Active
Property Photos
613 Boundary Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 59 For 613 Boundary Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 59 For 613 Boundary Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 59 For 613 Boundary Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 59 For 613 Boundary Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 59 For 613 Boundary Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 59 For 613 Boundary Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 59 For 613 Boundary Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 59 For 613 Boundary Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 59 For 613 Boundary Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 59 For 613 Boundary Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 59 For 613 Boundary Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 59 For 613 Boundary Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 59 For 613 Boundary Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 59 For 613 Boundary Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 59 For 613 Boundary Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 59 For 613 Boundary Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 59 For 613 Boundary Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 59 For 613 Boundary Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 59 For 613 Boundary Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 59 For 613 Boundary Boulevard
  21. Image 21 of 59 For 613 Boundary Boulevard
  22. Image 22 of 59 For 613 Boundary Boulevard
  23. Image 23 of 59 For 613 Boundary Boulevard
  24. Image 24 of 59 For 613 Boundary Boulevard
  25. Image 25 of 59 For 613 Boundary Boulevard
  26. Image 26 of 59 For 613 Boundary Boulevard
  27. Image 27 of 59 For 613 Boundary Boulevard
  28. Image 28 of 59 For 613 Boundary Boulevard
  29. Image 29 of 59 For 613 Boundary Boulevard
  30. Image 30 of 59 For 613 Boundary Boulevard
  31. Image 31 of 59 For 613 Boundary Boulevard
  32. Image 32 of 59 For 613 Boundary Boulevard
  33. Image 33 of 59 For 613 Boundary Boulevard
  34. Image 34 of 59 For 613 Boundary Boulevard
  35. Image 35 of 59 For 613 Boundary Boulevard
  36. Image 36 of 59 For 613 Boundary Boulevard
  37. Image 37 of 59 For 613 Boundary Boulevard
  38. Image 38 of 59 For 613 Boundary Boulevard
  39. Image 39 of 59 For 613 Boundary Boulevard
  40. Image 40 of 59 For 613 Boundary Boulevard
  41. Image 41 of 59 For 613 Boundary Boulevard
  42. Image 42 of 59 For 613 Boundary Boulevard
  43. Image 43 of 59 For 613 Boundary Boulevard
  44. Image 44 of 59 For 613 Boundary Boulevard
  45. Image 45 of 59 For 613 Boundary Boulevard
  46. Image 46 of 59 For 613 Boundary Boulevard
  47. Image 47 of 59 For 613 Boundary Boulevard
  48. Image 48 of 59 For 613 Boundary Boulevard
  49. Image 49 of 59 For 613 Boundary Boulevard
  50. Image 50 of 59 For 613 Boundary Boulevard
  51. Image 51 of 59 For 613 Boundary Boulevard
  52. Image 52 of 59 For 613 Boundary Boulevard
  53. Image 53 of 59 For 613 Boundary Boulevard
  54. Image 54 of 59 For 613 Boundary Boulevard
  55. Image 55 of 59 For 613 Boundary Boulevard
  56. Image 56 of 59 For 613 Boundary Boulevard
  57. Image 57 of 59 For 613 Boundary Boulevard
  58. Image 58 of 59 For 613 Boundary Boulevard
  59. Image 59 of 59 For 613 Boundary Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,900

Address: 613 Boundary Boulevard, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947

Description

Preferably 6 Months + 1 Day Lease | Turnkey Furnished Pool Home | Office | Fully Fenced Yard | Available MayDec 2026 Enjoy effortless Florida living in this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom + office, 2 bath home with over 2,400 sq ft of living space. Available May 15 through December 31, 2026, this home is fully turnkey just bring your suitcase. Relax in your private outdoor oasis featuring a saltwater pool, screened lanai, and fully fenced backyard, perfect for enjoying sunny days and peaceful evenings. Inside, the home offers an open concept layout with a fully equipped kitchen, spacious living and dining areas, and TVs in every room. Two bedrooms feature king beds with adjustable bases for added comfort. A dedicated office space makes working from home easy and convenient. Highlights: ? Turnkey furnished ? Saltwater pool (optional heating) ? Fully fenced backyard ? Office / bonus room ? TVs in every room ? High speed Xfinity internet ? Hurricane impact windows and garage door ? Step free entry for easy accessibility Located close to golf courses, beaches, shopping, and dining, while offering a quiet and private residential setting. Please note: Rentals under 6 months are subject to applicable state and local taxes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: D6144314 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 613 Boundary Boulevard
  • Viewed: 129
  • Price: $2,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 3430
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, French Doors, Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2469.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Englewood Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Customized Wheelchair Accessible
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rotonda West Association Derrick Hedges
  • Association Phone: 941-697-6788
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33947 - Rotonda West
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 412013129009
  • View: Garden, Pool, Water
  • Views: 129
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4030 Cape Haze Drive, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$3,200.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

4030 Cape Haze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn Key Rental Opportunity Dont Miss Out! Experience the pinnacle of Florida living in this exquisite 3 Bedroom/2.5 Bath POOL home, beautifully positioned overlooking a golf course and lake. Freshl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520845
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Alek Petrov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 65 Fairway Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,700.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

65 Fairway Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful brand new construction home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious 3 car garage, perfectly positioned on a serene freshwater canal lot in the desirable Rotonda West Pinehurst commu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2785 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6137269
  2. Provided by SAPPHIRE SUMMIT REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 173 Rotonda Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$3,200.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

173 Rotonda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! Experience the best of Southwest Florida living in this beautifully maintained rental home located on Rotonda Circle within the highly desirable Rotonda West community. Known for its

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2211 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141440
  2. Provided by GANGWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Jack Gang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Caddy Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,795.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

118 Caddy Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious 3BR Home with Heated Pool on Hills Golf Course Fully Furnished! Enjoy resort style living in this fully furnished and equipped 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring a 2 car garage, heated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650143
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMIN' REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Bill Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 84 Boundary Boulevard 169, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$3,200.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

84 Boundary Boulevard 169 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a furnished seasonal rental. Available for the 2026/2027 rental season~3 month minimum this is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath, second floor condo located in the great community of riverhouse condominium

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135667
  2. Provided by CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  3. Contact Dane Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 88 Boundary Boulevard 152, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,700.00 ($3.46 / sqft )

88 Boundary Boulevard 152 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished Seasonal Rental 1 Bedroom | 1 Bathroom $2,700/month + 12% tax | $500 Security Deposit | $225 Departure Cleaning Fee No Pets | No Smoking | E Bikes Not Permitted Escape to sunny Southwest

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135676
  2. Provided by CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  3. Contact Dane Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 93 Boundary Boulevard 303, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,800.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

93 Boundary Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental available~rent $2,800. 00 each month + 12 % tax 3 month miminium this is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo, fully furnished seasonal rental located in the great community of ri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138267
  2. Provided by CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  3. Contact Dane Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 174 Ingram Boulevard, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$3,100.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

174 Ingram Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. It is a pleasure to present this stunning property, strategically located in the beautiful community of Rotonda West. This newly constructed home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3373 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147366
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Aisha Briceno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42 Mark Twain Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,800.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

42 Mark Twain Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Available ONLY during the off season, (MAY OCTOBER): "PICTURE PERFECT"! This waterfront home shows like a model. Enjoy that relaxing first cup of coffee poolside with great water views of the Pebb

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2345 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6129673
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Chuck Allford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9550 Fiddlers Green Circle 105, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,900.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

9550 Fiddlers Green Circle 105 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Seasonal/Short Term Rental available throughout the year. Posted rate is winter/peak season rate. Off season/summer rate is $2,000.00/month. This is a 55+ community. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6132045
  2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
  3. Contact Madelene Waterhouse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin