Active
Property Photos
18 Golfview Court
  1. Image 1 of 27 For 18 Golfview Court
  2. Image 2 of 27 For 18 Golfview Court
  3. Image 3 of 27 For 18 Golfview Court
  4. Image 4 of 27 For 18 Golfview Court
  5. Image 5 of 27 For 18 Golfview Court
  6. Image 6 of 27 For 18 Golfview Court
  7. Image 7 of 27 For 18 Golfview Court
  8. Image 8 of 27 For 18 Golfview Court
  9. Image 9 of 27 For 18 Golfview Court
  10. Image 10 of 27 For 18 Golfview Court
  11. Image 11 of 27 For 18 Golfview Court
  12. Image 12 of 27 For 18 Golfview Court
  13. Image 13 of 27 For 18 Golfview Court
  14. Image 14 of 27 For 18 Golfview Court
  15. Image 15 of 27 For 18 Golfview Court
  16. Image 16 of 27 For 18 Golfview Court
  17. Image 17 of 27 For 18 Golfview Court
  18. Image 18 of 27 For 18 Golfview Court
  19. Image 19 of 27 For 18 Golfview Court
  20. Image 20 of 27 For 18 Golfview Court
  21. Image 21 of 27 For 18 Golfview Court
  22. Image 22 of 27 For 18 Golfview Court
  23. Image 23 of 27 For 18 Golfview Court
  24. Image 24 of 27 For 18 Golfview Court
  25. Image 25 of 27 For 18 Golfview Court
  26. Image 26 of 27 For 18 Golfview Court
  27. Image 27 of 27 For 18 Golfview Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,000

Address: 18 Golfview Court, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947

Description

Seasonal/Short Term Rental available throughout the year. Posted rate is winter/peak season rate. Off season rate is $1,600/month. Enjoy this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom split plan home on a quiet cul de sac, just steps away from the Rotonda Golf & Country Club. The expansive updated kitchen is perfect for entertaining. The sliding glass doors off the kitchen lead to the spacious screen covered patio the perfect place to relax and enjoy your favorite beverage. Wood plank style ceramic tile flooring throughout the home. The updated bathrooms have Corian counters and beautifully tiled walk in showers. The large master bedroom and the 2nd bedroom both have queen beds, with twin beds in the third bedroom. You are just a short drive to our beautiful area beaches, numerous golf courses, world class fishing, great restaurants and lots of shopping.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: D6137945 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 18 Golfview Court
  • Viewed: 226
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 2260
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 623
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1686.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: info@rotondawest.org
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33947 - Rotonda West
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 412027227003
  • Views: 226
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Internet, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4030 Cape Haze Drive, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$3,200.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

4030 Cape Haze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn Key Rental Opportunity Dont Miss Out! Experience the pinnacle of Florida living in this exquisite 3 Bedroom/2.5 Bath POOL home, beautifully positioned overlooking a golf course and lake. Freshl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520845
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Alek Petrov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 65 Fairway Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,700.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

65 Fairway Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful brand new construction home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious 3 car garage, perfectly positioned on a serene freshwater canal lot in the desirable Rotonda West Pinehurst commu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2785 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6137269
  2. Provided by SAPPHIRE SUMMIT REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 173 Rotonda Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$3,200.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

173 Rotonda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! Experience the best of Southwest Florida living in this beautifully maintained rental home located on Rotonda Circle within the highly desirable Rotonda West community. Known for its

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2211 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141440
  2. Provided by GANGWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Jack Gang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Caddy Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,795.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

118 Caddy Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious 3BR Home with Heated Pool on Hills Golf Course Fully Furnished! Enjoy resort style living in this fully furnished and equipped 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring a 2 car garage, heated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650143
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMIN' REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Bill Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8151 Memory Lane 118, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$3,500.00 ($2.85 / sqft )

8151 Memory Lane 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor, 2 bed, 2 bath condo corner unit in Rotonda. Amenities include club house, heated pool and tennis courts.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146828
  2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
  3. Contact Danielle Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 84 Boundary Boulevard 169, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$3,200.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

84 Boundary Boulevard 169 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a furnished seasonal rental. Available for the 2026/2027 rental season~3 month minimum this is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath, second floor condo located in the great community of riverhouse condominium

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135667
  2. Provided by CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  3. Contact Dane Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 88 Boundary Boulevard 152, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,700.00 ($3.46 / sqft )

88 Boundary Boulevard 152 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished Seasonal Rental 1 Bedroom | 1 Bathroom $2,700/month + 12% tax | $500 Security Deposit | $225 Departure Cleaning Fee No Pets | No Smoking | E Bikes Not Permitted Escape to sunny Southwest

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135676
  2. Provided by CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  3. Contact Dane Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 93 Boundary Boulevard 303, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,800.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

93 Boundary Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental available~rent $2,800. 00 each month + 12 % tax 3 month miminium this is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo, fully furnished seasonal rental located in the great community of ri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138267
  2. Provided by CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  3. Contact Dane Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 174 Ingram Boulevard, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$3,100.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

174 Ingram Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. It is a pleasure to present this stunning property, strategically located in the beautiful community of Rotonda West. This newly constructed home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3373 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147366
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Aisha Briceno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42 Mark Twain Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,800.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

42 Mark Twain Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Available ONLY during the off season, (MAY OCTOBER): "PICTURE PERFECT"! This waterfront home shows like a model. Enjoy that relaxing first cup of coffee poolside with great water views of the Pebb

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2345 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6129673
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Chuck Allford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin