Active
Property Photos
3743 Atlantic Avenue 6b
  1. Image 1 For 3743 Atlantic Avenue 6b
  2. Image 2 For 3743 Atlantic Avenue 6b
  3. Image 3 For 3743 Atlantic Avenue 6b
  4. Image 4 For 3743 Atlantic Avenue 6b
  5. Image 5 For 3743 Atlantic Avenue 6b
  6. Image 6 For 3743 Atlantic Avenue 6b
  7. Image 7 For 3743 Atlantic Avenue 6b
  8. Image 8 For 3743 Atlantic Avenue 6b
  9. Image 9 For 3743 Atlantic Avenue 6b
  10. Image 10 For 3743 Atlantic Avenue 6b
  11. Image 11 For 3743 Atlantic Avenue 6b
  12. Image 12 For 3743 Atlantic Avenue 6b
  13. Image 13 For 3743 Atlantic Avenue 6b
  14. Image 14 For 3743 Atlantic Avenue 6b
  15. Image 15 For 3743 Atlantic Avenue 6b
  16. Image 16 For 3743 Atlantic Avenue 6b
  17. Image 17 For 3743 Atlantic Avenue 6b
  18. Image 18 For 3743 Atlantic Avenue 6b
  19. Image 19 For 3743 Atlantic Avenue 6b
  20. Image 20 For 3743 Atlantic Avenue 6b
  21. Image 21 For 3743 Atlantic Avenue 6b
  22. Image 22 For 3743 Atlantic Avenue 6b
  23. Image 23 For 3743 Atlantic Avenue 6b
  24. Image 24 For 3743 Atlantic Avenue 6b
  25. Image 25 For 3743 Atlantic Avenue 6b
  26. Image 26 For 3743 Atlantic Avenue 6b
  27. Image 27 For 3743 Atlantic Avenue 6b
  28. Image 28 For 3743 Atlantic Avenue 6b
  29. Image 29 For 3743 Atlantic Avenue 6b
  30. Image 30 For 3743 Atlantic Avenue 6b
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $399,000

Address: 3743 Atlantic Avenue 6b, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118

Description

Experience exceptional coastal living at the royal atlantic condominium, featuring a spacious oceanfront corner residence with breathtaking views in every direction. Offering 1,505 square feet of comfortable living space, this wonderful home is surrounded by floor to ceiling windows that fill the interior with natural light and showcase the stunning scenery beyond. Enjoy the expansive wraparound balcony where you can take in mesmerizing ocean views and spectacular sunrises, while the sparkling intracoastal views and colorful sunsets are equally unforgettable. A welcoming entrance and foyer lead into a thoughtfully designed floor plan where the kitchen sits at the center of the home, overlooking the large dining and living areas, perfect for entertaining family and friends. The generously sized bedrooms each offer balcony access, along with additional access from the kitchen and living room, creating seamless indoor outdoor coastal living. A convenient inside laundry room, abundant... Storage and oversized closets throughout add to the comfort and functionality of this residence. Plus a sizeable separate storage cage in the garage and the best parking spot in the house. Additional parking on the deck. Royal atlantic is a desirable boutique style oceanfront community featuring only 41 residences across 11 stories, with just 4 units per floor beginning on the second level, creating a peaceful and private atmosphere rarely found at the beach. A well maintained, no pet building, with strong financials. Residents enjoy wonderful amenities including an oceanfront pool, fitness center, his and her saunas and social room. Experience the incredible lifestyle of daytona beach shores and enjoy the florida sunshine. Ideally located just south of the dunlawton avenue bridge, within miles of ponce inlet & the historical lighthouse and only minutes from publix, walgreens, restaurants, the community center, tennis and pickleball courts, golf, and entertainment. This prime location offers a tranquil and upscale coastal experience that lives up to its motto, "life is better here" all information deemed accurate but should be verified.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1226260 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3743 Atlantic Avenue 6b
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $265
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1505
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Assigned, Garage Door Opener, Secured, Underground
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Cable TV, Car Wash Area, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash, Water, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1250
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Stacked, Refrigerator, Microwave, Ice Maker, Electric Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 6-B ROYAL ATLANTIC A CONDO PER OR 3053 PGS 232 TO 297 INC PER OR 5061 PG 2076
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 6302-32-06-6B00
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 6B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3051 Atlantic Avenue 1005, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$424,900.00 ($401.61 / sqft )

3051 Atlantic Avenue 1005 More Like This

Welcome to Oceans One, where oceanfront living meets timeless coastal elegance.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225388
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3013 Atlantic Avenue 5020, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$373,000.00 ($298.40 / sqft )

3013 Atlantic Avenue 5020 More Like This

Gorgeous beach views and intracoastal views! This 2 2 is Fully furnished and ready for you to move in or have as an investment to rent it out! Granite countertops are featured in this open kitchen wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1111949
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2625 Atlantic Avenue 7nw, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$475,000.00 ($372.55 / sqft )

2625 Atlantic Avenue 7nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular views from every room! This completely renovated spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath unit with open floor plan offers amazing vistas of the Atlantic Ocean and the Intracoastal Waterway! An investor'

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.28 acres
  1. MLSID: 1115700
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2625 Atlantic Avenue 25nw, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$475,000.00

2625 Atlantic Avenue 25nw More Like This

Breathtaking views of the river and ocean that will leave you in awe, peck plaza 25nw the interior of this condo is adorned with beautiful furnishings, exuding a coastal vibe that creates a serene a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2.29 acres
  1. MLSID: 1124245
  2. Provided by Coastal Partners Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Atlantic Avenue 205, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$415,000.00 ($395.24 / sqft )

3601 Atlantic Avenue 205 More Like This

**TAKE A LOOK at this Desirable DIRECT OCEANFRONT condo located on the low 2nd floor with Excellent Views of the Atlantic Ocean. **UPGRADES includes luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, HVAC air co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: 1124325
  2. Provided by Triangle Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3647 Atlantic Avenue 702, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$399,399.00

3647 Atlantic Avenue 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront Vacation Condominium at the Sunglow Resort in Daytona Beach Shores: Overview Sunglow Resort in Daytona Beach Shores features a direct oceanfront condominium located on a beautiful stretc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: 1206067
  2. Provided by Innovation Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3051 Atlantic Avenue 2206, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$399,000.00 ($335.01 / sqft )

3051 Atlantic Avenue 2206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity to own a stunning PENTHOUSE with breathtaking views of the Ocean and Intracoastal waterway! Imagine waking up to the sights and sounds of the ocean waves every day, with a priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1191 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.57 acres
  1. MLSID: 1210140
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2828 Atlantic Avenue 305, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$394,999.00 ($226.36 / sqft )

2828 Atlantic Avenue 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced to $394,999! Seller offering concession HOA fees paid through the remainder of 2026 with accepted offer. HOA includes building, grounds & pool maintenance, trash, laundry, basic cable a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1745 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: 1212528
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2987 Atlantic Avenue 1104, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$370,000.00 ($304.03 / sqft )

2987 Atlantic Avenue 1104 More Like This

Direct oceanfront condo home with breathtaking ocean views can be yours! This fully furnished, upgraded home on the 11th floor sits on the pristine white sands of Daytona Beach Shores. This showstoppi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1217 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1212547
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Oceans West Boulevard 702, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$459,000.00

2 Oceans West Boulevard 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious Tranquility greets you as you enter 2 Oceans West. Imagine the Beautiful Sunrises and sunsets that await you each day gazing over the Atlantic Ocean and Intercoastal waterway from the 7th fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3.30 acres
  1. MLSID: 1214041
  2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin