Active
Property Photos
8660 94th Street F
  1. Image 1 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
  2. Image 2 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
  3. Image 3 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
  4. Image 4 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
  5. Image 5 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
  6. Image 6 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
  7. Image 7 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
  8. Image 8 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
  9. Image 9 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
  10. Image 10 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
  11. Image 11 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
  12. Image 12 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
  13. Image 13 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
  14. Image 14 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
  15. Image 15 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
  16. Image 16 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
  17. Image 17 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
  18. Image 18 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
  19. Image 19 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
  20. Image 20 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
  21. Image 21 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
  22. Image 22 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
  23. Image 23 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
  24. Image 24 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
  25. Image 25 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
  26. Image 26 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
  27. Image 27 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
  28. Image 28 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
  29. Image 29 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
  30. Image 30 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
  31. Image 31 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
  32. Image 32 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
  33. Image 33 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
  34. Image 34 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
  35. Image 35 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
  36. Image 36 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
  37. Image 37 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
  38. Image 38 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
  39. Image 39 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
  40. Image 40 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
  41. Image 41 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
  42. Image 42 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
  43. Image 43 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
  44. Image 44 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
  45. Image 45 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
  46. Image 46 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
  47. Image 47 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
  48. Image 48 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
  49. Image 49 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
  50. Image 50 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
  51. Image 51 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
  52. Image 52 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
  53. Image 53 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $160,000

Address: 8660 94th Street F, OCALA, FL 34481

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is the villa youve been waiting for! Located on the desirable 94th Street in On Top of the World, this expanded Philadelphian model offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a den with barn door, and an oversized 1.5 car garage. Step inside to discover a home filled with thoughtful updates. The fully renovated kitchen features white shaker cabinets, granite countertops, subway tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a shiplap ceiling. Newer luxury vinyl plank floors run throughout. Fresh interior and exterior paint provide a crisp, move in ready look. The primary suite is spacious enough for a king sized bed and large furnishings. Enjoy your backyard patioperfect for relaxing evenings. Additional peace of mind comes with the architectural shingle roof, last replaced in 2016. The deep garage provides plenty of room for a vehicle, storage, and walking space, with laundry conveniently located in the garage. On Top of the World is Ocalas premier 55+ active community, offering an unmatched lifestyle with golf cart access to shopping, dining, healthcare, and entertainment. Resort style amenities include: 3 swimming pools (2 outdoor, 1 indoor), 2 fitness centers, Tennis, pickleball, bocce, shuffleboard, and horseshoes, Billiards, archery, dog parks, RC flying and racing areas, Library, restaurant & pub, and over 100 clubs to join. The HOA covers lawn care, trash/recycling, basic Spectrum cable, roof repair, exterior painting every seven years, irrigation water, exterior maintenance, structure insurance, and 24/7 gated security. ROOF (2016) HVAC (2009) GOLF CART NEGOTIABLE
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM710205 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8660 94th Street F
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $160,000
  • Price sqft: $87
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1832
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Philadelphian Expanded
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1391.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Private, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 528.99
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: On Top of the World (CENTRAL) Owners Assc. INc.
  • Association Phone: 352-854-0805
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 24 TWP 16 RGE 20 PORTION OF TRACT Y CIRCLE SQUARE WOODS AS RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK P PAGE 061 BUILDING 1935 DWELLING F (8660F SW 94TH ST)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3530-1935-06
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 63
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9662 95th Court A, OCALA, FL 34481
$169,000.00 ($75.89 / sqft )

9662 95th Court A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is a lovely 2 Bedroom. 2 Bath split plan Corinth Model Villa in the Crescent Ridge area. It is located within the gated 55+ community of On Top Of The World. The home has great curb appeal with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2227 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM693876
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Suzanne Alcorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9587 84th Terrace E, OCALA, FL 34481
$185,000.00 ($71.29 / sqft )

9587 84th Terrace E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

***PRICE REDUCTION!*** popular Bostonian model is located in the much sought after 55+ community of On Top of the World. The front porch is perfect for your morning cup of coffee on this quiet park li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2595 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703414
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Bonnie Ciesla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9730 90th Street, OCALA, FL 34481
$180,000.00 ($77.85 / sqft )

9730 90th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom + Study, 2 Bath Home NEW ROOF & NEW A/C in Premier 55+ Gated Community On Top of the World Welcome to this beautifully maintained single family home located in the highly sought

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2312 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703495
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Mark Lyon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9841 102nd Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$164,900.00 ($68.14 / sqft )

9841 102nd Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICED REDUCED....Home has been freshly painted inside. This charming 2 or 3 (Office) bedroom, 2 bath home in Pine Run Estate offers low maintenance living with recent updates including a roof in 202

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2420 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703549
  2. Provided by MEADOWS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Bert Meadows
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10888 90th Court, OCALA, FL 34481
$189,900.00 ($84.51 / sqft )

10888 90th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience easy and affordable Florida living in this turn key 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the gated, 55+ Oak Run golf course community. Designed for both comfort and style, the home features a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2247 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM706599
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
  3. Contact Anthony Alfarone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9093 91st Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$189,900.00 ($82.78 / sqft )

9093 91st Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

GOLF COURSE VIEW: This popular Madison Model Single Family Courtyard Home located in the Williamsburg Neighborhood of On Top of the World, an Active Premiere Gated Golf Community and near the amenit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709795
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Ron Viola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9230 101st Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$169,500.00 ($80.03 / sqft )

9230 101st Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

RECENTLY UPDATED NO CARPETS BRAND NEW FLOORS! One of the largest homes in Pine Run over 1,400 sq ft of living space! This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a brand NEW ROOF, insta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2118 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710673
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kate Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8630 94th Lane A, OCALA, FL 34481
$186,500.00 ($86.50 / sqft )

8630 94th Lane A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Now showing in ocala fl welcome to on top of the world (aka otow) your active gated golf course community. Otow is a fabulous community for the newly retired or for those who are just looking for a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2156 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710679
  2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Sloan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9485 92nd St Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$189,900.00 ($89.74 / sqft )

9485 92nd St Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this Sheffield model, located in the Providence neighborhood of On Top of the World, Ocala?s premier 55+ golf cart community. This amazing home has 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2116 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712796
  2. Provided by CB/ELLISON RLTY WEST
  3. Contact Frederick Waters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9855 85th Terrace Road A, OCALA, FL 34481
$154,500.00 ($79.52 / sqft )

9855 85th Terrace Road A Adult Community More Like This

Motivated Seller!! Bring an Offer!! Concrete block end unit villa located next to open green space and convenient guest parking. Updates include 2016 roof, 2019 HVAC, 2019 windows, and a 2019 screene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1943 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714152
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA HOMES AND LAND LLC
  3. Contact Brent Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin