Active
Property Photos
441 Redbud Road
  1. Image 1 For 441 Redbud Road
  2. Image 2 For 441 Redbud Road
  3. Image 3 For 441 Redbud Road
  4. Image 4 For 441 Redbud Road
  5. Image 5 For 441 Redbud Road
  6. Image 6 For 441 Redbud Road
  7. Image 7 For 441 Redbud Road
  8. Image 8 For 441 Redbud Road
  9. Image 9 For 441 Redbud Road
  10. Image 10 For 441 Redbud Road
  11. Image 11 For 441 Redbud Road
  12. Image 12 For 441 Redbud Road
  13. Image 13 For 441 Redbud Road
  14. Image 14 For 441 Redbud Road
  15. Image 15 For 441 Redbud Road
  16. Image 16 For 441 Redbud Road
  17. Image 17 For 441 Redbud Road
  18. Image 18 For 441 Redbud Road
  19. Image 19 For 441 Redbud Road
  20. Image 20 For 441 Redbud Road
  21. Image 21 For 441 Redbud Road
  22. Image 22 For 441 Redbud Road
  23. Image 23 For 441 Redbud Road
  24. Image 24 For 441 Redbud Road
  25. Image 25 For 441 Redbud Road
  26. Image 26 For 441 Redbud Road
  27. Image 27 For 441 Redbud Road
  28. Image 28 For 441 Redbud Road
  29. Image 29 For 441 Redbud Road
  30. Image 30 For 441 Redbud Road
  31. Image 31 For 441 Redbud Road
  32. Image 32 For 441 Redbud Road
  33. Image 33 For 441 Redbud Road
  34. Image 34 For 441 Redbud Road
  35. Image 35 For 441 Redbud Road
  36. Image 36 For 441 Redbud Road
  37. Image 37 For 441 Redbud Road
  38. Image 38 For 441 Redbud Road
  39. Image 39 For 441 Redbud Road
  40. Image 40 For 441 Redbud Road
  41. Image 41 For 441 Redbud Road
  42. Image 42 For 441 Redbud Road
  43. Image 43 For 441 Redbud Road
  44. Image 44 For 441 Redbud Road
  45. Image 45 For 441 Redbud Road
  46. Image 46 For 441 Redbud Road
  47. Image 47 For 441 Redbud Road
  48. Image 48 For 441 Redbud Road
  49. Image 49 For 441 Redbud Road
  50. Image 50 For 441 Redbud Road
  51. Image 51 For 441 Redbud Road
  52. Image 52 For 441 Redbud Road
  53. Image 53 For 441 Redbud Road
  54. Image 54 For 441 Redbud Road
  55. Image 55 For 441 Redbud Road
  56. Image 56 For 441 Redbud Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $265,000

Address: 441 Redbud Road, Palm Coast, FL 32137

Description

Welcome to 441 Redbud Rd, a beautifully built 2024 townhome located in a private gated community in Palm Coast, offering the perfect blend of modern design, comfort, and security. Step inside to a thoughtfully designed open concept floor plan where the kitchen, dining, and living areas flow seamlessly together perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The chef inspired kitchen is elevated with an upgraded backsplash, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, white shaker cabinetry, and a spacious center island with a sleek pull down faucet, creating a clean, modern, and functional space. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite provides a private retreat with a large walk in closet and a well appointed en suite bathroom. Two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a convenient upstairs laundry room complete the second floor. This home stands out with several valuable upgrades, including a screened front entry for added comfort and airflow, upgraded wood flooring in the lanai, a dedicated mudroom space for added functionality, and included washer & dryer making this home truly move in ready. Enjoy the Florida lifestyle on the screened patio overlooking a preserved area, offering privacy and tranquility with no future development behind the home. Additional highlights include: Built in 2024 like new construction without the wait Transferable 10 year structural warranty Attached garage with private entry Energy efficient construction Low maintenance townhome living in a gated community Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways Whether you are a first time homebuyer, seasonal resident, or looking to downsize, this home offers the perfect combination of modern living, smart upgrades, and long term value. Schedule your private showing today and experience why 441 Redbud Rd is one of Palm Coast's most attractive new townhome opportunities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1225869 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 441 Redbud Road
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $265,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 82
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE TRAILS MB 40 PG 28 LOT 135
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 34-10-30-5860-00000-1350
  • Views: 14
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 172 Redbud Road, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$239,990.00 ($166.31 / sqft )

172 Redbud Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2023 and lightly lived in, this well maintained townhome in The Trails offers a clean, modern living space with thoughtful upgrades throughout. The 2 bedroom 2.5 bath layout features tile flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1443 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316810
  2. Provided by DJ & LINDSEY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alexia Cipollone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 288 Redbud Road, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$244,900.00 ($135.91 / sqft )

288 Redbud Road More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Built in 2024 and lightly lived in, very well maintained townhome in The Trails offers a modern living space. Located in the gated community with amenit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1802 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318254
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Csilla Lendvai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 59 Redbud Road, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$249,990.00 ($138.73 / sqft )

59 Redbud Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2023, this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is located in the gated community of The Trails at Belle Terre. Thoughtfully upgraded throughout, the home features a stylish marble backspla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1802 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318350
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Ricardo Franceschi Pinero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 Riverview Bend N 122, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$250,000.00 ($171.12 / sqft )

25 Riverview Bend N 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained end unit condo in the gated Tidelands community, offering added privacy, abundant natural light, and peaceful pond views. This well designed layout features a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1461 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311832
  2. Provided by IHEART REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Tiffani Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 60 Riverview Bend S 615, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$259,000.00 ($158.31 / sqft )

60 Riverview Bend S 615 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful lakefront living in the gated Tidelands community, with scenic walking paths just a short stroll away leading to the Intracoastal Waterway, where you can watch boats pass by and spot do

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315433
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Anna DiCrescenzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 338 Redbud Road, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$299,000.00 ($126.96 / sqft )

338 Redbud Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 338 Redbud Rd in Palm Coasts newest townhome community, The Trailsa beautifully designed gated community townhome with low HOA and maintenance free living. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end uni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2355 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318058
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Lee Ricci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 Riverview Bend S 821, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$299,000.00 ($280.75 / sqft )

80 Riverview Bend S 821 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the top floor for ultimate privacy, this beautifully maintained turnkey townhome in Tidelands offers stunning south facing lake, fountain, and gazebo views that fill the home with natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318427
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Michelle Dahl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Riverview Bend S 915, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$299,999.00 ($183.37 / sqft )

200 Riverview Bend S 915 Virtual Tour More Like This

There is a specific kind of calm that comes with a lakefront home, and Unit 915 captures it perfectly! The heart of this home is a bright, 21 foot living area that flows naturally toward the water. Be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317563
  2. Provided by PARKSIDE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Lauren McPherson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 338 Redbud Road, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$299,000.00

338 Redbud Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 338 Redbud Rd in Palm Coast's newest townhome community, The Trails a beautifully designed gated community townhome with low HOA and maintenance free living. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1225747
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeService (Oceanshore)
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Riverview Bend S 915, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$299,999.00 ($183.37 / sqft )

200 Riverview Bend S 915 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225535
  2. Provided by Parkside Realty Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin