Active
Property Photos
606 Grasslands Village Circle
  1. Image 1 of 66 For 606 Grasslands Village Circle
  2. Image 2 of 66 For 606 Grasslands Village Circle
  3. Image 3 of 66 For 606 Grasslands Village Circle
  4. Image 4 of 66 For 606 Grasslands Village Circle
  5. Image 5 of 66 For 606 Grasslands Village Circle
  6. Image 6 of 66 For 606 Grasslands Village Circle
  7. Image 7 of 66 For 606 Grasslands Village Circle
  8. Image 8 of 66 For 606 Grasslands Village Circle
  9. Image 9 of 66 For 606 Grasslands Village Circle
  10. Image 10 of 66 For 606 Grasslands Village Circle
  11. Image 11 of 66 For 606 Grasslands Village Circle
  12. Image 12 of 66 For 606 Grasslands Village Circle
  13. Image 13 of 66 For 606 Grasslands Village Circle
  14. Image 14 of 66 For 606 Grasslands Village Circle
  15. Image 15 of 66 For 606 Grasslands Village Circle
  16. Image 16 of 66 For 606 Grasslands Village Circle
  17. Image 17 of 66 For 606 Grasslands Village Circle
  18. Image 18 of 66 For 606 Grasslands Village Circle
  19. Image 19 of 66 For 606 Grasslands Village Circle
  20. Image 20 of 66 For 606 Grasslands Village Circle
  21. Image 21 of 66 For 606 Grasslands Village Circle
  22. Image 22 of 66 For 606 Grasslands Village Circle
  23. Image 23 of 66 For 606 Grasslands Village Circle
  24. Image 24 of 66 For 606 Grasslands Village Circle
  25. Image 25 of 66 For 606 Grasslands Village Circle
  26. Image 26 of 66 For 606 Grasslands Village Circle
  27. Image 27 of 66 For 606 Grasslands Village Circle
  28. Image 28 of 66 For 606 Grasslands Village Circle
  29. Image 29 of 66 For 606 Grasslands Village Circle
  30. Image 30 of 66 For 606 Grasslands Village Circle
  31. Image 31 of 66 For 606 Grasslands Village Circle
  32. Image 32 of 66 For 606 Grasslands Village Circle
  33. Image 33 of 66 For 606 Grasslands Village Circle
  34. Image 34 of 66 For 606 Grasslands Village Circle
  35. Image 35 of 66 For 606 Grasslands Village Circle
  36. Image 36 of 66 For 606 Grasslands Village Circle
  37. Image 37 of 66 For 606 Grasslands Village Circle
  38. Image 38 of 66 For 606 Grasslands Village Circle
  39. Image 39 of 66 For 606 Grasslands Village Circle
  40. Image 40 of 66 For 606 Grasslands Village Circle
  41. Image 41 of 66 For 606 Grasslands Village Circle
  42. Image 42 of 66 For 606 Grasslands Village Circle
  43. Image 43 of 66 For 606 Grasslands Village Circle
  44. Image 44 of 66 For 606 Grasslands Village Circle
  45. Image 45 of 66 For 606 Grasslands Village Circle
  46. Image 46 of 66 For 606 Grasslands Village Circle
  47. Image 47 of 66 For 606 Grasslands Village Circle
  48. Image 48 of 66 For 606 Grasslands Village Circle
  49. Image 49 of 66 For 606 Grasslands Village Circle
  50. Image 50 of 66 For 606 Grasslands Village Circle
  51. Image 51 of 66 For 606 Grasslands Village Circle
  52. Image 52 of 66 For 606 Grasslands Village Circle
  53. Image 53 of 66 For 606 Grasslands Village Circle
  54. Image 54 of 66 For 606 Grasslands Village Circle
  55. Image 55 of 66 For 606 Grasslands Village Circle
  56. Image 56 of 66 For 606 Grasslands Village Circle
  57. Image 57 of 66 For 606 Grasslands Village Circle
  58. Image 58 of 66 For 606 Grasslands Village Circle
  59. Image 59 of 66 For 606 Grasslands Village Circle
  60. Image 60 of 66 For 606 Grasslands Village Circle
  61. Image 61 of 66 For 606 Grasslands Village Circle
  62. Image 62 of 66 For 606 Grasslands Village Circle
  63. Image 63 of 66 For 606 Grasslands Village Circle
  64. Image 64 of 66 For 606 Grasslands Village Circle
  65. Image 65 of 66 For 606 Grasslands Village Circle
  66. Image 66 of 66 For 606 Grasslands Village Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $400,000

Address: 606 Grasslands Village Circle, LAKELAND, FL 33803

Description

Let's impress your friends and family by living at the Grassland Golf and County Club. Presenting a rare opportunity: a spacious three bedroom, two bath, ground floor condo with a two car garage in the highly sought after Muirfield Village area of Grasslands Golf and Country Club. This desirable location is ideal for commuters, offering quick access to the Polk County Parkway for travel between Orlando and Tampa. The low monthly association fee for only $580.00 Monthly fee covers exterior condo building maintenance, gated entry, basic cable, water, trash, sewer, grounds upkeep, and pest control. The unit features a Speed Queen laundry center, upgraded cabinetry in the garage, and a convenient doggy shower in the garage. Theres also a separate storage area, attic with installed flooring, and an oversized garage complete with an attractive epoxy finish. Inside, the master suite boasts a garden tub, dual closets with built ins, and his and her sinks. Plantation shutters adorn the windows throughout, and a new AC with allergy filter system was installed in January 2026. The back patio is paved and overlooks a private landscaped backyard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A bonus room is available for exercise equipment or as a sitting area. Residents of Grasslands Golfing Country Club enjoy access to premium amenities for a separate membership.....which would be available a clubhouse, championship golf course, tennis and pickleball courts, swimming pools, fitness center, and much more. This property combines luxurious features with a prime locationmaking it a truly exceptional find.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: P4938504 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 606 Grasslands Village Circle
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $400,000
  • Price sqft: $212
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1885
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Shade Shutter(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1759.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 580.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: A1A PROPERTY MANAGMENT - STEVE ALLEN
  • Association Phone: 863-686-3700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MUIRFIELD VILLAGE AT GRASSLANDS COND BK 12 PGS 4 THRU 12 OR BK 4348 PGS 836 THRU 950 & OR 4683 PGS 1450 THRU 1464 & OR 4771 PGS 732 THRU 735 & OR 5167 PGS 1030 THRU 1043 UNIT 25 & AN UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN THE COMMON ELEMENTS AS PER CONDO DECLARATION
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33803 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 23-28-26-137117-000250
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1925 John Arthur Way, Lakeland, FL 33803
$480,000.00 ($191.08 / sqft )

1925 John Arthur Way Reduced More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of modern charm and classic florida private lakefront living at 1925 john arthur way inside city limits. Ideally as a primary residence, vacation home, or potential airbnb

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2512 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221587
  2. Provided by Simply Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1178 Windjammer Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$439,900.00 ($175.96 / sqft )

1178 Windjammer Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning, furnished model home! Simplify your life with this low maintenance villa! Conveniently located less than ten minutes from Orlando Health's Lakeland Highlands Hospital, the Polk Parkway, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959193
  2. Provided by XCELLENCE REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Jackie Lyons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 532 Hunter Street, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$470,000.00 ($137.59 / sqft )

532 Hunter Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 532 Hunter Street, a beautifully positioned 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home just steps from the scenic shores of Lake Hunter in Lakeland. This spacious residence offers the perfect blend of comf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3416 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959519
  2. Provided by DILIGENCE LLC
  3. Contact Malachi Gaddis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Poinsettia Street, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$425,000.00 ($182.95 / sqft )

402 Poinsettia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 1920 built home is full of character and timeless appeal. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this spacious property blends historic charm with comfortable living. Located in an esta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959641
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Lillian Hein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Beacon Road, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$465,000.00 ($180.02 / sqft )

219 Beacon Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Looks can be deceivingthis 1907 bungalow unfolds into over 2,525 square feet of living space PLUS a detached guest house. The main house features two primary suites one of which has space that add

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2583 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959684
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Ashley Bearden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 728 Belmar Street, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$440,000.00 ($176.57 / sqft )

728 Belmar Street More Like This

Beautifully updated two story bungalow in the heart of Historic Dixieland! Situated on a corner lot, this move in ready home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,248 heated square feet. Inside, yo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2492 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961466
  2. Provided by HELLO FLORIDA REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Alysia Cortes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3255 Cup Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$424,990.00 ($152.87 / sqft )

3255 Cup Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Ponte Vedra at Grasslands West Beautiful 2 Story Home in Grasslands West, Gated Community located on Grasslands Golf Course! Located in Grasslands West, a new home gated community ad

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2780 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6308610
  2. Provided by DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Adam Schott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3249 Cup Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$419,990.00 ($156.71 / sqft )

3249 Cup Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Step into the Naples, a spacious and stylish two story home located in the highly sought after community of Grasslands West. Boasting 5 generously sized bedrooms with walk in closets, 3

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2680 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342845
  2. Provided by DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Adam Schott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1925 John Arthur Way, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$480,000.00 ($191.08 / sqft )

1925 John Arthur Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2512 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946657
  2. Provided by SIMPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chrissy Fabian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 837 Edgewood Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$445,000.00 ($158.48 / sqft )

837 Edgewood Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning 3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Pool Home on a Corner Lot in Central Lakeland | NO HOA | Short Term Rental Fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466650
  2. Provided by ELEVE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Danielle Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin