Active
Property Photos
10647 85th Terrace
  1. Image 1 of 43 For 10647 85th Terrace
  2. Image 2 of 43 For 10647 85th Terrace
  3. Image 3 of 43 For 10647 85th Terrace
  4. Image 4 of 43 For 10647 85th Terrace
  5. Image 5 of 43 For 10647 85th Terrace
  6. Image 6 of 43 For 10647 85th Terrace
  7. Image 7 of 43 For 10647 85th Terrace
  8. Image 8 of 43 For 10647 85th Terrace
  9. Image 9 of 43 For 10647 85th Terrace
  10. Image 10 of 43 For 10647 85th Terrace
  11. Image 11 of 43 For 10647 85th Terrace
  12. Image 12 of 43 For 10647 85th Terrace
  13. Image 13 of 43 For 10647 85th Terrace
  14. Image 14 of 43 For 10647 85th Terrace
  15. Image 15 of 43 For 10647 85th Terrace
  16. Image 16 of 43 For 10647 85th Terrace
  17. Image 17 of 43 For 10647 85th Terrace
  18. Image 18 of 43 For 10647 85th Terrace
  19. Image 19 of 43 For 10647 85th Terrace
  20. Image 20 of 43 For 10647 85th Terrace
  21. Image 21 of 43 For 10647 85th Terrace
  22. Image 22 of 43 For 10647 85th Terrace
  23. Image 23 of 43 For 10647 85th Terrace
  24. Image 24 of 43 For 10647 85th Terrace
  25. Image 25 of 43 For 10647 85th Terrace
  26. Image 26 of 43 For 10647 85th Terrace
  27. Image 27 of 43 For 10647 85th Terrace
  28. Image 28 of 43 For 10647 85th Terrace
  29. Image 29 of 43 For 10647 85th Terrace
  30. Image 30 of 43 For 10647 85th Terrace
  31. Image 31 of 43 For 10647 85th Terrace
  32. Image 32 of 43 For 10647 85th Terrace
  33. Image 33 of 43 For 10647 85th Terrace
  34. Image 34 of 43 For 10647 85th Terrace
  35. Image 35 of 43 For 10647 85th Terrace
  36. Image 36 of 43 For 10647 85th Terrace
  37. Image 37 of 43 For 10647 85th Terrace
  38. Image 38 of 43 For 10647 85th Terrace
  39. Image 39 of 43 For 10647 85th Terrace
  40. Image 40 of 43 For 10647 85th Terrace
  41. Image 41 of 43 For 10647 85th Terrace
  42. Image 42 of 43 For 10647 85th Terrace
  43. Image 43 of 43 For 10647 85th Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $155,000

Address: 10647 85th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481

Description

.Corner lot, fenced tropical backyard, air conditioned lanai, and easy access near the gate this Palm Cay home has it all. Located in a welcoming 55+ gated community in southwest Ocala, this nicely updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage offers easy one level living, low maintenance gray laminate flooring, an updated electrical panel, A/C replaced in 2017, and a spacious 9x12 laundry room for extra storage and everyday convenience. The air conditioned lanai adds flexible bonus space for relaxing, hobbies, reading, entertaining, or enjoying morning coffee year round. The home may also be available fully furnished if desired, making it an easy move in option for seasonal residents, downsizers, or buyers looking for a simple Florida lifestyle. Outside, the large fenced backyard gives you room for pets, gardening, or private outdoor enjoyment. Mature palms, banana trees, and unique tropical plantings give the property character and a warm Florida feel that plant lovers will appreciate. The large corner lot and location near the gate house make coming and going especially convenient. Palm Cay offers the lifestyle buyers want in a 55+ Ocala community, with amenities such as a clubhouse, fitness center, outdoor pool, library, billiards, card room, arts and crafts studio, walking and biking trails, tennis, bocce, shuffleboard, horseshoes, and RV/boat parking listed among community amenities. The HOA/community fee is reported to include common area maintenance, gated entry, clubhouse and pool access, trash pickup, and lawn debris pickup. The location is also a major plus close to shopping, restaurants, medical services, and everyday conveniences along the SW Highway 200 corridor, including the new Sprouts Farmers Market, Chipotle and much more. If youre looking for a comfortable, low maintenance home in a secure 55+ community with a fenced yard, tropical landscaping, and a true Florida lifestyle, this Palm Cay home is worth seeing in person."
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM710613 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10647 85th Terrace
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $155,000
  • Price sqft: $105
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1470
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 225
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0683 / -82.2614
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: Palm Cay
  • Provided by: RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  • Contact: Kathleen Van
  • 352-479-0123
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 960.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 120.40
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Robbie
  • Association Phone: 352-598-3145
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 25 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK Y PAGE 049 PALM CAY BLK C LOT 32
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35773-003-32
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: B4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8435 109th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$175,000.00 ($116.51 / sqft )

8435 109th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lovely Hickory model home features laminate flooring throughout, finished back room, large master suite with sitting area and walk in closet, large yard. Newer roof and replaced electrical panel.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1502 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717849
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Kristopher Cernera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10300 98th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
$145,000.00 ($98.04 / sqft )

10300 98th Terrace Adult Community More Like This

SNOWBIRDS !!! Here's your chance. NEW ROOF 2025, NEW HOT WATER HEATER 2024, SEPTIC SERVICED AND EMPTIED 2024. Great location in Pine Run Estates. This 2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bathroom is just the rig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1479 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM669640
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Shawn Appleby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9662 95th Court A, OCALA, FL 34481
$169,000.00 ($75.89 / sqft )

9662 95th Court A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is a lovely 2 Bedroom. 2 Bath split plan Corinth Model Villa in the Crescent Ridge area. It is located within the gated 55+ community of On Top Of The World. The home has great curb appeal with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2227 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM693876
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Suzanne Alcorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9587 84th Terrace E, OCALA, FL 34481
$185,000.00 ($71.29 / sqft )

9587 84th Terrace E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

***PRICE REDUCTION!*** popular Bostonian model is located in the much sought after 55+ community of On Top of the World. The front porch is perfect for your morning cup of coffee on this quiet park li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2595 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703414
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Bonnie Ciesla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9730 90th Street, OCALA, FL 34481
$180,000.00 ($77.85 / sqft )

9730 90th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom + Study, 2 Bath Home NEW ROOF & NEW A/C in Premier 55+ Gated Community On Top of the World Welcome to this beautifully maintained single family home located in the highly sought

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2312 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703495
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Mark Lyon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9841 102nd Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$164,900.00 ($68.14 / sqft )

9841 102nd Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICED REDUCED....Home has been freshly painted inside. This charming 2 or 3 (Office) bedroom, 2 bath home in Pine Run Estate offers low maintenance living with recent updates including a roof in 202

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2420 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703549
  2. Provided by MEADOWS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Bert Meadows
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8885 97th Lane Road A, OCALA, FL 34481
$139,900.00 ($72.86 / sqft )

8885 97th Lane Road A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for an Extended Philadelphian with privacy? This is it!! This Philadelphian is an end unit located on a private street with no rear neighbor and no side neighbor. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM705048
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Tammy Coughlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10405 98th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
$167,000.00 ($100.72 / sqft )

10405 98th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**AFFORDABLE FLORIDA LIVING ** Charming 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home Located in a desirable 55+ community, residents enjoy access to fantastic amenities, including a clubhouse, pool, and social activities.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1658 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708351
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Crystal McCall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9660 92nd Court C, OCALA, FL 34481
$139,900.00 ($78.20 / sqft )

9660 92nd Court C Adult Community More Like This

NEW ROOF FEBRUARY 2026! Welcome to this charming Grand Lafayette home in On Top of the World's Crescent Ridge neighborhood. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 1 car garage, and newer double pane win

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708995
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Kathy Joshi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8660 94th Street F, OCALA, FL 34481
$160,000.00 ($87.34 / sqft )

8660 94th Street F Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is the villa youve been waiting for! Located on the desirable 94th Street in On Top of the World, this expanded Philadelphian model offers 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710205
  2. Provided by JACOBS PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jolinda Fisher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin