Active
Property Photos
185 Rotonda Boulevard E
  1. Image 1 of 72 For 185 Rotonda Boulevard E
  2. Image 2 of 72 For 185 Rotonda Boulevard E
  3. Image 3 of 72 For 185 Rotonda Boulevard E
  4. Image 4 of 72 For 185 Rotonda Boulevard E
  5. Image 5 of 72 For 185 Rotonda Boulevard E
  6. Image 6 of 72 For 185 Rotonda Boulevard E
  7. Image 7 of 72 For 185 Rotonda Boulevard E
  8. Image 8 of 72 For 185 Rotonda Boulevard E
  9. Image 9 of 72 For 185 Rotonda Boulevard E
  10. Image 10 of 72 For 185 Rotonda Boulevard E
  11. Image 11 of 72 For 185 Rotonda Boulevard E
  12. Image 12 of 72 For 185 Rotonda Boulevard E
  13. Image 13 of 72 For 185 Rotonda Boulevard E
  14. Image 14 of 72 For 185 Rotonda Boulevard E
  15. Image 15 of 72 For 185 Rotonda Boulevard E
  16. Image 16 of 72 For 185 Rotonda Boulevard E
  17. Image 17 of 72 For 185 Rotonda Boulevard E
  18. Image 18 of 72 For 185 Rotonda Boulevard E
  19. Image 19 of 72 For 185 Rotonda Boulevard E
  20. Image 20 of 72 For 185 Rotonda Boulevard E
  21. Image 21 of 72 For 185 Rotonda Boulevard E
  22. Image 22 of 72 For 185 Rotonda Boulevard E
  23. Image 23 of 72 For 185 Rotonda Boulevard E
  24. Image 24 of 72 For 185 Rotonda Boulevard E
  25. Image 25 of 72 For 185 Rotonda Boulevard E
  26. Image 26 of 72 For 185 Rotonda Boulevard E
  27. Image 27 of 72 For 185 Rotonda Boulevard E
  28. Image 28 of 72 For 185 Rotonda Boulevard E
  29. Image 29 of 72 For 185 Rotonda Boulevard E
  30. Image 30 of 72 For 185 Rotonda Boulevard E
  31. Image 31 of 72 For 185 Rotonda Boulevard E
  32. Image 32 of 72 For 185 Rotonda Boulevard E
  33. Image 33 of 72 For 185 Rotonda Boulevard E
  34. Image 34 of 72 For 185 Rotonda Boulevard E
  35. Image 35 of 72 For 185 Rotonda Boulevard E
  36. Image 36 of 72 For 185 Rotonda Boulevard E
  37. Image 37 of 72 For 185 Rotonda Boulevard E
  38. Image 38 of 72 For 185 Rotonda Boulevard E
  39. Image 39 of 72 For 185 Rotonda Boulevard E
  40. Image 40 of 72 For 185 Rotonda Boulevard E
  41. Image 41 of 72 For 185 Rotonda Boulevard E
  42. Image 42 of 72 For 185 Rotonda Boulevard E
  43. Image 43 of 72 For 185 Rotonda Boulevard E
  44. Image 44 of 72 For 185 Rotonda Boulevard E
  45. Image 45 of 72 For 185 Rotonda Boulevard E
  46. Image 46 of 72 For 185 Rotonda Boulevard E
  47. Image 47 of 72 For 185 Rotonda Boulevard E
  48. Image 48 of 72 For 185 Rotonda Boulevard E
  49. Image 49 of 72 For 185 Rotonda Boulevard E
  50. Image 50 of 72 For 185 Rotonda Boulevard E
  51. Image 51 of 72 For 185 Rotonda Boulevard E
  52. Image 52 of 72 For 185 Rotonda Boulevard E
  53. Image 53 of 72 For 185 Rotonda Boulevard E
  54. Image 54 of 72 For 185 Rotonda Boulevard E
  55. Image 55 of 72 For 185 Rotonda Boulevard E
  56. Image 56 of 72 For 185 Rotonda Boulevard E
  57. Image 57 of 72 For 185 Rotonda Boulevard E
  58. Image 58 of 72 For 185 Rotonda Boulevard E
  59. Image 59 of 72 For 185 Rotonda Boulevard E
  60. Image 60 of 72 For 185 Rotonda Boulevard E
  61. Image 61 of 72 For 185 Rotonda Boulevard E
  62. Image 62 of 72 For 185 Rotonda Boulevard E
  63. Image 63 of 72 For 185 Rotonda Boulevard E
  64. Image 64 of 72 For 185 Rotonda Boulevard E
  65. Image 65 of 72 For 185 Rotonda Boulevard E
  66. Image 66 of 72 For 185 Rotonda Boulevard E
  67. Image 67 of 72 For 185 Rotonda Boulevard E
  68. Image 68 of 72 For 185 Rotonda Boulevard E
  69. Image 69 of 72 For 185 Rotonda Boulevard E
  70. Image 70 of 72 For 185 Rotonda Boulevard E
  71. Image 71 of 72 For 185 Rotonda Boulevard E
  72. Image 72 of 72 For 185 Rotonda Boulevard E
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $549,900

Address: 185 Rotonda Boulevard E, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947

Description

This former builders model home showcases upgraded finishes and thoughtful design throughout. Featuring 24x24 porcelain tile in the main living areas and luxury vinyl flooring in the bedrooms, the home sits on an oversized 200x80 lot backing to a peaceful greenbelt. Inside, youll find soaring ceilings, including 11 foot ceilings and tray details that enhance the open living space. The kitchen is well appointed with maple cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel LG appliances with smart connectivity, under cabinet lighting, and ample storageperfect for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with tray ceilings, direct access to the pool, and a spacious walk in closet. The ensuite bath features dual vanities, a jetted tub, and a large walk in shower with multiple showerheads. Step outside to your private lanai with a heated pebble tech pool, waterfall feature, and panoramic screen enclosure. Paver decking, a covered seating area, outdoor shower, and dedicated grilling space make this an ideal outdoor oasis. Additional highlights include a pool access guest bath, a functional laundry room with storage and sink, and a two car garage with epoxy flooring and hurricane rated door. This home blends comfort, style, and Florida outdoor livingschedule your private showing today. Features: Former builders model with upgraded finishes Oversized 200x80 lot on greenbelt 24x24 porcelain tile + luxury vinyl flooring in bedrooms 11 ft ceilings with tray ceiling detailsMaple cabinets, granite countertops, under cabinet lighting LG stainless steel smart appliances Primary suite with pool access & walk in closet Spa style bath with jetted tub & multi head shower Heated pebble tech pool with waterfall Panoramic screen enclosure & paver pool deck Outdoor shower & covered lanai area Pool access guest bathroom Laundry room with sink, storage & ironing board Epoxy garage floor & hurricane rated garage door 200 amp electrical panel & irrigation system Pre wired soffit outlets for holiday lighting 8 ft interior doors throughout
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: D6146653 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 185 Rotonda Boulevard E
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $549,900
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2905
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 49
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2227.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 190.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rotonda West Derrick Hedges
  • Association Phone: 941-697-6788
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: RLM 000 0000 0020 ROTONDA WEST LONG MEADOW LT 20 931/1198 2604/2189 3357/2193
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33947 - Rotonda West
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412024402008
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 70
  • Zoning Code: RSF5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 774 Rotonda Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$625,000.00 ($178.98 / sqft )

774 Rotonda Circle New Construction More Like This

$54,000 price reduction!!! Seller motivated!!! This brand new luxury residence showcases exceptional craftsmanship from the moment you arrive along the coach lit driveway. A stone accented faade, invi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3492 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517526
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Holly Drilling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 238 Pine Valley Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$590,000.00 ($170.52 / sqft )

238 Pine Valley Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Just five years young, this home has been gently lived in and meticulously maintained. Like new construction without the wait and high ticket price. Custom designed with elegance and comfort in mind,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3460 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520672
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DALE THOMAS
  3. Contact Nicole Smith-Mayle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 159 April Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$625,000.00 ($202.40 / sqft )

159 April Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to The Crown Jewel of Rotonda Heights where elevated design meets effortless Florida luxury. Purchased new just after construction completion

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3088 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522285
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Tawnya Hile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 974 Rotonda Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$575,000.00 ($176.87 / sqft )

974 Rotonda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined florida living in this beautifully maintained golf course pool home located in the desirable community of rotonda west. Offering 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a den, and a 3 car garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3251 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524744
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Nicholas Greth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 72 Tee View Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$619,900.00 ($196.17 / sqft )

72 Tee View Road New Construction More Like This

Move in ready | brand new construction | pool home | impact glass | 3 car garage | low hoa. From the moment you arrive, this exceptional home makes a statementfeaturing a coach lit driveway, inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3160 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525196
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Holly Drilling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 45 Bunker Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$649,000.00 ($194.78 / sqft )

45 Bunker Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Significant price reduction! Custom built new home one of a kind opportunity | priced to sell below market. This exceptional custom built residence offers a rare opportunity to own a truly distinctiv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3332 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4623170
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Claudia Dybala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Rotonda Boulevard S, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$595,000.00 ($170.49 / sqft )

235 Rotonda Boulevard S Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Now is the perfect time to purchase your dream new construction home! Our End of Year Blowout Sale is underway, offering exceptional savings on all available inventory. Secure your home and close on o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3490 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395050
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Kyle Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 237 Pine Valley Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$589,900.00 ($182.46 / sqft )

237 Pine Valley Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Prepare to be impressed when you step into your new home! Thoughtfully designed with soaring ceilings, 8 foot Doors, Coffered Ceilings, and Crown Moldin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3233 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6140731
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Jennifer Guzik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1167 Rotonda Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$589,000.00 ($148.14 / sqft )

1167 Rotonda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION NOW $589,000 A rare opportunity in Rotonda West. As of today, this is the ONLY active two story home in Rotonda offering over 3,000 sq ft of living space, featuring 5 bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3976 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6141927
  2. Provided by HAMSHER REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Sabina Kirchherr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Sportsman Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$495,000.00 ($156.75 / sqft )

119 Sportsman Road Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCITING BUYER INCENTIVE AVAILABLE! Seller is offering a $10,000 credit with an acceptable offer, creating added value and flexibility for buyers toward closing costs, updates, or personal customizati

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3158 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144636
  2. Provided by HAMSHER REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Sabina Kirchherr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin