Active
Property Photos
4030 Cape Haze Drive
  1. Image 1 of 53 For 4030 Cape Haze Drive
  2. Image 2 of 53 For 4030 Cape Haze Drive
  3. Image 3 of 53 For 4030 Cape Haze Drive
  4. Image 4 of 53 For 4030 Cape Haze Drive
  5. Image 5 of 53 For 4030 Cape Haze Drive
  6. Image 6 of 53 For 4030 Cape Haze Drive
  7. Image 7 of 53 For 4030 Cape Haze Drive
  8. Image 8 of 53 For 4030 Cape Haze Drive
  9. Image 9 of 53 For 4030 Cape Haze Drive
  10. Image 10 of 53 For 4030 Cape Haze Drive
  11. Image 11 of 53 For 4030 Cape Haze Drive
  12. Image 12 of 53 For 4030 Cape Haze Drive
  13. Image 13 of 53 For 4030 Cape Haze Drive
  14. Image 14 of 53 For 4030 Cape Haze Drive
  15. Image 15 of 53 For 4030 Cape Haze Drive
  16. Image 16 of 53 For 4030 Cape Haze Drive
  17. Image 17 of 53 For 4030 Cape Haze Drive
  18. Image 18 of 53 For 4030 Cape Haze Drive
  19. Image 19 of 53 For 4030 Cape Haze Drive
  20. Image 20 of 53 For 4030 Cape Haze Drive
  21. Image 21 of 53 For 4030 Cape Haze Drive
  22. Image 22 of 53 For 4030 Cape Haze Drive
  23. Image 23 of 53 For 4030 Cape Haze Drive
  24. Image 24 of 53 For 4030 Cape Haze Drive
  25. Image 25 of 53 For 4030 Cape Haze Drive
  26. Image 26 of 53 For 4030 Cape Haze Drive
  27. Image 27 of 53 For 4030 Cape Haze Drive
  28. Image 28 of 53 For 4030 Cape Haze Drive
  29. Image 29 of 53 For 4030 Cape Haze Drive
  30. Image 30 of 53 For 4030 Cape Haze Drive
  31. Image 31 of 53 For 4030 Cape Haze Drive
  32. Image 32 of 53 For 4030 Cape Haze Drive
  33. Image 33 of 53 For 4030 Cape Haze Drive
  34. Image 34 of 53 For 4030 Cape Haze Drive
  35. Image 35 of 53 For 4030 Cape Haze Drive
  36. Image 36 of 53 For 4030 Cape Haze Drive
  37. Image 37 of 53 For 4030 Cape Haze Drive
  38. Image 38 of 53 For 4030 Cape Haze Drive
  39. Image 39 of 53 For 4030 Cape Haze Drive
  40. Image 40 of 53 For 4030 Cape Haze Drive
  41. Image 41 of 53 For 4030 Cape Haze Drive
  42. Image 42 of 53 For 4030 Cape Haze Drive
  43. Image 43 of 53 For 4030 Cape Haze Drive
  44. Image 44 of 53 For 4030 Cape Haze Drive
  45. Image 45 of 53 For 4030 Cape Haze Drive
  46. Image 46 of 53 For 4030 Cape Haze Drive
  47. Image 47 of 53 For 4030 Cape Haze Drive
  48. Image 48 of 53 For 4030 Cape Haze Drive
  49. Image 49 of 53 For 4030 Cape Haze Drive
  50. Image 50 of 53 For 4030 Cape Haze Drive
  51. Image 51 of 53 For 4030 Cape Haze Drive
  52. Image 52 of 53 For 4030 Cape Haze Drive
  53. Image 53 of 53 For 4030 Cape Haze Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,200

Address: 4030 Cape Haze Drive, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947

Description

Turn Key Rental Opportunity Dont Miss Out! Experience the pinnacle of Florida living in this exquisite 3 Bedroom/2.5 Bath POOL home, beautifully positioned overlooking a golf course and lake. Freshly updated, this home boasts new flooring throughout, updated bathrooms, a fully upgraded in law suite, a new screen, and a new washer and dryer. Additional enhancements include a new pool system, a brand new roof, and an impact resistant garage door. The house has been repainted, adding to its allure. At the heart of this home is a private screened in courtyard featuring a solar heated pool and jetted spa, seamlessly blending indoor and outdoor living as most rooms open directly onto the pool deck. Soaring cathedral ceilings and large windows flood the space with natural light. The rear screened in lanai offers a splendid view of the golf course, an ideal spot for enjoying Floridas stunning sunsets. The kitchen is well equipped with solid countertops and stainless steel appliances, complemented by a cozy breakfast nook and bar. This turn key furnished home offers multiple entertainment spaces, including a formal dining room, family room, and living room with a wet bar and wine storage. The master suite provides a walk in closet, in law suite shower, and private access to the pool. A spacious guest bedroom on the opposite side ensures privacy. Located in the deed restricted community of Cape Haze Windward, you're steps away from golfing at the Links' course, close to hiking trails, Boca Grandes pristine beaches, and upscale shopping at Cape Haze. Premier marinas and exceptional fishing waters are also nearby. Dont miss outexplore this home through our 3 D tour and see what luxury living looks like! In law suite is not going to be rented
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7520845 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4030 Cape Haze Drive
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 3100
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 110
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2506.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: 941-697-9722
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Dry Bar, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33947 - Rotonda West
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412035301003
  • Views: 84
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 173 Rotonda Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$3,200.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

173 Rotonda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! Experience the best of Southwest Florida living in this beautifully maintained rental home located on Rotonda Circle within the highly desirable Rotonda West community. Known for its

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2211 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141440
  2. Provided by GANGWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Jack Gang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8151 Memory Lane 118, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$3,500.00 ($2.85 / sqft )

8151 Memory Lane 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor, 2 bed, 2 bath condo corner unit in Rotonda. Amenities include club house, heated pool and tennis courts.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146828
  2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
  3. Contact Danielle Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 84 Boundary Boulevard 169, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$3,200.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

84 Boundary Boulevard 169 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a furnished seasonal rental. Available for the 2026/2027 rental season~3 month minimum this is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath, second floor condo located in the great community of riverhouse condominium

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135667
  2. Provided by CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  3. Contact Dane Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 174 Ingram Boulevard, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$3,100.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

174 Ingram Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. It is a pleasure to present this stunning property, strategically located in the beautiful community of Rotonda West. This newly constructed home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3373 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147366
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Aisha Briceno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9550 Fiddlers Green Circle 105, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,900.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

9550 Fiddlers Green Circle 105 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Seasonal/Short Term Rental available throughout the year. Posted rate is winter/peak season rate. Off season/summer rate is $2,000.00/month. This is a 55+ community. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6132045
  2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
  3. Contact Madelene Waterhouse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Golfview Court, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$3,000.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

18 Golfview Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal/Short Term Rental available throughout the year. Posted rate is winter/peak season rate. Off season rate is $1,600/month. Enjoy this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom split plan home on a quiet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6137945
  2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
  3. Contact Madelene Waterhouse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 168 Marker Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,900.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

168 Marker Road Virtual Tour More Like This

"Spacious 3 Bed Oasis with Granite Finishes & Pool at 168 Marker Road, Rotonda West!" Description Engage with the epitome of Floridian charm at 168 Marker Road, Rotonda West, where every day feels l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6140332
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tiffany Monday Richmond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 613 Boundary Boulevard, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,900.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

613 Boundary Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Preferably 6 Months + 1 Day Lease | Turnkey Furnished Pool Home | Office | Fully Fenced Yard | Available MayDec 2026 Enjoy effortless Florida living in this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom + office

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3430 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144314
  2. Provided by HAMSHER REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Sabina Kirchherr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3923 Cape Haze Drive 302, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$3,100.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

3923 Cape Haze Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhomes at Cape Haze | 3923 Cape Haze Drive, Unit 302 | Placida, FL Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome nestled in the sought after Townhomes at Cape Haze community i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2044 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146888
  2. Provided by TARPON REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Stephinie Futch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26 Medalist Way, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,950.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

26 Medalist Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

3BR Rotonda West Villa | Off Season Rental | Swim Spa & Outdoor Kitchen Available June 20 December 31. Beautiful 3BR/2BA Home with golf course views, fenced yard, swim spa, and outdoor kitchen. Op

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2482 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147062
  2. Provided by HAMSHER REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Sabina Kirchherr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin