Active
Property Photos
9660 92nd Court C
  1. Image 1 of 61 For 9660 92nd Court C
  2. Image 2 of 61 For 9660 92nd Court C
  3. Image 3 of 61 For 9660 92nd Court C
  4. Image 4 of 61 For 9660 92nd Court C
  5. Image 5 of 61 For 9660 92nd Court C
  6. Image 6 of 61 For 9660 92nd Court C
  7. Image 7 of 61 For 9660 92nd Court C
  8. Image 8 of 61 For 9660 92nd Court C
  9. Image 9 of 61 For 9660 92nd Court C
  10. Image 10 of 61 For 9660 92nd Court C
  11. Image 11 of 61 For 9660 92nd Court C
  12. Image 12 of 61 For 9660 92nd Court C
  13. Image 13 of 61 For 9660 92nd Court C
  14. Image 14 of 61 For 9660 92nd Court C
  15. Image 15 of 61 For 9660 92nd Court C
  16. Image 16 of 61 For 9660 92nd Court C
  17. Image 17 of 61 For 9660 92nd Court C
  18. Image 18 of 61 For 9660 92nd Court C
  19. Image 19 of 61 For 9660 92nd Court C
  20. Image 20 of 61 For 9660 92nd Court C
  21. Image 21 of 61 For 9660 92nd Court C
  22. Image 22 of 61 For 9660 92nd Court C
  23. Image 23 of 61 For 9660 92nd Court C
  24. Image 24 of 61 For 9660 92nd Court C
  25. Image 25 of 61 For 9660 92nd Court C
  26. Image 26 of 61 For 9660 92nd Court C
  27. Image 27 of 61 For 9660 92nd Court C
  28. Image 28 of 61 For 9660 92nd Court C
  29. Image 29 of 61 For 9660 92nd Court C
  30. Image 30 of 61 For 9660 92nd Court C
  31. Image 31 of 61 For 9660 92nd Court C
  32. Image 32 of 61 For 9660 92nd Court C
  33. Image 33 of 61 For 9660 92nd Court C
  34. Image 34 of 61 For 9660 92nd Court C
  35. Image 35 of 61 For 9660 92nd Court C
  36. Image 36 of 61 For 9660 92nd Court C
  37. Image 37 of 61 For 9660 92nd Court C
  38. Image 38 of 61 For 9660 92nd Court C
  39. Image 39 of 61 For 9660 92nd Court C
  40. Image 40 of 61 For 9660 92nd Court C
  41. Image 41 of 61 For 9660 92nd Court C
  42. Image 42 of 61 For 9660 92nd Court C
  43. Image 43 of 61 For 9660 92nd Court C
  44. Image 44 of 61 For 9660 92nd Court C
  45. Image 45 of 61 For 9660 92nd Court C
  46. Image 46 of 61 For 9660 92nd Court C
  47. Image 47 of 61 For 9660 92nd Court C
  48. Image 48 of 61 For 9660 92nd Court C
  49. Image 49 of 61 For 9660 92nd Court C
  50. Image 50 of 61 For 9660 92nd Court C
  51. Image 51 of 61 For 9660 92nd Court C
  52. Image 52 of 61 For 9660 92nd Court C
  53. Image 53 of 61 For 9660 92nd Court C
  54. Image 54 of 61 For 9660 92nd Court C
  55. Image 55 of 61 For 9660 92nd Court C
  56. Image 56 of 61 For 9660 92nd Court C
  57. Image 57 of 61 For 9660 92nd Court C
  58. Image 58 of 61 For 9660 92nd Court C
  59. Image 59 of 61 For 9660 92nd Court C
  60. Image 60 of 61 For 9660 92nd Court C
  61. Image 61 of 61 For 9660 92nd Court C
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $139,900

Address: 9660 92nd Court C, OCALA, FL 34481

Description

NEW ROOF FEBRUARY 2026! Welcome to this charming Grand Lafayette home in On Top of the World's Crescent Ridge neighborhood. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 1 car garage, and newer double pane window, this home is designed for comfort and convenience. Step inside to a spacious combination living and dining area, with a kitchen ready for all your culinary creations. At the rear of the home, you'll find a versatile bonus room; perfect for a home office, crafting space, or a cozy spot to unwind with your favorite shows. The enclosed lanai is the ideal place to enjoy your morning coffee, with neighbors behind set at a comfortable distance compared to many other villas, providing added privacy. Another perk, your front view faces the Recreation Center, putting activities and amenities right across the street. Conveniently located near the Arbors, Recreation Center, and Veteran's Park, this home is also nestled in Ocala's premier active adult community, offering an abundance of amenities plus golf cart access to two shopping centers.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM708995 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9660 92nd Court C
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $139,900
  • Price sqft: $78
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1789
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 251
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Grand Lafayette
  • Builder Name: Colen Built
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1215.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 478.61
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lori Sands
  • Association Phone: 3528540805
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 23 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 003 PAGE 102 ON TOP OF THE WORLD CENTRAL REPLAT PHASE 1B, SECTION 5 BUILDING 2846 DWELLING C (BEING A PORTION OF LOT B)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3530-2846-03
  • Views: 65
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8747 98th Street Road F, OCALA, FL 34481
$129,900.00 ($70.56 / sqft )

8747 98th Street Road F Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This charming well maintained Philadelphian model villa is ready to become your home! Located in popular gated On Top of the World, offering big value in easy maintenance of a Villa & access to bounti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1841 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM700350
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Ron Viola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9841 102nd Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$164,900.00 ($68.14 / sqft )

9841 102nd Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICED REDUCED....Home has been freshly painted inside. This charming 2 or 3 (Office) bedroom, 2 bath home in Pine Run Estate offers low maintenance living with recent updates including a roof in 202

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2420 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703549
  2. Provided by MEADOWS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Bert Meadows
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8885 97th Lane Road A, OCALA, FL 34481
$139,900.00 ($72.86 / sqft )

8885 97th Lane Road A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for an Extended Philadelphian with privacy? This is it!! This Philadelphian is an end unit located on a private street with no rear neighbor and no side neighbor. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM705048
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Tammy Coughlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8660 94th Street F, OCALA, FL 34481
$160,000.00 ($87.34 / sqft )

8660 94th Street F Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is the villa youve been waiting for! Located on the desirable 94th Street in On Top of the World, this expanded Philadelphian model offers 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710205
  2. Provided by JACOBS PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jolinda Fisher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9855 85th Terrace Road A, OCALA, FL 34481
$154,500.00 ($79.52 / sqft )

9855 85th Terrace Road A Adult Community More Like This

Motivated Seller!! Bring an Offer!! Concrete block end unit villa located next to open green space and convenient guest parking. Updates include 2016 roof, 2019 HVAC, 2019 windows, and a 2019 screene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1943 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714152
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA HOMES AND LAND LLC
  3. Contact Brent Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8980 93rd Lane C, OCALA, FL 34481
$159,900.00 ($72.71 / sqft )

8980 93rd Lane C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Upgraded and remodeled, popular Montgomery Model home, on a quiet tree lined street in the Friendship Colony area of On Top of the World. This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home has be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2199 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714546
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Mike Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9759 97th Street, OCALA, FL 34481
$154,900.00 ($79.27 / sqft )

9759 97th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BEST PRICED DETACHED HOME IN OTOW!!! Move in Ready Gem in a Premier 55+ Community! Experience comfort and convenience in this incredibly well maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1954 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716176
  2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
  3. Contact Javier Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8747 93rd Place C, OCALA, FL 34481
$137,750.00 ($68.46 / sqft )

8747 93rd Place C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Golf Cart Ready & Loaded with Flex Space! Pack your bags for this move in ready 2BR/2BA villa in Ocalas premier 55+ community! From the social front porch to the private screened lanai with custom bu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2012 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716222
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Crystal McCall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8738 90th Street B, OCALA, FL 34481
$145,000.00 ($71.29 / sqft )

8738 90th Street B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

UPDATED VILLA GREEN SPACE VIEWS PRIME OTOW LOCATION! Welcome to this popular Philadelphian Model Villa in the desirable Friendship Colony neighborhood of On Top of the World, Ocalas premier 55+ gate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716619
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Patti Doty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8650 94th Lane C, OCALA, FL 34481
$149,990.00 ($82.28 / sqft )

8650 94th Lane C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Don't miss this fully furnished Philadelphia floorplan home. It's conveniently located between two of the three OTOW 24/7 monitored gates. This home has 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 baths, a walk in closet,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1823 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716848
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Janice Crosby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin