Active
Property Photos
9671 97th Street
  1. Image 1 of 51 For 9671 97th Street
  2. Image 2 of 51 For 9671 97th Street
  3. Image 3 of 51 For 9671 97th Street
  4. Image 4 of 51 For 9671 97th Street
  5. Image 5 of 51 For 9671 97th Street
  6. Image 6 of 51 For 9671 97th Street
  7. Image 7 of 51 For 9671 97th Street
  8. Image 8 of 51 For 9671 97th Street
  9. Image 9 of 51 For 9671 97th Street
  10. Image 10 of 51 For 9671 97th Street
  11. Image 11 of 51 For 9671 97th Street
  12. Image 12 of 51 For 9671 97th Street
  13. Image 13 of 51 For 9671 97th Street
  14. Image 14 of 51 For 9671 97th Street
  15. Image 15 of 51 For 9671 97th Street
  16. Image 16 of 51 For 9671 97th Street
  17. Image 17 of 51 For 9671 97th Street
  18. Image 18 of 51 For 9671 97th Street
  19. Image 19 of 51 For 9671 97th Street
  20. Image 20 of 51 For 9671 97th Street
  21. Image 21 of 51 For 9671 97th Street
  22. Image 22 of 51 For 9671 97th Street
  23. Image 23 of 51 For 9671 97th Street
  24. Image 24 of 51 For 9671 97th Street
  25. Image 25 of 51 For 9671 97th Street
  26. Image 26 of 51 For 9671 97th Street
  27. Image 27 of 51 For 9671 97th Street
  28. Image 28 of 51 For 9671 97th Street
  29. Image 29 of 51 For 9671 97th Street
  30. Image 30 of 51 For 9671 97th Street
  31. Image 31 of 51 For 9671 97th Street
  32. Image 32 of 51 For 9671 97th Street
  33. Image 33 of 51 For 9671 97th Street
  34. Image 34 of 51 For 9671 97th Street
  35. Image 35 of 51 For 9671 97th Street
  36. Image 36 of 51 For 9671 97th Street
  37. Image 37 of 51 For 9671 97th Street
  38. Image 38 of 51 For 9671 97th Street
  39. Image 39 of 51 For 9671 97th Street
  40. Image 40 of 51 For 9671 97th Street
  41. Image 41 of 51 For 9671 97th Street
  42. Image 42 of 51 For 9671 97th Street
  43. Image 43 of 51 For 9671 97th Street
  44. Image 44 of 51 For 9671 97th Street
  45. Image 45 of 51 For 9671 97th Street
  46. Image 46 of 51 For 9671 97th Street
  47. Image 47 of 51 For 9671 97th Street
  48. Image 48 of 51 For 9671 97th Street
  49. Image 49 of 51 For 9671 97th Street
  50. Image 50 of 51 For 9671 97th Street
  51. Image 51 of 51 For 9671 97th Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $144,900

Address: 9671 97th Street, OCALA, FL 34481

Description

Located in On Top of the World's Crescent Ridge neighborhood, this Granada model offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, an eat in kitchen with casual dining, and a 1.5 car garage with a functional layout designed for everyday living. The kitchen features a cut out overlooking the great room, creating an open connection between the spaces. The home is light and bright, and the lanai has been enclosed providing additional flexible living space. The main living areas feature tile flooring, and the primary suite includes an ensuite bathroom and a walk in closet. Recent improvements and updates include a 2017 roof, 2009 HVAC system, and a 2021 hot water heater. Additional improvements include a new garage door opener and springs, freshly installed sod in the front yard, and an irrigation system that has been recently checked and is fully operational.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: OM718104 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9671 97th Street
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $144,900
  • Price sqft: $74
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1967
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 99
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Granada
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1214.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fence Restrictions, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 478.61
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lori Sands
  • Association Phone: 352-873-0848
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 23 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 003 PAGE 174ON TOP OF THE WORLD CENTRAL REPLAT PHASE 1B SECTION 6 LOT 8 PARCEL 5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3530-3008-05
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9662 95th Court A, OCALA, FL 34481
$169,000.00 ($75.89 / sqft )

9662 95th Court A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is a lovely 2 Bedroom. 2 Bath split plan Corinth Model Villa in the Crescent Ridge area. It is located within the gated 55+ community of On Top Of The World. The home has great curb appeal with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2227 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM693876
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Suzanne Alcorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9841 102nd Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$164,900.00 ($68.14 / sqft )

9841 102nd Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICED REDUCED....Home has been freshly painted inside. This charming 2 or 3 (Office) bedroom, 2 bath home in Pine Run Estate offers low maintenance living with recent updates including a roof in 202

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2420 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703549
  2. Provided by MEADOWS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Bert Meadows
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9230 101st Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$169,500.00 ($80.03 / sqft )

9230 101st Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

RECENTLY UPDATED NO CARPETS BRAND NEW FLOORS! One of the largest homes in Pine Run over 1,400 sq ft of living space! This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a brand NEW ROOF, insta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2118 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710673
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kate Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8980 93rd Lane C, OCALA, FL 34481
$159,900.00 ($72.71 / sqft )

8980 93rd Lane C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Upgraded and remodeled, popular Montgomery Model home, on a quiet tree lined street in the Friendship Colony area of On Top of the World. This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home has be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2199 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714546
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Mike Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8747 93rd Place C, OCALA, FL 34481
$137,750.00 ($68.46 / sqft )

8747 93rd Place C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Golf Cart Ready & Loaded with Flex Space! Pack your bags for this move in ready 2BR/2BA villa in Ocalas premier 55+ community! From the social front porch to the private screened lanai with custom bu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2012 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716222
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Crystal McCall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8738 90th Street B, OCALA, FL 34481
$145,000.00 ($71.29 / sqft )

8738 90th Street B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

UPDATED VILLA GREEN SPACE VIEWS PRIME OTOW LOCATION! Welcome to this popular Philadelphian Model Villa in the desirable Friendship Colony neighborhood of On Top of the World, Ocalas premier 55+ gate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716619
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Patti Doty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8929 94th Street B, OCALA, FL 34481
$170,000.00 ($79.03 / sqft )

8929 94th Street B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Turnkey and beautifully maintained, this expanded Philadelphian villa offers 2 bedrooms and 2 baths with thoughtful updates throughout. Major systems include a roof replaced in 2018, HVAC in 2016, a n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2151 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716772
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Janice Crosby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9951 88th Court Road C, OCALA, FL 34481
$145,000.00 ($72.03 / sqft )

9951 88th Court Road C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Get ready to enjoy an amazing Florida lifestyle in this spacious 1,853 square foot villa offering 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and both a full size family room and living room. Located in the Circle Squ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2013 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717296
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
  3. Contact Anthony Alfarone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8540 90th Place A, OCALA, FL 34481
$157,900.00 ($65.01 / sqft )

8540 90th Place A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful end unit Bostonian villa located in the vibrant 55+ community of On Top of the World. This light and bright home offers a comfortable and functional layout designed for easy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2429 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718054
  2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Russ Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8674 96th Street D, OCALA, FL 34481
$159,900.00 ($74.17 / sqft )

8674 96th Street D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Immaculate 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Birmingham Floor Plan Villa with relaxing front porch, , LVP Flooring throughout, No Carpet, HVAC (2022), Roof (2019), All New Windows (2026), Remodeled Kitchen and Baths,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2156 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719037
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Janice Crosby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin