Active
Property Photos
1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208
  1. Image 1 of 67 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208
  2. Image 2 of 67 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208
  3. Image 3 of 67 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208
  4. Image 4 of 67 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208
  5. Image 5 of 67 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208
  6. Image 6 of 67 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208
  7. Image 7 of 67 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208
  8. Image 8 of 67 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208
  9. Image 9 of 67 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208
  10. Image 10 of 67 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208
  11. Image 11 of 67 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208
  12. Image 12 of 67 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208
  13. Image 13 of 67 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208
  14. Image 14 of 67 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208
  15. Image 15 of 67 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208
  16. Image 16 of 67 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208
  17. Image 17 of 67 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208
  18. Image 18 of 67 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208
  19. Image 19 of 67 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208
  20. Image 20 of 67 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208
  21. Image 21 of 67 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208
  22. Image 22 of 67 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208
  23. Image 23 of 67 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208
  24. Image 24 of 67 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208
  25. Image 25 of 67 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208
  26. Image 26 of 67 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208
  27. Image 27 of 67 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208
  28. Image 28 of 67 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208
  29. Image 29 of 67 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208
  30. Image 30 of 67 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208
  31. Image 31 of 67 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208
  32. Image 32 of 67 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208
  33. Image 33 of 67 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208
  34. Image 34 of 67 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208
  35. Image 35 of 67 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208
  36. Image 36 of 67 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208
  37. Image 37 of 67 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208
  38. Image 38 of 67 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208
  39. Image 39 of 67 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208
  40. Image 40 of 67 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208
  41. Image 41 of 67 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208
  42. Image 42 of 67 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208
  43. Image 43 of 67 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208
  44. Image 44 of 67 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208
  45. Image 45 of 67 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208
  46. Image 46 of 67 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208
  47. Image 47 of 67 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208
  48. Image 48 of 67 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208
  49. Image 49 of 67 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208
  50. Image 50 of 67 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208
  51. Image 51 of 67 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208
  52. Image 52 of 67 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208
  53. Image 53 of 67 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208
  54. Image 54 of 67 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208
  55. Image 55 of 67 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208
  56. Image 56 of 67 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208
  57. Image 57 of 67 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208
  58. Image 58 of 67 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208
  59. Image 59 of 67 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208
  60. Image 60 of 67 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208
  61. Image 61 of 67 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208
  62. Image 62 of 67 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208
  63. Image 63 of 67 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208
  64. Image 64 of 67 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208
  65. Image 65 of 67 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208
  66. Image 66 of 67 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208
  67. Image 67 of 67 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $348,500

Address: 1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208, SARASOTA, FL 34231

Description

Enjoy the coastal Sarasota lifestyle just minutes from world famous Siesta Key Beach! Located in the waterfront community of Castel Del Mare, this turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo combines comfort, convenience, and scenic surroundings in one of Sarasotas most desirable locations. Inside, the condo features over 1,000 sqft of space with an open living and dining area, laminate flooring, and direct access to the spacious glass enclosed lanai overlooking lush greenery and the community tennis court. The updated kitchen is designed for both function and style, with solid surface counters, stainless steel appliances, generous cabinet storage, and tiled backsplash. The primary suite offers a spacious walk in closet and private en suite bath, while the secondary bedroom includes simple closet space and easy access to the second full bathroom. This residence is ready for immediate enjoyment as a full time home, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity. Castel Del Mare is a beautifully maintained intracoastal waterfront community featuring resort style amenities including two heated pools, tennis courts, kayak storage and launch access, a club house, grilling areas, walking paths, and scenic waterfront seating areas perfect for watching sunsets over Sarasota Bay. Residents also enjoy elevator access, assigned parking, and easy access to a variety of shopping, dining, and boating opportunities. Positioned just over the south bridge to Siesta Key, this location places you moments from powder soft Gulf beaches, waterfront restaurants, marinas, and vibrant entertainment options. Whether enjoying a day at the beach, exploring nearby nature preserves, or dining along the water, this property delivers the ideal blend of relaxation and access!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM723810 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $348,500
  • Price sqft: $343
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1016
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Acreage: 8.96 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1016.00
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Gulf Gate Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Jerry Thomas
  • Association Phone: 941-927-1478
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: Unit 1624-208 Bldg 3 Castel Del Mare
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0104132095
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 1624-208
  • View: Pool, Tennis Court, Water
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: RMP4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1636 Stickney Point Road 36-201, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$328,000.00 ($302.03 / sqft )

1636 Stickney Point Road 36-201 More Like This

Bring your offers! Location location location! Castel del mare condominium complex is located just before the south bridge, on the mainland side of little sarasota bay facing siesta key in sarasota, f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1086 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141400
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Kristy Heitl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5395 Lake Arrowhead Trail 24, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$389,900.00 ($243.99 / sqft )

5395 Lake Arrowhead Trail 24 Virtual Tour More Like This

LAST ACTIVE LISTING in Lake Arrowhead with the best water view in the community. Are you looking to buy a GROUND FLOOR, MOVE IN ready, MAINTANCE FREE, FULLY RENOVATED condo central to all the shopping

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.84 acres
  1. MLSID: A4600032
  2. Provided by MIRANDA R E GROUP NAPLES FL
  3. Contact Daniel Paige
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Pelican Point Drive Ba251, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$329,000.00 ($351.12 / sqft )

1520 Pelican Point Drive Ba251 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine waking up in a place where the hardest decision of your day is whether to simply enjoy the beautiful view from your lanai or grab your racket for a morning pickleball match. Welcome to your ne

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.62 acres
  1. MLSID: A4662594
  2. Provided by JOHN HARDING REALTY
  3. Contact Josh Mott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1711 Pelican Cove Road 443, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$325,000.00 ($239.32 / sqft )

1711 Pelican Cove Road 443 Virtual Tour More Like This

It is easy to enjoy the beauty of coastal waterfront living in Pelican Cove and this 2 bedroom/2 bath condo. The open floor plan with high ceilings and natural light/skylights creates a spacious and i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1358 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.79 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667279
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Judy Limekiller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5618 Ashton Lake Drive 5618, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$354,900.00 ($241.59 / sqft )

5618 Ashton Lake Drive 5618 Virtual Tour More Like This

Virtually staged. Welcome to 5618 Ashton Lake Drive, in Ashton Lake Community. A beautifully remodeled first floor condo offering a spacious open concept layout with 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1469 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675431
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Elena Durez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1519 Pelican Point Drive 288, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$399,000.00 ($291.67 / sqft )

1519 Pelican Point Drive 288 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your fully furnished, TURNKEY water view condo. Simply move in and take in the tranquil Little Sarasota Bay and marvel at the dolphins, manatees, birds, and other wildlife. This remodeled 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675959
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Judy Limekiller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1518 Pelican Point Drive Ba156, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$384,500.00 ($258.05 / sqft )

1518 Pelican Point Drive Ba156 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pelican Cove is a waterfront community located in South Sarasota. Your new condo is a first floor 2 bedroom 2 bathrooms, with a million dollar view. This is the perfect condominium to make it yours.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1490 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.62 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678486
  2. Provided by DELUCA REALTY INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5408 Eagles Point Circle 302, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$339,900.00 ($192.25 / sqft )

5408 Eagles Point Circle 302 Reduced More Like This

THIS IS THE LOWEST PRICE UNIT BY A STAGGERING $100,000, making it the clear standout for buyers who understand value. BRING THE OFFERS. SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE. Discover your slice of Sarasota par

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678903
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Joey Lamielle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1648 Starling Drive 202, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$325,000.00 ($146.13 / sqft )

1648 Starling Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lets make a deal! Brand new roof, gutters, ac, exterior paint, new roads, and a brand new community pool set the stage for exceptional value in this bea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680410
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Toni Zarghami
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$399,000.00 ($353.72 / sqft )

1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Take in the stunning Intracoastal Waterway views from your rare, oversized private terrace, a feature enjoyed by only a select few units in the complex. Here at Castel Del Mare, youll find one of Sara

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681715
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Keith Curcio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin