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  7. Image 7 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  8. Image 8 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  9. Image 9 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  10. Image 10 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  11. Image 11 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  12. Image 12 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  13. Image 13 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  14. Image 14 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  15. Image 15 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  16. Image 16 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  17. Image 17 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  18. Image 18 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  19. Image 19 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  20. Image 20 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  21. Image 21 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  22. Image 22 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  23. Image 23 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  24. Image 24 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  25. Image 25 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  26. Image 26 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  27. Image 27 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  28. Image 28 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  29. Image 29 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  30. Image 30 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  31. Image 31 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  32. Image 32 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  33. Image 33 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  34. Image 34 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  35. Image 35 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  36. Image 36 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  37. Image 37 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  38. Image 38 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  39. Image 39 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  40. Image 40 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  41. Image 41 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  42. Image 42 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  43. Image 43 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  44. Image 44 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  45. Image 45 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  46. Image 46 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  47. Image 47 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  48. Image 48 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  49. Image 49 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  50. Image 50 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  51. Image 51 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  52. Image 52 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  53. Image 53 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  54. Image 54 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  55. Image 55 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  56. Image 56 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  57. Image 57 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  58. Image 58 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  59. Image 59 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  60. Image 60 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  61. Image 61 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  62. Image 62 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  63. Image 63 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  64. Image 64 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  65. Image 65 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  66. Image 66 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  67. Image 67 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  68. Image 68 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  69. Image 69 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  70. Image 70 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  71. Image 71 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  72. Image 72 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  73. Image 73 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  74. Image 74 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  75. Image 75 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  76. Image 76 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  77. Image 77 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  78. Image 78 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  79. Image 79 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  80. Image 80 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  81. Image 81 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  82. Image 82 For 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $350,000

Address: 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804, Daytona Beach, FL 32118

Description

From the moment you enter this totally remodeled direct oceanfront you see the beautiful ocean. Both bedroom windows allow direct views of the beach. There is 12'' tile throughout with 5 '' baseboard. The kitchen and both bathrooms have granite countertops and matching tall cabinets. All stainless steel appliances and plenty of cabinet space in this gorgeous kitchen with a tray ceiling. Please note, it is being sold unfurnished. Unit comes with underground parking, and a storage cage. Amenities for the building include:vpool, gym, social room with full kitchen, and a library. Directly across from Publix supermarket, this building is located on a public bus line.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1209920 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804
  • Viewed: 186
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $270
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1297
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 442
  • Acreage: 1.52 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 780
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Legal Description: UNIT 804 OCEANS THREE CONDO MB 33 PGS 144 TO 152 INC PER OR2182 PG 1919 PER OR 4498 PG 4598 & OR 5332 PG 633 PER OR 6786 PG 4472 PER OR 7279 PG 0358 PER OR 8548 PG 4076
  • Parcel Number: 5327-08-03-G040
  • Unit Number: 804
  • Views: 186
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3013 Atlantic Avenue 5020, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$373,000.00 ($298.40 / sqft )

3013 Atlantic Avenue 5020 More Like This

Gorgeous beach views and intracoastal views! This 2 2 is Fully furnished and ready for you to move in or have as an investment to rent it out! Granite countertops are featured in this open kitchen wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1111949
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Atlantic Avenue 205, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$415,000.00 ($395.24 / sqft )

3601 Atlantic Avenue 205 More Like This

**TAKE A LOOK at this Desirable DIRECT OCEANFRONT condo located on the low 2nd floor with Excellent Views of the Atlantic Ocean. **UPGRADES includes luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, HVAC air co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: 1124325
  2. Provided by Triangle Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3647 Atlantic Avenue 702, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$399,399.00

3647 Atlantic Avenue 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront Vacation Condominium at the Sunglow Resort in Daytona Beach Shores: Overview Sunglow Resort in Daytona Beach Shores features a direct oceanfront condominium located on a beautiful stretc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: 1206067
  2. Provided by Innovation Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Atlantic Avenue 6050, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$345,000.00 ($274.68 / sqft )

3800 Atlantic Avenue 6050 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream coastal retreat! Whether you're searching for a dream vacation home or a top performing rental property, this FULLY FURNISHED unit is ready for you! Step inside to find modern UP

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1208883
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3051 Atlantic Avenue 2206, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$399,000.00 ($335.01 / sqft )

3051 Atlantic Avenue 2206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity to own a stunning PENTHOUSE with breathtaking views of the Ocean and Intracoastal waterway! Imagine waking up to the sights and sounds of the ocean waves every day, with a priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1191 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.57 acres
  1. MLSID: 1210140
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Oceans West Boulevard 2a4, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$329,900.00 ($173.63 / sqft )

3 Oceans West Boulevard 2a4 More Like This

Coastal Luxury at Oceans Three 3 Bed, 3 Bath Condo with Resort Style Amenities! Welcome to Oceans Three, where luxury meets convenience in this must see 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo just a short w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.22 acres
  1. MLSID: 1211112
  2. Provided by Coastal Living Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Atlantic Avenue 702, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$339,900.00 ($312.41 / sqft )

3800 Atlantic Avenue 702 More Like This

Top floor!! This 2br/2ba condo boasts awesome ocean & river views plus a private balcony!! Minutes to daytona beach international airport!! Located in beautiful daytona beach shores in sunny florida w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1212282
  2. Provided by Team Caron Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2828 Atlantic Avenue 305, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$394,999.00 ($226.36 / sqft )

2828 Atlantic Avenue 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced to $394,999! Seller offering concession HOA fees ($757/month) paid through the remainder of 2026 with accepted offer. HOA includes building, grounds & pool maintenance, trash, laundry,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1745 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: 1212528
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2987 Atlantic Avenue 1104, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$370,000.00 ($304.03 / sqft )

2987 Atlantic Avenue 1104 More Like This

Direct oceanfront condo home with breathtaking ocean views can be yours! This fully furnished, upgraded home on the 11th floor sits on the pristine white sands of Daytona Beach Shores. This showstoppi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1217 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1212547
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 Atlantic Avenue 1d, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$380,000.00

2615 Atlantic Avenue 1d More Like This

Welcome to your easy access 1st floor condo located right on the beautiful beach! Walk out and onto the gorgeous pool deck or steps from the sand!! This 2/2 condo comes fully furnished and offers an o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1214295
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin