Active
Property Photos
2585 Cortenova Court
  1. Image 1 of 53 For 2585 Cortenova Court
  2. Image 2 of 53 For 2585 Cortenova Court
  3. Image 3 of 53 For 2585 Cortenova Court
  4. Image 4 of 53 For 2585 Cortenova Court
  5. Image 5 of 53 For 2585 Cortenova Court
  6. Image 6 of 53 For 2585 Cortenova Court
  7. Image 7 of 53 For 2585 Cortenova Court
  8. Image 8 of 53 For 2585 Cortenova Court
  9. Image 9 of 53 For 2585 Cortenova Court
  10. Image 10 of 53 For 2585 Cortenova Court
  11. Image 11 of 53 For 2585 Cortenova Court
  12. Image 12 of 53 For 2585 Cortenova Court
  13. Image 13 of 53 For 2585 Cortenova Court
  14. Image 14 of 53 For 2585 Cortenova Court
  15. Image 15 of 53 For 2585 Cortenova Court
  16. Image 16 of 53 For 2585 Cortenova Court
  17. Image 17 of 53 For 2585 Cortenova Court
  18. Image 18 of 53 For 2585 Cortenova Court
  19. Image 19 of 53 For 2585 Cortenova Court
  20. Image 20 of 53 For 2585 Cortenova Court
  21. Image 21 of 53 For 2585 Cortenova Court
  22. Image 22 of 53 For 2585 Cortenova Court
  23. Image 23 of 53 For 2585 Cortenova Court
  24. Image 24 of 53 For 2585 Cortenova Court
  25. Image 25 of 53 For 2585 Cortenova Court
  26. Image 26 of 53 For 2585 Cortenova Court
  27. Image 27 of 53 For 2585 Cortenova Court
  28. Image 28 of 53 For 2585 Cortenova Court
  29. Image 29 of 53 For 2585 Cortenova Court
  30. Image 30 of 53 For 2585 Cortenova Court
  31. Image 31 of 53 For 2585 Cortenova Court
  32. Image 32 of 53 For 2585 Cortenova Court
  33. Image 33 of 53 For 2585 Cortenova Court
  34. Image 34 of 53 For 2585 Cortenova Court
  35. Image 35 of 53 For 2585 Cortenova Court
  36. Image 36 of 53 For 2585 Cortenova Court
  37. Image 37 of 53 For 2585 Cortenova Court
  38. Image 38 of 53 For 2585 Cortenova Court
  39. Image 39 of 53 For 2585 Cortenova Court
  40. Image 40 of 53 For 2585 Cortenova Court
  41. Image 41 of 53 For 2585 Cortenova Court
  42. Image 42 of 53 For 2585 Cortenova Court
  43. Image 43 of 53 For 2585 Cortenova Court
  44. Image 44 of 53 For 2585 Cortenova Court
  45. Image 45 of 53 For 2585 Cortenova Court
  46. Image 46 of 53 For 2585 Cortenova Court
  47. Image 47 of 53 For 2585 Cortenova Court
  48. Image 48 of 53 For 2585 Cortenova Court
  49. Image 49 of 53 For 2585 Cortenova Court
  50. Image 50 of 53 For 2585 Cortenova Court
  51. Image 51 of 53 For 2585 Cortenova Court
  52. Image 52 of 53 For 2585 Cortenova Court
  53. Image 53 of 53 For 2585 Cortenova Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $310,000

Address: 2585 Cortenova Court, VENICE, FL 34292

Description

Short Sale. Short Sale. Priced for quick sale. Welcome to this spacious and beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a large den, located in Verona Reserve gated community. Offering over 1,500 square feet of bright, open living space, this home features a thoughtfully designed floor plan ideal for both everyday living. High ceilings with tray ceilings throughout create an airy, upscale feel, while the cul de sac location and no rear neighbors provide added privacy. The well appointed kitchen boasts abundant counter space, a double sink, breakfast bar, and newer upgraded appliances including a Samsung French door refrigerator, induction cooktop, convection oven with air fryer range, and Frigidaire Gallery microwave. The kitchen flows into the dining area and spacious living room, creating an inviting setting for gatherings. The primary suite features an elegant tray ceiling and large windows. Primary bath has dual sinks, vanity area, and a large walk in closet. A versatile den with double doors offers flexibility as a home office or potential third bedroom. The split bedroom layout ensures privacy for guests, with the second bedroom offering its own full bath and walk in closet. NEW A/C, oversized garage with overhead storage racks. Flood Zone Xno lender required flood insurance. Enjoy maintenance free living with HOA services covering lawn care, landscape trimming, exterior pest control, exterior repainting, and roof replacement as needed. Enjoy the community pool and dog park. Ideally located in Venice, this home is within walking distance to Publix, restaurants, salons, UPS, CVS, and more. Just under 4 miles to historic downtown Venice and Gulf beaches, with easy access to I 75. Move in ready and offering the best of Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: D6143882 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2585 Cortenova Court
  • Viewed: 148
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 2127
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 235
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Ibis
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1558.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sidewalk, Private
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Garden Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Park, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 425.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jami Herter
  • Association Phone: 813-607-2220
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 6, VERONA RESERVE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34292 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0414090007
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 148
  • Zoning Code: RMF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1803 Ashley Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$279,900.00 ($122.55 / sqft )

1803 Ashley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Ashley Place in the sought after Waterford Golf & Tennis Community! Located in the gated community of Ashley Place, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a great opportunity for buyers loo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2284 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523233
  2. Provided by GENSTONE REALTY
  3. Contact Helen Marks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1498 Maseno Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$315,000.00 ($136.42 / sqft )

1498 Maseno Drive Adult Community More Like This

Wow! Venetian Falls! What an in demand over 55 community this is! All the activities and amenities you could imagine in this well maintained gated community! This paired villa, zero lot line home feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2309 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6132786
  2. Provided by PREFERRED PROPERTIES OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Lauren Meadows
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1531 Belfry Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$340,000.00 ($130.77 / sqft )

1531 Belfry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the home you've been waiting for! This beautifully updated and lovingly maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a office/flex space offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139092
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kimberly Werla, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 560 Fallbrook Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$359,900.00 ($131.98 / sqft )

560 Fallbrook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity! New low price! Owner says sell. Even better yet this home is being offered turnkey furnished!! This charming and tastefully decorated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is located in one of ven

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2727 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140962
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sally Schowalter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2520 Terracina Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$319,900.00 ($150.40 / sqft )

2520 Terracina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

In Verona Reserve, a gated community, this 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2 car garage home with extra room is second to none! Extra room has multiple uses, your choice; Den, Man cave, office, etc!! Verona is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2127 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141793
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gae Stewart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Vista Del Lago Way, VENICE, FL 34292
$337,500.00 ($143.86 / sqft )

251 Vista Del Lago Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in beautiful venice, florida, this private end unit villa located at the end of the street on a tranquil pond in vista del lago offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2346 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142926
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kimberly Werla, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2551 Terracina Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$315,000.00 ($148.10 / sqft )

2551 Terracina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in this move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a dedicated office/ den and tranquil water views. Virtually Staged just for you! Designed for comfort and style

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2127 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144079
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Anna Garrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1410 Maseno Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$330,000.00 ($141.94 / sqft )

1410 Maseno Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rarely Available Michelangelo Model in Venetian Falls A True Florida Gem. Welcome to the sought after Michelangelo model by Centex Homes, located in the vibrant 55+ community of Venetian Falls. Desig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659434
  2. Provided by DENISE OYLER PA
  3. Contact Denise Oyler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1466 Maseno Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$344,000.00 ($148.98 / sqft )

1466 Maseno Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Partially furnished and NO CARPET, Enjoy the lifestyle with this light filled 2 bedroom + den, 2 bath villa with a 2 car garage and experience the ultimate in comfort and relaxation that this resort s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2309 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681508
  2. Provided by EDG REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valarie Summa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1143 Meyers Road, VENICE, FL 34292
$349,000.00 ($100.90 / sqft )

1143 Meyers Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Opportunity awaits in one of the areas most peaceful and naturally beautiful settings. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on over one third of an acre and features a wood burning fireplace, offering the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3459 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686619
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jennifer Ford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin