Active
Property Photos
3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  1. Image 1 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  2. Image 2 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  3. Image 3 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  4. Image 4 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  5. Image 5 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  6. Image 6 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  7. Image 7 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  8. Image 8 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  9. Image 9 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  10. Image 10 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  11. Image 11 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  12. Image 12 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  13. Image 13 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  14. Image 14 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  15. Image 15 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  16. Image 16 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  17. Image 17 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  18. Image 18 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  19. Image 19 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  20. Image 20 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  21. Image 21 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  22. Image 22 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  23. Image 23 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  24. Image 24 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  25. Image 25 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  26. Image 26 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  27. Image 27 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  28. Image 28 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  29. Image 29 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  30. Image 30 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  31. Image 31 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  32. Image 32 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  33. Image 33 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  34. Image 34 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  35. Image 35 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  36. Image 36 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  37. Image 37 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  38. Image 38 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  39. Image 39 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  40. Image 40 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  41. Image 41 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  42. Image 42 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  43. Image 43 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  44. Image 44 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  45. Image 45 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  46. Image 46 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  47. Image 47 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  48. Image 48 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  49. Image 49 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  50. Image 50 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  51. Image 51 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  52. Image 52 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  53. Image 53 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  54. Image 54 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  55. Image 55 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  56. Image 56 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  57. Image 57 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  58. Image 58 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  59. Image 59 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  60. Image 60 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  61. Image 61 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  62. Image 62 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  63. Image 63 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  64. Image 64 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  65. Image 65 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  66. Image 66 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  67. Image 67 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  68. Image 68 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  69. Image 69 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  70. Image 70 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  71. Image 71 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  72. Image 72 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  73. Image 73 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  74. Image 74 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  75. Image 75 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  76. Image 76 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  77. Image 77 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  78. Image 78 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  79. Image 79 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  80. Image 80 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  81. Image 81 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  82. Image 82 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  83. Image 83 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  84. Image 84 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  85. Image 85 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  86. Image 86 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  87. Image 87 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  88. Image 88 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  89. Image 89 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  90. Image 90 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  91. Image 91 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  92. Image 92 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  93. Image 93 of 93 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,400,000

Address: 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118

Description

This leading luxury coastal condominium estate unveils a dream lifestyle revealing first class amenities paired with 5 star services. The magnum opus of ocean villas offers expansive living in almost 4,000 sq ft and 2 private side by side parking spaces. Located on the club level w/ an idyllic blend of spacious, private living with hospitality inspired convenience. The double door entry opens to a dreamland where every wall is sculpture, flaunting s shapes, more akin to art than architecture and the creamy gloss, porcelain flooring travels throughout. The rotunda foyer leads to the zsa zsa zsu high class, over the top and glamorous feeling of awestruck reverance. The floor plan has 2 wings that extend from each side of the central living spaces. Like a glass prism floating above the ocean, walls that blur the boundary to the aleros balcony, where every major room provides direct access to the outdoor space. The owner's suite is 1 of 1, with his and hers baths that provide owners with privacy they need to get ready for the day. Owners each have their own restroom space, vanity and wardrobe closets, with a walk through shower creating a spacious grand bath that amplifies the concept of personal luxury to an entirely new level. The guest bedroom with balcony access and electric, hunter douglas luminette blinds is serene and relaxing. The architect created an open space living, dining and kitchen as one show stopping entertainment space. A masterclass in open concept living where the kitchen stands as the heart of the home rather than a separate zone. The bar stretches toward the living area providing both a prep space and casual seating. The upper cabinetry soars to double height and the pendant lighting adds to the cohesiveness. Parties often end up in the kitchen since walls dissolved and flow into the dining area designed for lingering. The chunky dining table, stylish, decorator lighting with a fireplace as the backdrop anchor the open layout. A deluxe ensuite and private home office or theatre room with a powder room bath share the guest wing. Steps from the oceanfront fitness and owner's lounge this condominium home is the perfect combination of architectural brilliance and lifestyle luxury.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: V4948787 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $1,400,000
  • Price sqft: $351
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 3994
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Acreage: 1.29 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 3147.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 204 OCEAN VILLAS CONDO PER OR 5887 PG 3639 PER OR 5904 PGS 3402-3403 PER OR 6298 PG 4944 PER OR 7146 PG 0015 PER OR 7621 PGS 2975-2976 PER OR 8199 PG 2211
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32118 - Daytona Beach/Holly Hill
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6302-42-00-0204
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 204
  • Views: 86
  • Zoning Code: SF
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1925 Atlantic Avenue 806, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$1,340,000.00 ($385.17 / sqft )

1925 Atlantic Avenue 806 More Like This

Now Offered at a New Lower Price Exceptional Value on the Oceanfront! Live where luxury meets the sea in this sophisticated Laguna floor plan condo a rare opportunity to own a true coastal masterp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3479 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1205081
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2625 Atlantic Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$1,450,000.00 ($284.31 / sqft )

2625 Atlantic Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Upon entering this exquisite private penthouse, you're welcomed by an elegant and spacious layout designed for the ultimate comfort and relaxation. Natural light floods the 3,400 square feet of living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5100 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1215317
  2. Provided by EZ Choice Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Atlantic Avenue 180, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$1,280,000.00 ($373.94 / sqft )

3000 Atlantic Avenue 180 More Like This

Direct Oceanfront 360 degree ocean and intracoastal views in Volusia County from this 3Bd, 3Ba, 2 Car Garage condo home on the entire 18th floor of the Aliki. Positioned along the iconic North Atlan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3423 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223547
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2515 Atlantic Avenue 1105, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$1,295,000.00 ($479.28 / sqft )

2515 Atlantic Avenue 1105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned across the uppermost floor of bella vista this oceanfront penthouse spans more than 2700 sq ft of indoor/outdoor living space, offering estate style scale and laid back luxury. The condomin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2702 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223831
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2545 Atlantic Avenue 104-105, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$1,399,900.00 ($513.54 / sqft )

2545 Atlantic Avenue 104-105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront trophy property this is far more than a condo. It's a statement of arrival. *double unit *four bedroom* unlike anything ever listed* positioned along 60 ft of unobstructed pristine direc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2726 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224849
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3703 Atlantic Avenue 204, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$1,400,000.00 ($350.53 / sqft )

3703 Atlantic Avenue 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

This leading luxury coastal condominium estate unveils a dream lifestyle revealing first class amenities paired with 5 star services. The magnum opus of ocean villas offers expansive living in almost

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3994 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225629
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1925 Atlantic Avenue 1005, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$1,350,000.00 ($572.52 / sqft )

1925 Atlantic Avenue 1005 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to costal elegance! Oceanfront Luxury Condo with Dual Master Suites & Weekly Rental Potential Daytona Beach Shores Investor's dream meets coastal luxury! This fully furnished oceanfront cond

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2358 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.60 acres
  1. MLSID: FC316147
  2. Provided by EAGLES WORLD REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Orgest Lushnja
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1925 Atlantic Avenue 502, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$1,350,000.00 ($461.22 / sqft )

1925 Atlantic Avenue 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

SIRS Compliant / Fully Funded Reserves. Ocean Vistas Condominium is the premier oceanfront address located in Daytona Beach Shores. This rare fully furnished 4 bedroom 3 bathroom unit boosts of specta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2927 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.60 acres
  1. MLSID: O6376413
  2. Provided by LAKESIDE REALTY WINDERMERE INC
  3. Contact Channing Harrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2515 Atlantic Avenue 1105, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$1,295,000.00 ($479.28 / sqft )

2515 Atlantic Avenue 1105 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2702 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.48 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947820
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Sandy Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2545 Atlantic Avenue 104-105, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$1,399,900.00 ($507.21 / sqft )

2545 Atlantic Avenue 104-105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront trophy property this is far more than a condo. Its a statement of arrival. *double unit *four bedroom* unlike anything ever listed* positioned along 60 ft of unobstructed pristine direct o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.11 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947920
  2. Provided by OCEANS LUXURY REALTY FULL SVC
  3. Contact Lori Brigley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin