Active
Property Photos
59 Redbud Road
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 59 Redbud Road
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 59 Redbud Road
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 59 Redbud Road
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 59 Redbud Road
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 59 Redbud Road
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 59 Redbud Road
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 59 Redbud Road
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 59 Redbud Road
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 59 Redbud Road
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 59 Redbud Road
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 59 Redbud Road
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 59 Redbud Road
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 59 Redbud Road
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 59 Redbud Road
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 59 Redbud Road
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 59 Redbud Road
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 59 Redbud Road
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 59 Redbud Road
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 59 Redbud Road
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 59 Redbud Road
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 59 Redbud Road
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 59 Redbud Road
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 59 Redbud Road
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 59 Redbud Road
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 59 Redbud Road
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 59 Redbud Road
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 59 Redbud Road
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 59 Redbud Road
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 59 Redbud Road
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 59 Redbud Road
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 59 Redbud Road
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 59 Redbud Road
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 59 Redbud Road
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 59 Redbud Road
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 59 Redbud Road
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 59 Redbud Road
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 59 Redbud Road
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 59 Redbud Road
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 59 Redbud Road
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 59 Redbud Road
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 59 Redbud Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $249,990

Address: 59 Redbud Road, PALM COAST, FL 32137

Description

Built in 2023, this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is located in the gated community of The Trails at Belle Terre. Thoughtfully upgraded throughout, the home features a stylish marble backsplash in the kitchen, new carpet on the stairs and second floor, and a finished garage with painted walls and epoxy coated floors. Additional upgrades include rain gutters and an incredible custom built closet in the primary bedroom. Both bedrooms are located upstairs and each has its own private bathroom, offering an ideal and private layout. The location is hard to beatapproximately 20 minutes to the beach, 10 minutes to shopping and restaurants, 5 minutes to I 95, and minutes from Belle Terre Elementary School and Indian Trails Middle School. Dont miss the opportunity to own this move in ready, upgraded townhome in a fantastic community!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: FC318350 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 59 Redbud Road
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $249,990
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1802
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Playground, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1443.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle-FC
  • School Elementary: Belle Terre Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 82.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sovereing & Jacobs Property Management
  • Association Phone: 9044615556
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: THE TRAILS MB 40 PG 28 LOT 17
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 34-10-30-5860-00000-0170
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: MPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 172 Redbud Road, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$239,990.00 ($166.31 / sqft )

172 Redbud Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2023 and lightly lived in, this well maintained townhome in The Trails offers a clean, modern living space with thoughtful upgrades throughout. The 2 bedroom 2.5 bath layout features tile flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1443 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316810
  2. Provided by DJ & LINDSEY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alexia Cipollone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 288 Redbud Road, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$244,900.00 ($135.91 / sqft )

288 Redbud Road More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Built in 2024 and lightly lived in, very well maintained townhome in The Trails offers a modern living space. Located in the gated community with amenit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1802 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318254
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Csilla Lendvai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 Riverview Bend N 122, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$250,000.00 ($171.12 / sqft )

25 Riverview Bend N 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained end unit condo in the gated Tidelands community, offering added privacy, abundant natural light, and peaceful pond views. This well designed layout features a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1461 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311832
  2. Provided by IHEART REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Tiffani Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 60 Riverview Bend S 615, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$259,000.00 ($158.31 / sqft )

60 Riverview Bend S 615 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful lakefront living in the gated Tidelands community, with scenic walking paths just a short stroll away leading to the Intracoastal Waterway, where you can watch boats pass by and spot do

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315433
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Anna DiCrescenzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 338 Redbud Road, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$299,000.00 ($126.96 / sqft )

338 Redbud Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 338 Redbud Rd in Palm Coasts newest townhome community, The Trailsa beautifully designed gated community townhome with low HOA and maintenance free living. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end uni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2355 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318058
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Lee Ricci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 Riverview Bend S 821, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$299,000.00 ($280.75 / sqft )

80 Riverview Bend S 821 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the top floor for ultimate privacy, this beautifully maintained turnkey townhome in Tidelands offers stunning south facing lake, fountain, and gazebo views that fill the home with natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318427
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Michelle Dahl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 441 Redbud Road, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$265,000.00

441 Redbud Road More Like This

Welcome to 441 Redbud Rd, a beautifully built 2024 townhome located in a private gated community in Palm Coast, offering the perfect blend of modern design, comfort, and security. Step inside to a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1225869
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 338 Redbud Road, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$299,000.00

338 Redbud Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 338 Redbud Rd in Palm Coast's newest townhome community, The Trails a beautifully designed gated community townhome with low HOA and maintenance free living. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1225747
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeService (Oceanshore)
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 172 Redbud Rd, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$239,990.00

172 Redbud Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  1. MLSID: 261130
  2. Provided by DJ & Lindsey Real Estate
  3. 904-643-6199
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin