Active
Property Photos
4000 Juliana Lake Drive
  1. Image 1 of 54 For 4000 Juliana Lake Drive
  2. Image 2 of 54 For 4000 Juliana Lake Drive
  3. Image 3 of 54 For 4000 Juliana Lake Drive
  4. Image 4 of 54 For 4000 Juliana Lake Drive
  5. Image 5 of 54 For 4000 Juliana Lake Drive
  6. Image 6 of 54 For 4000 Juliana Lake Drive
  7. Image 7 of 54 For 4000 Juliana Lake Drive
  8. Image 8 of 54 For 4000 Juliana Lake Drive
  9. Image 9 of 54 For 4000 Juliana Lake Drive
  10. Image 10 of 54 For 4000 Juliana Lake Drive
  11. Image 11 of 54 For 4000 Juliana Lake Drive
  12. Image 12 of 54 For 4000 Juliana Lake Drive
  13. Image 13 of 54 For 4000 Juliana Lake Drive
  14. Image 14 of 54 For 4000 Juliana Lake Drive
  15. Image 15 of 54 For 4000 Juliana Lake Drive
  16. Image 16 of 54 For 4000 Juliana Lake Drive
  17. Image 17 of 54 For 4000 Juliana Lake Drive
  18. Image 18 of 54 For 4000 Juliana Lake Drive
  19. Image 19 of 54 For 4000 Juliana Lake Drive
  20. Image 20 of 54 For 4000 Juliana Lake Drive
  21. Image 21 of 54 For 4000 Juliana Lake Drive
  22. Image 22 of 54 For 4000 Juliana Lake Drive
  23. Image 23 of 54 For 4000 Juliana Lake Drive
  24. Image 24 of 54 For 4000 Juliana Lake Drive
  25. Image 25 of 54 For 4000 Juliana Lake Drive
  26. Image 26 of 54 For 4000 Juliana Lake Drive
  27. Image 27 of 54 For 4000 Juliana Lake Drive
  28. Image 28 of 54 For 4000 Juliana Lake Drive
  29. Image 29 of 54 For 4000 Juliana Lake Drive
  30. Image 30 of 54 For 4000 Juliana Lake Drive
  31. Image 31 of 54 For 4000 Juliana Lake Drive
  32. Image 32 of 54 For 4000 Juliana Lake Drive
  33. Image 33 of 54 For 4000 Juliana Lake Drive
  34. Image 34 of 54 For 4000 Juliana Lake Drive
  35. Image 35 of 54 For 4000 Juliana Lake Drive
  36. Image 36 of 54 For 4000 Juliana Lake Drive
  37. Image 37 of 54 For 4000 Juliana Lake Drive
  38. Image 38 of 54 For 4000 Juliana Lake Drive
  39. Image 39 of 54 For 4000 Juliana Lake Drive
  40. Image 40 of 54 For 4000 Juliana Lake Drive
  41. Image 41 of 54 For 4000 Juliana Lake Drive
  42. Image 42 of 54 For 4000 Juliana Lake Drive
  43. Image 43 of 54 For 4000 Juliana Lake Drive
  44. Image 44 of 54 For 4000 Juliana Lake Drive
  45. Image 45 of 54 For 4000 Juliana Lake Drive
  46. Image 46 of 54 For 4000 Juliana Lake Drive
  47. Image 47 of 54 For 4000 Juliana Lake Drive
  48. Image 48 of 54 For 4000 Juliana Lake Drive
  49. Image 49 of 54 For 4000 Juliana Lake Drive
  50. Image 50 of 54 For 4000 Juliana Lake Drive
  51. Image 51 of 54 For 4000 Juliana Lake Drive
  52. Image 52 of 54 For 4000 Juliana Lake Drive
  53. Image 53 of 54 For 4000 Juliana Lake Drive
  54. Image 54 of 54 For 4000 Juliana Lake Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $440,000

Address: 4000 Juliana Lake Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823

Description

Welcome to luxury lakefront living in Lake Juliana Estateswhere elegance meets comfort in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home. This spacious residence features a desirable open floor plan designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The kitchen is a standout with granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and seamless flow into the main living areas, all enhanced by tile flooring throughout for a clean, modern feel. The home also includes a water system, adding an extra layer of comfort and quality for everyday living. Enjoy the added convenience of a 3 car garage and the privacy of a corner lot, offering extra space and curb appeal. Step outside to your enclosed patio with extended paversperfect for relaxing, entertaining, or creating your own garden oasis with plenty of room to customize. The home is topped with a durable tile roof and located within a highly sought after gated community offering resort style amenities, including a private boat dock, sparkling pool, clubhouse, and tennis courts. Ideally situated just minutes from I 4, youll have easy access to Orlando and Tampa, along with nearby shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. This is Florida living at its finestschedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: P4938310 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4000 Juliana Lake Drive
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $440,000
  • Price sqft: $223
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1970
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 15
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1958.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • Middle School: Berkley Accelerated Middle
  • School Elementary: Berkley Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 593.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Samantha Richter
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ***DEED APPEARS IN ERROR*** LAKE JULIANA ESTATES PHASE 1 SECTIONS A B C D & E PB 152 PG 20 SECTION D LOT 202
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33823 - Auburndale
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-27-10-999941-042020
  • Views: 26
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard, Auburndale, FL 33823
$479,000.00 ($170.83 / sqft )

1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard More Like This

STOP SCROLLING... because homes like this don't come around often. Welcome to 1316 Lake Ariana Blvd, Auburndale, FL where everyday living feels like a peaceful lakeside retreat. Perfectly positioned d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2804 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259303
  2. Provided by Floridas A Team Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 714 Auburn Grove Court, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$400,000.00 ($123.53 / sqft )

714 Auburn Grove Court Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!! Solid block on block construction, this 2023 home offers 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with tile in all wet areas. Features include a guest bedroom downstairs, a spacious upstairs mast

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3238 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107419
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Rose Gachette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 252 Samantha Ave,, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$479,900.00 ($140.04 / sqft )

252 Samantha Ave, Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this exceptional, nearly new home, nestled within an exclusive gated community of only 25 residences. Surrounded by beautifully maintained landscaping and a lush, manicured lawn, this propert

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3427 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134690
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Barbara Prins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 168 Magneta Loop, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$489,000.00 ($108.91 / sqft )

168 Magneta Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement ALERT!!!! The largest home in Estates of Auburbdale priced under $500k with Solar Panels! This stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence is located in the highly sought after gated

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4490 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136867
  2. Provided by SELL & BUY HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jamar Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Auburn Grove Court, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$399,900.00 ($123.35 / sqft )

755 Auburn Grove Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this impressive home in a quaint and charming community ideally between Orlando and Tampa. With easy access to Interstate 4 and just 30 minutes from Walt Disney World, this location offers th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3242 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139282
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Ricardo Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4449 Juliana Lake Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$446,146.00 ($148.47 / sqft )

4449 Juliana Lake Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover luxury living in the 2405 floorplan, a 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home with a 3 car garage. This home features an open first floor plan and a spacious loft upstairs, all thoughtfully desi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3005 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4953233
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Laurie Krall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5409 Waterside Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$419,846.00 ($161.48 / sqft )

5409 Waterside Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This thoughtfully designed approximately 2,200 sq ft home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a 2 car garage, delivering a layout that balances open gathering spaces with exceptional bedroom privacy.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4953665
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Laurie Krall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Magneta Loop, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$519,900.00 ($134.27 / sqft )

132 Magneta Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home nestled in a gated community with peaceful pond and fountain views. Thoughtfully crafted for both everyday living and entertaining, this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3872 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4954170
  2. Provided by PROPERTY SHOPPE OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact Damon Trueman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5208 Tennessee Ridge Court, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$431,665.00 ($166.03 / sqft )

5208 Tennessee Ridge Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955243
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Laurie Krall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5214 Tennessee Ridge Court, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$525,526.00 ($145.98 / sqft )

5214 Tennessee Ridge Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into the impressive 3000 floorplan, a 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a 3 car garage that truly celebrates spacious living and luxurious details. While photos shown are of a completed model, not the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955244
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Laurie Krall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin