Active
Property Photos
3115 Atlantic Avenue 703
  1. Image 1 For 3115 Atlantic Avenue 703
  2. Image 2 For 3115 Atlantic Avenue 703
  3. Image 3 For 3115 Atlantic Avenue 703
  4. Image 4 For 3115 Atlantic Avenue 703
  5. Image 5 For 3115 Atlantic Avenue 703
  6. Image 6 For 3115 Atlantic Avenue 703
  7. Image 7 For 3115 Atlantic Avenue 703
  8. Image 8 For 3115 Atlantic Avenue 703
  9. Image 9 For 3115 Atlantic Avenue 703
  10. Image 10 For 3115 Atlantic Avenue 703
  11. Image 11 For 3115 Atlantic Avenue 703
  12. Image 12 For 3115 Atlantic Avenue 703
  13. Image 13 For 3115 Atlantic Avenue 703
  14. Image 14 For 3115 Atlantic Avenue 703
  15. Image 15 For 3115 Atlantic Avenue 703
  16. Image 16 For 3115 Atlantic Avenue 703
  17. Image 17 For 3115 Atlantic Avenue 703
  18. Image 18 For 3115 Atlantic Avenue 703
  19. Image 19 For 3115 Atlantic Avenue 703
  20. Image 20 For 3115 Atlantic Avenue 703
  21. Image 21 For 3115 Atlantic Avenue 703
  22. Image 22 For 3115 Atlantic Avenue 703
  23. Image 23 For 3115 Atlantic Avenue 703
  24. Image 24 For 3115 Atlantic Avenue 703
  25. Image 25 For 3115 Atlantic Avenue 703
  26. Image 26 For 3115 Atlantic Avenue 703
  27. Image 27 For 3115 Atlantic Avenue 703
  28. Image 28 For 3115 Atlantic Avenue 703
  29. Image 29 For 3115 Atlantic Avenue 703
  30. Image 30 For 3115 Atlantic Avenue 703
  31. Image 31 For 3115 Atlantic Avenue 703
  32. Image 32 For 3115 Atlantic Avenue 703
  33. Image 33 For 3115 Atlantic Avenue 703
  34. Image 34 For 3115 Atlantic Avenue 703
  35. Image 35 For 3115 Atlantic Avenue 703
  36. Image 36 For 3115 Atlantic Avenue 703
  37. Image 37 For 3115 Atlantic Avenue 703
  38. Image 38 For 3115 Atlantic Avenue 703
  39. Image 39 For 3115 Atlantic Avenue 703
  40. Image 40 For 3115 Atlantic Avenue 703
  41. Image 41 For 3115 Atlantic Avenue 703
  42. Image 42 For 3115 Atlantic Avenue 703
  43. Image 43 For 3115 Atlantic Avenue 703
  44. Image 44 For 3115 Atlantic Avenue 703
  45. Image 45 For 3115 Atlantic Avenue 703
  46. Image 46 For 3115 Atlantic Avenue 703
  47. Image 47 For 3115 Atlantic Avenue 703
  48. Image 48 For 3115 Atlantic Avenue 703
  49. Image 49 For 3115 Atlantic Avenue 703
  50. Image 50 For 3115 Atlantic Avenue 703
  51. Image 51 For 3115 Atlantic Avenue 703
  52. Image 52 For 3115 Atlantic Avenue 703
  53. Image 53 For 3115 Atlantic Avenue 703
  54. Image 54 For 3115 Atlantic Avenue 703
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $440,000

Address: 3115 Atlantic Avenue 703, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118

Description

Experience direct oceanfront living from the 7th floor with sweeping views of the Atlantic Ocean and the Halifax River. This fully furnished, move in ready condo offers strong income potential with weekly rentals allowed and on site management in place. This two bedroom, two bathroom unit features a wide private balcony with double hurricane impact sliders from both the living room and primary suite, creating seamless indoor outdoor living with unobstructed water views. Recent upgrades include new stainless steel appliances, fresh paint in both bathrooms, and hurricane impact windows. A private storage unit sits directly across the hall for added convenience. The building offers resort style amenities including a gated oceanfront pool, secure beach access, underground parking, fitness center, and outdoor shower. Located in the heart of Daytona Beach, you are within walking distance to restaurants, shopping, and entertainment along Daytona Beach Boardwalk and the shoreline of The World's Most Famous Beach. Ideal as a primary residence, vacation home, or income producing short term rental.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1226108 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3115 Atlantic Avenue 703
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $440,000
  • Price sqft: $455
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 968
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage, Parking Lot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Cable TV, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Maintenance Structure, Management - Full Time, Pool, Sauna, Storage, Trash, Water
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1090
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Dryer
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: UNIT 703 SAND DOLLAR CONDO PER OR 2767 PG 1650 PER OR 5269 PG 3954 PER OR 7569 PG 3576
  • Parcel Number: 5334-15-00-G030
  • Unit Number: 703
  • Views: 39
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3051 Atlantic Avenue 1005, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$424,900.00 ($401.61 / sqft )

3051 Atlantic Avenue 1005 More Like This

Welcome to Oceans One, where oceanfront living meets timeless coastal elegance.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225388
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2625 Atlantic Avenue 7nw, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$475,000.00 ($372.55 / sqft )

2625 Atlantic Avenue 7nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular views from every room! This completely renovated spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath unit with open floor plan offers amazing vistas of the Atlantic Ocean and the Intracoastal Waterway! An investor'

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.28 acres
  1. MLSID: 1115700
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2625 Atlantic Avenue 25nw, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$475,000.00

2625 Atlantic Avenue 25nw More Like This

Breathtaking views of the river and ocean that will leave you in awe, peck plaza 25nw the interior of this condo is adorned with beautiful furnishings, exuding a coastal vibe that creates a serene a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2.29 acres
  1. MLSID: 1124245
  2. Provided by Coastal Partners Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Atlantic Avenue 205, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$415,000.00 ($395.24 / sqft )

3601 Atlantic Avenue 205 More Like This

**TAKE A LOOK at this Desirable DIRECT OCEANFRONT condo located on the low 2nd floor with Excellent Views of the Atlantic Ocean. **UPGRADES includes luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, HVAC air co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: 1124325
  2. Provided by Triangle Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3797 Atlantic Avenue 404, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$525,000.00

3797 Atlantic Avenue 404 More Like This

Your Happy Place, found! Boutique style building with only 28 units is so charming! Life really is a beach when the Atlantic Ocean is your backyard! Community Amenities include: Seaside pool and spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1200019
  2. Provided by Executive Realty Group LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3425 Atlantic Avenue 1105, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$515,000.00 ($284.22 / sqft )

3425 Atlantic Avenue 1105 More Like This

***NEW SEAWALL, POOL AND OCEAN FRONT AMENITIES*** Indulge in the coastal lifestyle dreams are made of in this delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bath DIMUCCI TOWERS TEN residence perched just off the Atlantic oc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1812 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.67 acres
  1. MLSID: 1201091
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3855 Atlantic Avenue 1206b, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$489,000.00 ($278.63 / sqft )

3855 Atlantic Avenue 1206b More Like This

One of the most amazing condo views you will find in Florida! Picture perfect paradise awaits from this supremely situated oceanfront condo on the desirable southeast corner of Seychelles . A sprawlin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.55 acres
  1. MLSID: 1202814
  2. Provided by 386RealEstate.com
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3647 Atlantic Avenue 702, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$399,399.00

3647 Atlantic Avenue 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront Vacation Condominium at the Sunglow Resort in Daytona Beach Shores: Overview Sunglow Resort in Daytona Beach Shores features a direct oceanfront condominium located on a beautiful stretc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: 1206067
  2. Provided by Innovation Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2555 Atlantic Avenue 1904, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$505,000.00

2555 Atlantic Avenue 1904 More Like This

Beautiful direct ocean view with two large balconies facing east. Watch the sun rise every morning from you living room or primary bedroom. You will have direct access to the beach through a secure

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1206114
  2. Provided by Black Pearl Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Atlantic Avenue 1202b, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$499,000.00

2425 Atlantic Avenue 1202b More Like This

Relax and Enjoy this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom 2 full bath oceanfront unit. Located in one of Daytona's most desirable buildings, The Caribbean Condominium. This awesome 13th Floor sky home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2.67 acres
  1. MLSID: 1209684
  2. Provided by Pandelos Real Estate, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin