Active
Property Photos
8479 Tanaka Drive
  1. Image 1 of 20 For 8479 Tanaka Drive
  2. Image 2 of 20 For 8479 Tanaka Drive
  3. Image 3 of 20 For 8479 Tanaka Drive
  4. Image 4 of 20 For 8479 Tanaka Drive
  5. Image 5 of 20 For 8479 Tanaka Drive
  6. Image 6 of 20 For 8479 Tanaka Drive
  7. Image 7 of 20 For 8479 Tanaka Drive
  8. Image 8 of 20 For 8479 Tanaka Drive
  9. Image 9 of 20 For 8479 Tanaka Drive
  10. Image 10 of 20 For 8479 Tanaka Drive
  11. Image 11 of 20 For 8479 Tanaka Drive
  12. Image 12 of 20 For 8479 Tanaka Drive
  13. Image 13 of 20 For 8479 Tanaka Drive
  14. Image 14 of 20 For 8479 Tanaka Drive
  15. Image 15 of 20 For 8479 Tanaka Drive
  16. Image 16 of 20 For 8479 Tanaka Drive
  17. Image 17 of 20 For 8479 Tanaka Drive
  18. Image 18 of 20 For 8479 Tanaka Drive
  19. Image 19 of 20 For 8479 Tanaka Drive
  20. Image 20 of 20 For 8479 Tanaka Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $149,900

Address: 8479 Tanaka Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224

Description

Here is one of Lemon Bays finest. Fully furnished 2 bedroom 2 Bath W/New roof, carport, Florida room storage, well pump and yard sprinklers, many new electrical fixtures inside and outside, new pluming including a new hot water heater, sprinkler, system with 4 heads in front and rear, storm shutters and landscape electric. Membership in the Lakeside Club is only $480 annually and has many, many activities like Pickleball, Pool, tennis, shuffleboard, etc. You will be located close to shopping, many golf courses, airports and only minutes to the Gulf of America.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: D6140240 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8479 Tanaka Drive
  • Viewed: 223
  • Price: $149,900
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1012
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 475
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1012.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Myakka River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 60.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kathy Ahlman
  • Association Phone: 5087511730
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LBI 003 0000 0002 LEMON BAY ISLES PHASE III LT 2 RP536643-44 1046/625 1836/875 3277/1186
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412004277007
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 223
  • Zoning Code: MHC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1360 Ibis Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$143,000.00 ($142.43 / sqft )

1360 Ibis Drive Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT***BRING OFFERS***Beautifully remodeled, there's nothing you need to do other than move in. New allergen free laminate plank flooring throughout, along with an easy to clean new bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1004 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7492173
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Holly Drilling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Blue Heron Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$169,999.00 ($111.84 / sqft )

1520 Blue Heron Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

If you're looking to enjoy life's simple pleasures, you have found your location! You will notice the pride in ownership from the beautifully maintained yard as well as in and outside of the home. Tru

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7500560
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Christine Connolly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3301 Goldfinch Lane, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$139,900.00 ($76.70 / sqft )

3301 Goldfinch Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 3301 Goldfinch Lane, located in the Sandlehaven Estates community of Englewood, Florida. This well maintained FURNISHED mobile home offers an open floor plan with plenty of natural light an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1824 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520825
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Max Troutner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3042 Audubon Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$149,900.00 ($103.02 / sqft )

3042 Audubon Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Picture a relaxed coastal retreat tucked into the laid back charm of Englewoodjust minutes from the Gulfs beaches and warm breezes. This double wide mobile home offers a surprisingly spacious and com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1455 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524844
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christie Englehart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6144 Redwing Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$175,000.00 ($135.03 / sqft )

6144 Redwing Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a charming and well positioned 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Lemon Bay Isles, a 55+ community in Charlotte Count

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525104
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Christie-Elyse Turbiville
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3308 Goldfinch, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$169,000.00 ($120.71 / sqft )

3308 Goldfinch Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to carefree Florida living in this beautifully maintained, move in ready home located in a desirable 55+ community of Sandalhaven Estates in Englewood. Being sold fully furnished, this turnkey

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525183
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Max Troutner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1415 Blue Heron Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$175,000.00 ($165.72 / sqft )

1415 Blue Heron Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Opportunity to own a well maintained, immaculate manufactured home on your own land (70x110) in a 55+ community in englewood, fl. The fee to live within the manufactured home park is $35. 00 a year (w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525679
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Marilyn Purcell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1475 Flamingo Drive 286, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$135,000.00 ($156.25 / sqft )

1475 Flamingo Drive 286 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Holiday Travel Park where coastal comfort meets every day convenience in Englewood! THIS IS THE LARGEST UNIT CURRENTLY AVAILABLE. Enjoy a very well maintained property with a charming theme

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525703
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Ryan Steck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1349 Seagull Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$150,000.00 ($82.78 / sqft )

1349 Seagull Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME TO EASY, LOW MAINTENANCE FLORIDA LIVING in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,152 square feet, located in a desirable 55+ boating community with a community boat launch wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1812 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143569
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Janice Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1478 Sanderling Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$139,000.00 ($89.45 / sqft )

1478 Sanderling Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the most affordable way to live in paradise! This pet friendly community has a low HOA fee of $35.00 a year. You can belong to the Edgwater club for a nominal $350.00 a year and enjoy a poo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143995
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Katy Dilmore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin