Active
Property Photos
1082 Boundary Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 52 For 1082 Boundary Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 52 For 1082 Boundary Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 52 For 1082 Boundary Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 52 For 1082 Boundary Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 52 For 1082 Boundary Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 52 For 1082 Boundary Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 52 For 1082 Boundary Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 52 For 1082 Boundary Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 52 For 1082 Boundary Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 52 For 1082 Boundary Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 52 For 1082 Boundary Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 52 For 1082 Boundary Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 52 For 1082 Boundary Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 52 For 1082 Boundary Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 52 For 1082 Boundary Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 52 For 1082 Boundary Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 52 For 1082 Boundary Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 52 For 1082 Boundary Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 52 For 1082 Boundary Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 52 For 1082 Boundary Boulevard
  21. Image 21 of 52 For 1082 Boundary Boulevard
  22. Image 22 of 52 For 1082 Boundary Boulevard
  23. Image 23 of 52 For 1082 Boundary Boulevard
  24. Image 24 of 52 For 1082 Boundary Boulevard
  25. Image 25 of 52 For 1082 Boundary Boulevard
  26. Image 26 of 52 For 1082 Boundary Boulevard
  27. Image 27 of 52 For 1082 Boundary Boulevard
  28. Image 28 of 52 For 1082 Boundary Boulevard
  29. Image 29 of 52 For 1082 Boundary Boulevard
  30. Image 30 of 52 For 1082 Boundary Boulevard
  31. Image 31 of 52 For 1082 Boundary Boulevard
  32. Image 32 of 52 For 1082 Boundary Boulevard
  33. Image 33 of 52 For 1082 Boundary Boulevard
  34. Image 34 of 52 For 1082 Boundary Boulevard
  35. Image 35 of 52 For 1082 Boundary Boulevard
  36. Image 36 of 52 For 1082 Boundary Boulevard
  37. Image 37 of 52 For 1082 Boundary Boulevard
  38. Image 38 of 52 For 1082 Boundary Boulevard
  39. Image 39 of 52 For 1082 Boundary Boulevard
  40. Image 40 of 52 For 1082 Boundary Boulevard
  41. Image 41 of 52 For 1082 Boundary Boulevard
  42. Image 42 of 52 For 1082 Boundary Boulevard
  43. Image 43 of 52 For 1082 Boundary Boulevard
  44. Image 44 of 52 For 1082 Boundary Boulevard
  45. Image 45 of 52 For 1082 Boundary Boulevard
  46. Image 46 of 52 For 1082 Boundary Boulevard
  47. Image 47 of 52 For 1082 Boundary Boulevard
  48. Image 48 of 52 For 1082 Boundary Boulevard
  49. Image 49 of 52 For 1082 Boundary Boulevard
  50. Image 50 of 52 For 1082 Boundary Boulevard
  51. Image 51 of 52 For 1082 Boundary Boulevard
  52. Image 52 of 52 For 1082 Boundary Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $629,000

Address: 1082 Boundary Boulevard, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947

Description

Simply stunning! Turnkey quality furnished three bedrooms / two bathrooms / three car garage / pool with sunshelf & electric heater home sitting on an oversized 80x180 ft. Waterfront lot with a new trex dock along rotonda river. Just 6 years young, this home has been gently lived in and very well maintained. Step inside to find an open split floorplan, designed to enhance relaxation and connectivity in this solid built concrete block construction engineered for up to 160 mph wind, effortless hurricane protection with winguard low e impact resistant windows & sliders for added security and protection. Great room comes with captivating soaring coffered ceilings with navy blue sofas, farmhouse coffee table and tv console, tv and luxury vinyl flooring with 8 foot doors thru out. Dramatic kitchen with 3cm phoenix diamond quartz counters and waterfall left & right of island, great breakfast bar with 4 white bar stools and lots of counter space, spacious closet pantry with wood shelving, stainless steel appliances. Contemporary upgrade maple espresso cabinetry, soft close doors and drawers, integrated microwave, wine refrigerator, arch light silver glass tile backsplash. Formal dining with modern white wood dining set for 6 offering open pool and water views is just steps away. Entertain with ease as the flow out to the lanai has 3 stacking sliders on one side and a 90 degree slider on the other so you can bring the outside in. Large 260 sft covered lanai with great outdoor dining set a comfy lounge w/coffee table plus sun loungers complete with a privacy wall and 2 ceiling fans. Large 28x11 ft pool with rectangular sunshelf, italian glass tiles embedded in oversized paver deck. Pool can be heated with an electric heatpump for cooler days. Organic artisian barn door separating owner suite from main living, 2 walk in closets, rustic towel rack & dramatic bath with his and hers separate granite vanities, a walk around shower w/glass and stylish free standing acrylic mermaid bath tub are yours as well. Main bedroom comes with contemporary white king set with nightstands, dresser, tv and direct pool access. Nice size den off living w/french doors fully equipped with desk and sofa. A true florida split plan, this home has both guest bedrooms enjoying ultimate comfort and total privacy. Two roomy guest bedrooms, one with a king set and glass sliders to pool area, the other one with queen set, share a bathroom with single vanity & top to bottom full glass walk in shower and led mirror cabinet. This bathroom is also serving as pool bath. Turquoise color accents throughout make this the perfect coastal home. Contemporary light fixtures and fans, quality blinds and shutters. Laundry room with sink, lower and washer & dryer set. 3 car garage with openers for both doors. This 3rd garage stall offers valuable storage lacking in most florida homes. Finished walls in garages and epoxy floor.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: D6147184 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1082 Boundary Boulevard
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $629,000
  • Price sqft: $223
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2821
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 8
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Anthony Fiore Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1910.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Oversized Lot, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Vineland Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 190.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Rotonda West Association / Derrek Hodges
  • Association Phone: 941 697 6788
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: RPV 000 0000 0980 ROTONDA WEST PINE VALLEY LT 980 765/2009 DC982/989 TD1214/504 2024/1311 2262/313 2317/1004 2581/787 3515/893 3572/2060 3739/612 CD3930/788 4620/130 4884/2185
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33947 - Rotonda West
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412025478004
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Garden, Pool, Water
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: RSF5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 774 Rotonda Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$625,000.00 ($178.98 / sqft )

774 Rotonda Circle New Construction More Like This

$54,000 price reduction!!! Seller motivated!!! This brand new luxury residence showcases exceptional craftsmanship from the moment you arrive along the coach lit driveway. A stone accented faade, invi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3492 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517526
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Holly Drilling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Tournament Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$699,000.00 ($197.01 / sqft )

210 Tournament Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this modern, custom built home perfectly situated on a golf course in the highly desired community of Rotonda Westa quiet, friendly neighborhood just a short drive from the pristine Gulf be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3548 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518543
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Nicolai Todosiciuc PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 238 Pine Valley Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$590,000.00 ($170.52 / sqft )

238 Pine Valley Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Just five years young, this home has been gently lived in and meticulously maintained. Like new construction without the wait and high ticket price. Custom designed with elegance and comfort in mind,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3460 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520672
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DALE THOMAS
  3. Contact Nicole Smith-Mayle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 159 April Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$625,000.00 ($202.40 / sqft )

159 April Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to The Crown Jewel of Rotonda Heights where elevated design meets effortless Florida luxury. Purchased new just after construction completion

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3088 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522285
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Tawnya Hile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 974 Rotonda Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$575,000.00 ($176.87 / sqft )

974 Rotonda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined florida living in this beautifully maintained golf course pool home located in the desirable community of rotonda west. Offering 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a den, and a 3 car garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3251 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524744
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Nicholas Greth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 72 Tee View Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$619,900.00 ($196.17 / sqft )

72 Tee View Road New Construction More Like This

Move in ready | brand new construction | pool home | impact glass | 3 car garage | low hoa. From the moment you arrive, this exceptional home makes a statementfeaturing a coach lit driveway, inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3160 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525196
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Holly Drilling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 79 Medalist Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$685,000.00 ($205.58 / sqft )

79 Medalist Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Immaculate custom brand new built 2025 waterfront home with breathtaking canal views 3332 sq feet. Prime location! Pool and spa! Public water and public

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3332 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140607
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Regina Melman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 45 Bunker Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$649,000.00 ($194.78 / sqft )

45 Bunker Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Significant price reduction! Custom built new home one of a kind opportunity | priced to sell below market. This exceptional custom built residence offers a rare opportunity to own a truly distinctiv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3332 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4623170
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Claudia Dybala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 White Marsh Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$694,900.00 ($214.01 / sqft )

1 White Marsh Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the best of Florida living in this stunning, newly built luxury home. Set on a spacious half acre lot in a quiet neighborhood. The property h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3247 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685299
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE STORE
  3. Contact Natalia Berie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Rotonda Boulevard S, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$595,000.00 ($170.49 / sqft )

235 Rotonda Boulevard S Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Now is the perfect time to purchase your dream new construction home! Our End of Year Blowout Sale is underway, offering exceptional savings on all available inventory. Secure your home and close on o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3490 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395050
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Kyle Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin