Active
Property Photos
2090 Stone Road
  1. Image 1 of 51 For 2090 Stone Road
  2. Image 2 of 51 For 2090 Stone Road
  3. Image 3 of 51 For 2090 Stone Road
  4. Image 4 of 51 For 2090 Stone Road
  5. Image 5 of 51 For 2090 Stone Road
  6. Image 6 of 51 For 2090 Stone Road
  7. Image 7 of 51 For 2090 Stone Road
  8. Image 8 of 51 For 2090 Stone Road
  9. Image 9 of 51 For 2090 Stone Road
  10. Image 10 of 51 For 2090 Stone Road
  11. Image 11 of 51 For 2090 Stone Road
  12. Image 12 of 51 For 2090 Stone Road
  13. Image 13 of 51 For 2090 Stone Road
  14. Image 14 of 51 For 2090 Stone Road
  15. Image 15 of 51 For 2090 Stone Road
  16. Image 16 of 51 For 2090 Stone Road
  17. Image 17 of 51 For 2090 Stone Road
  18. Image 18 of 51 For 2090 Stone Road
  19. Image 19 of 51 For 2090 Stone Road
  20. Image 20 of 51 For 2090 Stone Road
  21. Image 21 of 51 For 2090 Stone Road
  22. Image 22 of 51 For 2090 Stone Road
  23. Image 23 of 51 For 2090 Stone Road
  24. Image 24 of 51 For 2090 Stone Road
  25. Image 25 of 51 For 2090 Stone Road
  26. Image 26 of 51 For 2090 Stone Road
  27. Image 27 of 51 For 2090 Stone Road
  28. Image 28 of 51 For 2090 Stone Road
  29. Image 29 of 51 For 2090 Stone Road
  30. Image 30 of 51 For 2090 Stone Road
  31. Image 31 of 51 For 2090 Stone Road
  32. Image 32 of 51 For 2090 Stone Road
  33. Image 33 of 51 For 2090 Stone Road
  34. Image 34 of 51 For 2090 Stone Road
  35. Image 35 of 51 For 2090 Stone Road
  36. Image 36 of 51 For 2090 Stone Road
  37. Image 37 of 51 For 2090 Stone Road
  38. Image 38 of 51 For 2090 Stone Road
  39. Image 39 of 51 For 2090 Stone Road
  40. Image 40 of 51 For 2090 Stone Road
  41. Image 41 of 51 For 2090 Stone Road
  42. Image 42 of 51 For 2090 Stone Road
  43. Image 43 of 51 For 2090 Stone Road
  44. Image 44 of 51 For 2090 Stone Road
  45. Image 45 of 51 For 2090 Stone Road
  46. Image 46 of 51 For 2090 Stone Road
  47. Image 47 of 51 For 2090 Stone Road
  48. Image 48 of 51 For 2090 Stone Road
  49. Image 49 of 51 For 2090 Stone Road
  50. Image 50 of 51 For 2090 Stone Road
  51. Image 51 of 51 For 2090 Stone Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $639,000

Address: 2090 Stone Road, DELAND, FL 32720

•   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: V4947434 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2090 Stone Road
  • Viewed: 181
  • Price: $639,000
  • Price sqft: $250
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 2556
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 84
  • Acreage: 2.83 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Private Yard, RV Hookup, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1996.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Street Dead-End, Unincorporated, Zoned for Horses
School Information
  • High School: Deland High
  • Middle School: Southwestern Middle
  • School Elementary: Citrus Grove Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Propane, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 44-16-29 W 350 FT OF E 977.96 FT OF S 1/2 OF LOT 67 & INC S 30 FT OF LOT 67 E OF SAME & W OF STONE ST EXC N 10.56 FT OF W 372.18 FT OF E 450.59 FT MEAS ON N/L NORRIS SUB OF DUPONT & GAUDRY GRANTS DB C PG 681 MB 12 PG 40 PER OR 2859 PG 0859 & INC W 14 .19
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32720 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6944-01-00-0697
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 181
  • Zoning Code: A-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 887 Asterfield Lane, DELAND, FL 32720
$590,000.00 ($142.17 / sqft )

887 Asterfield Lane More Like This

Step into a home that truly has it all. This meticulously maintained, newly constructed two story residence offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage blending modern design with everyday co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4150 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399668
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Firmin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 417 Minnesota Avenue, DELAND, FL 32720
$699,000.00 ($260.53 / sqft )

417 Minnesota Avenue More Like This

Historic 1885 Circa residence originally owned by Henry DeLand and nestled in DeLands Historic District with an easy walk to the Citys award winning Main Street. A 2,675 sf, 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2683 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402604
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Daniel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1299 Woodline Drive, DELAND, FL 32720
$650,000.00 ($122.85 / sqft )

1299 Woodline Drive More Like This

***PROFESSIONAL PHOTOS COMING SOON *** Located in desirable West DeLand, this stunning 2024 built multigenerational home offers the perfect blend of modern design, space, and functionality. Featuri

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5291 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406425
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Milton James
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 Greenland Trace, DELAND, FL 32720
$615,000.00 ($212.14 / sqft )

1305 Greenland Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a property that offers something increasingly hard to findspace, versatility, and a lifestyle that feels worlds away from the ordinary. Set on a beautifully maintained 2.52 acre homesite in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2899 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.52 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948766
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER COAST REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 721 Mcgregor Road, DELAND, FL 32720
$724,900.00 ($216.26 / sqft )

721 Mcgregor Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled down a private drive, this unique 4 bedroom, 3 bath, Multi Generational property offers peace, privacy, and endless possibilities on 2.5 beautiful acres with a POOL, GUEST HOUSE and NO HOA. Su

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3352 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.50 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948990
  2. Provided by RISE REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact April Mycz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin