Active
Property Photos
19 Medalist Way
  1. Image 1 of 55 For 19 Medalist Way
  2. Image 2 of 55 For 19 Medalist Way
  3. Image 3 of 55 For 19 Medalist Way
  4. Image 4 of 55 For 19 Medalist Way
  5. Image 5 of 55 For 19 Medalist Way
  6. Image 6 of 55 For 19 Medalist Way
  7. Image 7 of 55 For 19 Medalist Way
  8. Image 8 of 55 For 19 Medalist Way
  9. Image 9 of 55 For 19 Medalist Way
  10. Image 10 of 55 For 19 Medalist Way
  11. Image 11 of 55 For 19 Medalist Way
  12. Image 12 of 55 For 19 Medalist Way
  13. Image 13 of 55 For 19 Medalist Way
  14. Image 14 of 55 For 19 Medalist Way
  15. Image 15 of 55 For 19 Medalist Way
  16. Image 16 of 55 For 19 Medalist Way
  17. Image 17 of 55 For 19 Medalist Way
  18. Image 18 of 55 For 19 Medalist Way
  19. Image 19 of 55 For 19 Medalist Way
  20. Image 20 of 55 For 19 Medalist Way
  21. Image 21 of 55 For 19 Medalist Way
  22. Image 22 of 55 For 19 Medalist Way
  23. Image 23 of 55 For 19 Medalist Way
  24. Image 24 of 55 For 19 Medalist Way
  25. Image 25 of 55 For 19 Medalist Way
  26. Image 26 of 55 For 19 Medalist Way
  27. Image 27 of 55 For 19 Medalist Way
  28. Image 28 of 55 For 19 Medalist Way
  29. Image 29 of 55 For 19 Medalist Way
  30. Image 30 of 55 For 19 Medalist Way
  31. Image 31 of 55 For 19 Medalist Way
  32. Image 32 of 55 For 19 Medalist Way
  33. Image 33 of 55 For 19 Medalist Way
  34. Image 34 of 55 For 19 Medalist Way
  35. Image 35 of 55 For 19 Medalist Way
  36. Image 36 of 55 For 19 Medalist Way
  37. Image 37 of 55 For 19 Medalist Way
  38. Image 38 of 55 For 19 Medalist Way
  39. Image 39 of 55 For 19 Medalist Way
  40. Image 40 of 55 For 19 Medalist Way
  41. Image 41 of 55 For 19 Medalist Way
  42. Image 42 of 55 For 19 Medalist Way
  43. Image 43 of 55 For 19 Medalist Way
  44. Image 44 of 55 For 19 Medalist Way
  45. Image 45 of 55 For 19 Medalist Way
  46. Image 46 of 55 For 19 Medalist Way
  47. Image 47 of 55 For 19 Medalist Way
  48. Image 48 of 55 For 19 Medalist Way
  49. Image 49 of 55 For 19 Medalist Way
  50. Image 50 of 55 For 19 Medalist Way
  51. Image 51 of 55 For 19 Medalist Way
  52. Image 52 of 55 For 19 Medalist Way
  53. Image 53 of 55 For 19 Medalist Way
  54. Image 54 of 55 For 19 Medalist Way
  55. Image 55 of 55 For 19 Medalist Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $578,487

Address: 19 Medalist Way, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947

Description

Motivated Sellers said, "Let's LOWER the price and bring us ALL reasonable offers!" MOVE IN READY, TURNKEY FURNISHED, POOL AND SPA HOME! Step into effortless Florida living with this stunning, fully furnished 3 bedroom + den (optional 4th bedroom), 3 bath pool & spa home located in the highly desirable community of Rotonda West. Whether you're searching for a full time residence, vacation retreat, or income producing propertythis home is ready for you to move right in and start enjoying. From the moment you arrive, youll be impressed by the lush, mature landscaping and inviting curb appeal. Inside, elegant French doors open to a spacious entryway, leading to a beautifully designed interior featuring 20x20 ceramic tile flooring and soaring coffered ceilings that create a bright, upscale atmosphere. The heart of the home is the open concept living space, perfect for entertaining. Enjoy seamless indoor outdoor living with pocket sliding glass doors that fully open to the lanaibringing the outdoors in and expanding your entertaining space. The designer kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring: Granite countertops Breakfast bar Stone backsplash Full appliance package The split bedroom floor plan offers privacy for family and guests, while the den with a built in closet easily converts to a 4th bedroom, adding flexibility and value. Step outside to your private backyard oasisa true highlight of the home. Relax in the heated, pebble finish pool and 4 person spa, or entertain guests in the spacious screened lanai with a desirable southeast exposure. The outdoor kitchenette and bar area make this the ultimate space for hosting and enjoying Floridas year round sunshine. Additional features buyers love: 3 car garage (ideal for storage, workshop, or golf cart) Indoor bar area Interior laundry room Hurricane shutters for peace of mind Irrigation system sourced from canal Located in an X flood zone (no flood insurance typically required) Major updates already done for you: Roof (2023) Pool pump (2024) Dishwasher & microwave (2024) Washer (2023) A/C (2018) Solar panels (2018) for lower electric bills Located in Rotonda West, a deed restricted community offering 5 public golf courses, walking trails, bike paths, and a community park with tennis, pickleball, and more. Just minutes from pristine Gulf beaches, world class fishing, Boca Grande, shopping, dining, and local events, this home delivers the lifestyle buyers are dreaming of. Dont miss this opportunityhomes like this, fully furnished and move in ready, dont last long. Schedule your private showing today and start living the Florida lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: D6146841 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19 Medalist Way
  • Viewed: 111
  • Price: $578,487
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 3336
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 43
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2413.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 190.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Derrick Hedges
  • Association Phone: 941-697-6788
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: RWM 000 0000 0515 ROTONDA WEST WHITE MARSH LOT 515 2063/842 2236/1088 2331/999 2714/1349
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33947 - Rotonda West
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412024458002
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Pool, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 111
  • Zoning Code: RSF5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 774 Rotonda Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$625,000.00 ($178.98 / sqft )

774 Rotonda Circle New Construction More Like This

$54,000 price reduction!!! Seller motivated!!! This brand new luxury residence showcases exceptional craftsmanship from the moment you arrive along the coach lit driveway. A stone accented faade, invi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3492 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517526
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Holly Drilling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 238 Pine Valley Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$590,000.00 ($170.52 / sqft )

238 Pine Valley Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Just five years young, this home has been gently lived in and meticulously maintained. Like new construction without the wait and high ticket price. Custom designed with elegance and comfort in mind,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3460 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520672
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DALE THOMAS
  3. Contact Nicole Smith-Mayle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Rotonda Boulevard S, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$595,000.00 ($170.49 / sqft )

235 Rotonda Boulevard S Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Now is the perfect time to purchase your dream new construction home! Our End of Year Blowout Sale is underway, offering exceptional savings on all available inventory. Secure your home and close on o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3490 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395050
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Kyle Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1167 Rotonda Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$589,000.00 ($148.14 / sqft )

1167 Rotonda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION NOW $589,000 A rare opportunity in Rotonda West. As of today, this is the ONLY active two story home in Rotonda offering over 3,000 sq ft of living space, featuring 5 bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3976 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6141927
  2. Provided by HAMSHER REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Sabina Kirchherr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1078 Boundary Boulevard, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$599,999.00 ($179.21 / sqft )

1078 Boundary Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Private Oasis Awaits in this Deed Restricted Rotonda West neighborhood. Discover the best of the Florida lifestyle in this immaculately maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom canal front home, perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3348 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145333
  2. Provided by LASBURY-TRACY REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Stephanie Borchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 174 Rotonda Boulevard E, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$625,000.00 ($149.13 / sqft )

174 Rotonda Boulevard E Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within a desirable golf course community and set on an oversized greenbelt lot, this stunning custom built home offers over 3,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in a deed re

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4191 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146419
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kathy Damewood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1132 Boundary Boulevard, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$635,000.00 ($172.13 / sqft )

1132 Boundary Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished and stunning home seated on over half an acre with serene canal views located in the desirable deed restricted community of Rotonda West. This one of a kind home boasts elegance both

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3689 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146670
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Katie Smallwood, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1141 Rotonda Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$525,000.00 ($145.71 / sqft )

1141 Rotonda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Step beyond the ordinary and discover a home that redefines Florida living. Nestled in a deed restricted golfing community with an incredibly low annual fee of just $190, this custom built pool home s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3603 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147057
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kathy Damewood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Long Meadow Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$689,000.00 ($191.12 / sqft )

17 Long Meadow Road Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Where architecture, space, and fairway living come together. Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul de sac in the heart of Rotonda West, this newly buil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3605 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471878
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Estela Ziu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin