Active
Property Photos
60 Riverview Bend S 615
  1. Image 1 of 54 For 60 Riverview Bend S 615
  2. Image 2 of 54 For 60 Riverview Bend S 615
  3. Image 3 of 54 For 60 Riverview Bend S 615
  4. Image 4 of 54 For 60 Riverview Bend S 615
  5. Image 5 of 54 For 60 Riverview Bend S 615
  6. Image 6 of 54 For 60 Riverview Bend S 615
  7. Image 7 of 54 For 60 Riverview Bend S 615
  8. Image 8 of 54 For 60 Riverview Bend S 615
  9. Image 9 of 54 For 60 Riverview Bend S 615
  10. Image 10 of 54 For 60 Riverview Bend S 615
  11. Image 11 of 54 For 60 Riverview Bend S 615
  12. Image 12 of 54 For 60 Riverview Bend S 615
  13. Image 13 of 54 For 60 Riverview Bend S 615
  14. Image 14 of 54 For 60 Riverview Bend S 615
  15. Image 15 of 54 For 60 Riverview Bend S 615
  16. Image 16 of 54 For 60 Riverview Bend S 615
  17. Image 17 of 54 For 60 Riverview Bend S 615
  18. Image 18 of 54 For 60 Riverview Bend S 615
  19. Image 19 of 54 For 60 Riverview Bend S 615
  20. Image 20 of 54 For 60 Riverview Bend S 615
  21. Image 21 of 54 For 60 Riverview Bend S 615
  22. Image 22 of 54 For 60 Riverview Bend S 615
  23. Image 23 of 54 For 60 Riverview Bend S 615
  24. Image 24 of 54 For 60 Riverview Bend S 615
  25. Image 25 of 54 For 60 Riverview Bend S 615
  26. Image 26 of 54 For 60 Riverview Bend S 615
  27. Image 27 of 54 For 60 Riverview Bend S 615
  28. Image 28 of 54 For 60 Riverview Bend S 615
  29. Image 29 of 54 For 60 Riverview Bend S 615
  30. Image 30 of 54 For 60 Riverview Bend S 615
  31. Image 31 of 54 For 60 Riverview Bend S 615
  32. Image 32 of 54 For 60 Riverview Bend S 615
  33. Image 33 of 54 For 60 Riverview Bend S 615
  34. Image 34 of 54 For 60 Riverview Bend S 615
  35. Image 35 of 54 For 60 Riverview Bend S 615
  36. Image 36 of 54 For 60 Riverview Bend S 615
  37. Image 37 of 54 For 60 Riverview Bend S 615
  38. Image 38 of 54 For 60 Riverview Bend S 615
  39. Image 39 of 54 For 60 Riverview Bend S 615
  40. Image 40 of 54 For 60 Riverview Bend S 615
  41. Image 41 of 54 For 60 Riverview Bend S 615
  42. Image 42 of 54 For 60 Riverview Bend S 615
  43. Image 43 of 54 For 60 Riverview Bend S 615
  44. Image 44 of 54 For 60 Riverview Bend S 615
  45. Image 45 of 54 For 60 Riverview Bend S 615
  46. Image 46 of 54 For 60 Riverview Bend S 615
  47. Image 47 of 54 For 60 Riverview Bend S 615
  48. Image 48 of 54 For 60 Riverview Bend S 615
  49. Image 49 of 54 For 60 Riverview Bend S 615
  50. Image 50 of 54 For 60 Riverview Bend S 615
  51. Image 51 of 54 For 60 Riverview Bend S 615
  52. Image 52 of 54 For 60 Riverview Bend S 615
  53. Image 53 of 54 For 60 Riverview Bend S 615
  54. Image 54 of 54 For 60 Riverview Bend S 615
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $259,000

Address: 60 Riverview Bend S 615, PALM COAST, FL 32137

Description

Enjoy peaceful lakefront living in the gated Tidelands community, with scenic walking paths just a short stroll away leading to the Intracoastal Waterway, where you can watch boats pass by and spot dolphins along the water. This freshly painted 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with a one car garage offers 1,636 sq ft of thoughtfully designed space, featuring an eat in kitchen with granite countertops overlooking the lake, a formal dining area, spacious living room, and half bath, all opening to a screened in lanai ideal for relaxing and enjoying the view. Upstairs, all bedrooms and the laundry are conveniently located together, creating a private and functional layout. With beautifully maintained grounds and resort style amenities included through the HOA, this is low maintenance coastal living at an incredible price of $259,000.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: FC315433 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 60 Riverview Bend S 615
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $259,000
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1636
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 114
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1636.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 800.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: idelands Condominium Association, Inc. / Artemis L
  • Association Phone: (386) 597-5705
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, L Dining, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TIDELANDS CONDOMINIUM BLDG #6 UNIT 615 & UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN COMMON ELEMENTS OR 1476/195 OR 1824/250 OR 2100/592-RODENFELS TRUST OR 2180/898
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 42-10-31-5919-00060-0615
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 615
  • Views: 79
  • Zoning Code: MPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 172 Redbud Road, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$239,990.00 ($166.31 / sqft )

172 Redbud Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2023 and lightly lived in, this well maintained townhome in The Trails offers a clean, modern living space with thoughtful upgrades throughout. The 2 bedroom 2.5 bath layout features tile flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1443 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316810
  2. Provided by DJ & LINDSEY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alexia Cipollone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 288 Redbud Road, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$244,900.00 ($135.91 / sqft )

288 Redbud Road More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Built in 2024 and lightly lived in, very well maintained townhome in The Trails offers a modern living space. Located in the gated community with amenit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1802 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318254
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Csilla Lendvai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 59 Redbud Road, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$249,990.00 ($138.73 / sqft )

59 Redbud Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2023, this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is located in the gated community of The Trails at Belle Terre. Thoughtfully upgraded throughout, the home features a stylish marble backspla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1802 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318350
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Ricardo Franceschi Pinero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 Riverview Bend N 122, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$250,000.00 ($171.12 / sqft )

25 Riverview Bend N 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained end unit condo in the gated Tidelands community, offering added privacy, abundant natural light, and peaceful pond views. This well designed layout features a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1461 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311832
  2. Provided by IHEART REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Tiffani Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 338 Redbud Road, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$299,000.00 ($126.96 / sqft )

338 Redbud Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 338 Redbud Rd in Palm Coasts newest townhome community, The Trailsa beautifully designed gated community townhome with low HOA and maintenance free living. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end uni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2355 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318058
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Lee Ricci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 Riverview Bend S 821, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$299,000.00 ($280.75 / sqft )

80 Riverview Bend S 821 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the top floor for ultimate privacy, this beautifully maintained turnkey townhome in Tidelands offers stunning south facing lake, fountain, and gazebo views that fill the home with natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318427
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Michelle Dahl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Riverview Bend S 915, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$299,999.00 ($183.37 / sqft )

200 Riverview Bend S 915 Virtual Tour More Like This

There is a specific kind of calm that comes with a lakefront home, and Unit 915 captures it perfectly! The heart of this home is a bright, 21 foot living area that flows naturally toward the water. Be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317563
  2. Provided by PARKSIDE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Lauren McPherson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 441 Redbud Road, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$265,000.00

441 Redbud Road More Like This

Welcome to 441 Redbud Rd, a beautifully built 2024 townhome located in a private gated community in Palm Coast, offering the perfect blend of modern design, comfort, and security. Step inside to a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1225869
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 338 Redbud Road, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$299,000.00

338 Redbud Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 338 Redbud Rd in Palm Coast's newest townhome community, The Trails a beautifully designed gated community townhome with low HOA and maintenance free living. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1225747
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeService (Oceanshore)
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Riverview Bend S 915, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$299,999.00 ($183.37 / sqft )

200 Riverview Bend S 915 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225535
  2. Provided by Parkside Realty Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin