Active
Property Photos
3022 Audubon Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 3022 Audubon Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 3022 Audubon Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 3022 Audubon Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 3022 Audubon Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 3022 Audubon Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 3022 Audubon Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 3022 Audubon Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 3022 Audubon Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 3022 Audubon Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 3022 Audubon Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 3022 Audubon Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 3022 Audubon Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 3022 Audubon Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 3022 Audubon Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 3022 Audubon Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 3022 Audubon Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 3022 Audubon Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 3022 Audubon Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 3022 Audubon Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 3022 Audubon Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 3022 Audubon Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 3022 Audubon Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 3022 Audubon Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 3022 Audubon Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 3022 Audubon Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 3022 Audubon Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 3022 Audubon Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 3022 Audubon Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 3022 Audubon Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 3022 Audubon Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 3022 Audubon Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 3022 Audubon Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 3022 Audubon Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 3022 Audubon Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 3022 Audubon Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 3022 Audubon Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 3022 Audubon Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 3022 Audubon Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 3022 Audubon Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 3022 Audubon Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 3022 Audubon Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 3022 Audubon Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 3022 Audubon Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 3022 Audubon Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 3022 Audubon Avenue
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 3022 Audubon Avenue
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 3022 Audubon Avenue
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 3022 Audubon Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $160,000

Address: 3022 Audubon Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224

Description

In Sandalhaven Estates, a 55+ pet friendly community in Englewood where you own your land, this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with carport and an open concept floor plan offers an easy, comfortable way to enjoy Florida living. Being sold furnished and ready to go, it features a 2022 roof, newer mini split A/C systems, and new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, giving you peace of mind right from the start. Inside, the home flows naturally from one space to the next, creating a bright and welcoming feel. The family room is open and inviting with updated flooring, chair rail detail, and connects to the dining area with built in cabinetry and a fantastic coffee and wine bar. The kitchen sits at the center of it all with plenty of white shaker style cabinets, stainless steel appliances, Formica countertops, and an island with bar top seating that makes everyday living and entertaining feel effortless. The ensuite primary bedroom offers a comfortable retreat with great natural light, a walk in closet, and a step in shower. The guest bedroom is nicely sized with a reach in closet and the guest bathroom with tub/shower combo is thoughtfully positioned for privacy while still feeling connected to the home. The enclosed front sunroom brings in that relaxed lifestyle, offering an additional living space with heat and A/C so you can enjoy it year round, whether you are starting your morning with your favorite cup of coffee or winding down in the evening with a cocktail. The screened carport lanai creates another inviting area to sit and enjoy the outdoors, with access to the backyard where you will find a great shed for storing the golf clubs and beach toys and laundry hookups for added convenience. Throughout the home, you will find updates that make a difference, including newer appliances, fresh paint, and a clean, modern look that carries from room to room. Outside, mature landscaping, added backyard privacy, and space between homes create a setting that feels both open and peaceful. Beyond the home, Sandalhaven Estates is a well kept community of just 84 homes with spacious yards, mature trees, and two small lakes that attract tropical birds and add to the peaceful, Old Florida feel. With no clubhouse or pool, the community keeps expenses low while still maintaining the grounds, and the Charlotte County public pool on San Casa Avenue is just a short drive away. With beaches, boating, fishing, golf, restaurants, and shopping all just minutes away, this location makes it easy to enjoy everything Englewood is known for. Homes like this, with land ownership and this level of updates, are hard to find, making 3022 Audubon Avenue a great opportunity to step into the Englewood lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: D6147144 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3022 Audubon Avenue
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $160,000
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 960
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 960.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Vineland Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sandalhaven Estates
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: GAP 000 0000 0033 GASPARILLA PINES LT 33 RP19057&58(SEE NOTES) 645/188 DC1138/533(SB) DC3617/70-FB PR12-96-FB LOA3637/1837 3702/2117 3715/415 3938/1263 AFF4073/200-MHRETIRE 4074/35 4387/888 5017/1037
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412028229006
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: MHC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1520 Blue Heron Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$169,999.00 ($111.84 / sqft )

1520 Blue Heron Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

If you're looking to enjoy life's simple pleasures, you have found your location! You will notice the pride in ownership from the beautifully maintained yard as well as in and outside of the home. Tru

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7500560
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Christine Connolly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3042 Audubon Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$149,900.00 ($103.02 / sqft )

3042 Audubon Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Picture a relaxed coastal retreat tucked into the laid back charm of Englewoodjust minutes from the Gulfs beaches and warm breezes. This double wide mobile home offers a surprisingly spacious and com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1455 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524844
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christie Englehart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6144 Redwing Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$175,000.00 ($135.03 / sqft )

6144 Redwing Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a charming and well positioned 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Lemon Bay Isles, a 55+ community in Charlotte Count

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525104
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Christie-Elyse Turbiville
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3308 Goldfinch, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$169,000.00 ($120.71 / sqft )

3308 Goldfinch Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to carefree Florida living in this beautifully maintained, move in ready home located in a desirable 55+ community of Sandalhaven Estates in Englewood. Being sold fully furnished, this turnkey

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525183
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Max Troutner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1415 Blue Heron Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$175,000.00 ($165.72 / sqft )

1415 Blue Heron Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Opportunity to own a well maintained, immaculate manufactured home on your own land (70x110) in a 55+ community in englewood, fl. The fee to live within the manufactured home park is $35. 00 a year (w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525679
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Marilyn Purcell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8207 Archie Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$180,000.00 ($187.50 / sqft )

8207 Archie Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in the peaceful waterfront community of Grove City. This two bedroom, two bath double wide offers the perfect blend of comfort and flexibilityideal as a seasonal hideawa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141835
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY FL REALTY
  3. Contact Tamara Van Krey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3029 Audubon Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$184,900.00 ($128.05 / sqft )

3029 Audubon Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Location, location, location. Said 3 times to make a point! Welcome to sandalhaven estates in lovely englewood, florida. A deed restricted, +55, pet friendly, golf cart friendly, manufactured home com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1444 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142014
  2. Provided by NEAL VAN DE REE & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Teri Abraham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1349 Seagull Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$150,000.00 ($82.78 / sqft )

1349 Seagull Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME TO EASY, LOW MAINTENANCE FLORIDA LIVING in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,152 square feet, located in a desirable 55+ boating community with a community boat launch wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1812 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143569
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Janice Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1557 Blue Heron Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$179,000.00 ($135.61 / sqft )

1557 Blue Heron Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home! This exceptionally well maintained turnkey residence offers 1,320 sq ft with major updates already completed for peace of mind. The primary bathroom features solid cherry wood cabinetry

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681489
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lise Wosick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8479 Tanaka Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$149,900.00 ($148.12 / sqft )

8479 Tanaka Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Here is one of Lemon Bays finest. Fully furnished 2 bedroom 2 Bath W/New roof, carport, Florida room storage, well pump and yard sprinklers, many new electrical fixtures inside and outside, new plumi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1012 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6140240
  2. Provided by KEY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Gary Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin