Active
Property Photos
939 New London Terrace
  1. Image 1 of 40 For 939 New London Terrace
  2. Image 2 of 40 For 939 New London Terrace
  3. Image 3 of 40 For 939 New London Terrace
  4. Image 4 of 40 For 939 New London Terrace
  5. Image 5 of 40 For 939 New London Terrace
  6. Image 6 of 40 For 939 New London Terrace
  7. Image 7 of 40 For 939 New London Terrace
  8. Image 8 of 40 For 939 New London Terrace
  9. Image 9 of 40 For 939 New London Terrace
  10. Image 10 of 40 For 939 New London Terrace
  11. Image 11 of 40 For 939 New London Terrace
  12. Image 12 of 40 For 939 New London Terrace
  13. Image 13 of 40 For 939 New London Terrace
  14. Image 14 of 40 For 939 New London Terrace
  15. Image 15 of 40 For 939 New London Terrace
  16. Image 16 of 40 For 939 New London Terrace
  17. Image 17 of 40 For 939 New London Terrace
  18. Image 18 of 40 For 939 New London Terrace
  19. Image 19 of 40 For 939 New London Terrace
  20. Image 20 of 40 For 939 New London Terrace
  21. Image 21 of 40 For 939 New London Terrace
  22. Image 22 of 40 For 939 New London Terrace
  23. Image 23 of 40 For 939 New London Terrace
  24. Image 24 of 40 For 939 New London Terrace
  25. Image 25 of 40 For 939 New London Terrace
  26. Image 26 of 40 For 939 New London Terrace
  27. Image 27 of 40 For 939 New London Terrace
  28. Image 28 of 40 For 939 New London Terrace
  29. Image 29 of 40 For 939 New London Terrace
  30. Image 30 of 40 For 939 New London Terrace
  31. Image 31 of 40 For 939 New London Terrace
  32. Image 32 of 40 For 939 New London Terrace
  33. Image 33 of 40 For 939 New London Terrace
  34. Image 34 of 40 For 939 New London Terrace
  35. Image 35 of 40 For 939 New London Terrace
  36. Image 36 of 40 For 939 New London Terrace
  37. Image 37 of 40 For 939 New London Terrace
  38. Image 38 of 40 For 939 New London Terrace
  39. Image 39 of 40 For 939 New London Terrace
  40. Image 40 of 40 For 939 New London Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $369,000

Address: 939 New London Terrace, INVERNESS, FL 34453

Description

Fresh exterior/interior paint. Welcome home to this beautifully maintained Florida home tucked away in a quiet neighborhood. This property is ideal for full time living, seasonal enjoyment or investment. Offering comfortable living spaces in a functional layout, the home features natural light and neutral colors and well proportioned rooms. Enjoy the relaxing outdoor setting with a detached 2 car garage, screened in patio, fenced backyard, pergola deck with custom fire pit, water feature and professional landscaping. Plenty of room to relax or entertain. New roof 2018, new A/C 2024. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, parks, renowned lakes, and nature trails. No HOA and easy access to major roadways make this a fantastic opportunity to own a slice of Florida living. Schedule your private showing today! Newer shop.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: OM716293 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 939 New London Terrace
  • Viewed: 222
  • Price: $369,000
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1911
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 125
  • Acreage: 1.26 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1470.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Converted Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Legal Description: HAMPSHIRE HILLS PB 12 PG 28 N1/2 OF LOT 31
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34453 - Inverness
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19E-18S-34-0030-00000-0310
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 222
  • Zoning Code: LDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1879 Forest Drive, Inverness, FL 34453
$429,900.00 ($154.36 / sqft )

1879 Forest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Acreage. Privacy. No HOA. A rare find inside Inverness city limits: 1.61 private acres, a custom built home, multiple outbuildingsall directly across from a 290 acre park. Discover your private sanctu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2785 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.61 acres
  1. MLSID: 845950
  2. Provided by Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1455 Hartford Street, Inverness, FL 34453
$360,000.00 ($141.18 / sqft )

1455 Hartford Street More Like This

Offering preferred lender incentives! Brand new in Cambridge Greens of Citrus Hills: The 2025 Elle Model Awaits! This home sits on .51 acres and includes 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, attached 3 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: 846499
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1260 Turnstone Terrace, Inverness, FL 34453
$340,650.00 ($154.84 / sqft )

1260 Turnstone Terrace More Like This

The Bliss Point House BLOW OUT SALE! Located in the " Premier Gated Lakeside Community of Wyld Palms". This 2200 floorplan is a contemporary, well designed layout that caters to the needs of the m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853407
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1231 Whirl Away Circle, Inverness, FL 34453
$439,900.00 ($143.38 / sqft )

1231 Whirl Away Circle More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the equestrian inspired gated community of Belmont Hills! Turn key and move in ready, this well appointed home will check all the boxes, si

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3068 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853220
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 259 Cherry Pop Drive, Inverness, FL 34453
$434,900.00 ($138.11 / sqft )

259 Cherry Pop Drive Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated pool home in the highly desirable community of Citrus Hills, set on nearly one private acre and designed for relaxed Florida living. This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3149 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854099
  2. Provided by Flatfee.com
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 672 Man O War Drive, Inverness, FL 34453
$370,000.00 ($119.90 / sqft )

672 Man O War Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the desirable deed restricted community of Clearview Estates within Citrus Hills, this well designed 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 car side entry garage pool home offers 2196 sq. ft. of living a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3086 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.07 acres
  1. MLSID: 854393
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4482 Avocet Court, Inverness, FL 34453
$399,000.00 ($144.41 / sqft )

4482 Avocet Court More Like This

Nestled on a quiet cul de sac, this original owner, custom built two story home offers a well designed layout, thoughtful updates, and inviting indoor outdoor living in a highly convenient location.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2763 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854547
  2. Provided by Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin