Active
Property Photos
442 Pace Lane
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 442 Pace Lane
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 442 Pace Lane
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 442 Pace Lane
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 442 Pace Lane
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 442 Pace Lane
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 442 Pace Lane
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 442 Pace Lane
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 442 Pace Lane
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 442 Pace Lane
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 442 Pace Lane
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 442 Pace Lane
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 442 Pace Lane
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 442 Pace Lane
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 442 Pace Lane
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 442 Pace Lane
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 442 Pace Lane
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 442 Pace Lane
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 442 Pace Lane
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 442 Pace Lane
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 442 Pace Lane
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 442 Pace Lane
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 442 Pace Lane
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 442 Pace Lane
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 442 Pace Lane
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 442 Pace Lane
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 442 Pace Lane
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 442 Pace Lane
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 442 Pace Lane
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 442 Pace Lane
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 442 Pace Lane
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 442 Pace Lane
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 442 Pace Lane
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 442 Pace Lane
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 442 Pace Lane
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 442 Pace Lane
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 442 Pace Lane
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 442 Pace Lane
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 442 Pace Lane
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 442 Pace Lane
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 442 Pace Lane
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 442 Pace Lane
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 442 Pace Lane
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 442 Pace Lane
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 442 Pace Lane
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 442 Pace Lane
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 442 Pace Lane
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 442 Pace Lane
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 442 Pace Lane
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 442 Pace Lane
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 442 Pace Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $289,900

Address: 442 Pace Lane, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162

Description

Welcome to this exceptional 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly sought after Village of Amelia. The property features an open floor plan and a lanai with heat and air (not included in square footage). There is no carpet throughout the residence. This home is conveniently situated near Mallory Hill and Havana Golf Courses, community pools, Odell Recreation Center, and Lake Sumter Landing, providing endless options for shopping, dining, and entertainment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM713510 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 442 Pace Lane
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $289,900
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1626
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 180
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1100.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jennifer Farlow
  • Association Phone: (352) 751-3939
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: LOT 86 THE VILLAGES OF SUMTER UNIT NO 130 PB 9 PGS 17-17A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32162 - Lady Lake/The Villages
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: D36D086
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 85
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17700 92nd Grantham Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$299,500.00 ($124.64 / sqft )

17700 92nd Grantham Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Please view custom video. New roof will be installed prior to closing!! Great floor plan in this currently used as a 2 bedroom 2 bath home with office or den. Add an armoire and you have 3 bedrooms!!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2403 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709472
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Hope Deszell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8017 175th Columbia Place, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$319,900.00 ($142.43 / sqft )

8017 175th Columbia Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stunning Amarillo model located in The Villages, offering exceptional convenience to shopping, dining, golf, and all the lifestyle amenities this sought after community is known for. This energy effic

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716175
  2. Provided by THE AMERICAN DREAM
  3. Contact Lacey Wheeler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3490 Forsythe Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$289,000.00 ($140.09 / sqft )

3490 Forsythe Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come see this super cute home for yourself located in America's friendliest home town. Featuring an open floor, the nicest stainless appliances money can buy, and a walk in closet big enough for all

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717590
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Hamrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8337 176th Lawson Loop, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$318,900.00 ($183.28 / sqft )

8337 176th Lawson Loop Adult Community More Like This

Price improvement! New hvac 4/26 roof 2021 no bond! In the village of piedmont, find this popular "banyon" designer series home, perfect for year round and seasonal living, or as a rental investment!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717826
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Celeste Dionne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1137 Santa Cruz Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$292,000.00 ($174.12 / sqft )

1137 Santa Cruz Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*TURNKEY* Courtyard Villa with *BOND PAID* in the Villas of San Leandro (Village of Santiago)! This well kept 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa blends privacy, low maintenance living, and a prime north of 466 l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1677 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719628
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Brian Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2530 Foxbridge Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$318,900.00 ($154.58 / sqft )

2530 Foxbridge Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**NEW ROOF 2026, new hot water heater 2025, HVAC 2018, brand new luxury vinyl flooring and interior paint** Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Village of Hadley

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722310
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Grieg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16852 96th Chapelwood Circle, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$339,000.00 ($181.77 / sqft )

16852 96th Chapelwood Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your next chapter in The Villages, Florida's premier active lifestyle community. This thoughtfully designed 1,353 square foot single story home provides an inspired blend of comfort and ele

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1865 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722566
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Judy Trout
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3248 Richmond Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$293,004.00 ($166.39 / sqft )

3248 Richmond Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BOND IS PAID!!! NEW ROOF!!! Discover this beautifully updated, move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable Village of Belle Aire. Featuring a brand new roof, this home offers both style and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723097
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Grieg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17637 80th Altamaha Court, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$317,850.00 ($139.47 / sqft )

17637 80th Altamaha Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NO BOND!! Spacious and charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly sought after Village of Piedmont in The Villages, Florida. This well maintained residence offers a bright, open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2279 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723515
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Dora Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1402 Bunker Lane, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$299,900.00 ($184.33 / sqft )

1402 Bunker Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

TURNKEY PATIO VILLA! Come and see this beautiful patio villa located in the "sweet spot" of the Villages, between 466 and 466A. All of the major items updated within the last 4 years! Roof 2022, HV

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1627 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723615
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Linda Gee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin