Active
Property Photos
169 Sportsman Road
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 169 Sportsman Road
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 169 Sportsman Road
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 169 Sportsman Road
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 169 Sportsman Road
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 169 Sportsman Road
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 169 Sportsman Road
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 169 Sportsman Road
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 169 Sportsman Road
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 169 Sportsman Road
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 169 Sportsman Road
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 169 Sportsman Road
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 169 Sportsman Road
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 169 Sportsman Road
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 169 Sportsman Road
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 169 Sportsman Road
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 169 Sportsman Road
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 169 Sportsman Road
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 169 Sportsman Road
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 169 Sportsman Road
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 169 Sportsman Road
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 169 Sportsman Road
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 169 Sportsman Road
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 169 Sportsman Road
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 169 Sportsman Road
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 169 Sportsman Road
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 169 Sportsman Road
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 169 Sportsman Road
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 169 Sportsman Road
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 169 Sportsman Road
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 169 Sportsman Road
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 169 Sportsman Road
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 169 Sportsman Road
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 169 Sportsman Road
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 169 Sportsman Road
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 169 Sportsman Road
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 169 Sportsman Road
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 169 Sportsman Road
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 169 Sportsman Road
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 169 Sportsman Road
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 169 Sportsman Road
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 169 Sportsman Road
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 169 Sportsman Road
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 169 Sportsman Road
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 169 Sportsman Road
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 169 Sportsman Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $350,000

Address: 169 Sportsman Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947

Description

Walk through the front door and enjoy the view. Straight through the home, out the triple sliding glass doors, your eyes land on the water, the pool, and a backyard that feels like your own private escape. Its the kind of view that makes you pause and the kind your guests wont want to leave. This home was designed for living well and entertaining easy. The main living area flows effortlessly from the living room to the dining space and into the kitchen, giving you plenty of room to gather, relax, and enjoy. Slide those doors all the way open and youve just doubled your living space, seamlessly blending indoors and out. Out back is where this property really shines. An oversized lanai stretching nearly the full length of the home, a large pool area, and water views set the stage. Theres a generous covered section (24 x 10) perfect for shaded lounging, plus a sprawling pool deck (23 x 42) and your own pool where sunny afternoons turn into peaceful evenings. There is even an outdoor shower and convenient access to the guest bath, made for true Florida living. Inside, youll find a layout that just makes sense. A formal dining room ready for holidays and family dinners, plus a bright kitchen with vaulted ceilings, plenty of cabinet space, and a breakfast bar and casual dining area... with a view. The owners suite is tucked away as a private retreat with direct access to the lanai and pool, a large walk in closet, and an en suite bath with dual sinks and a spacious shower. On the opposite side of the home, the guest wing offers two bedrooms, with direct access to the pool, along with a full bath, giving everyone their own space. This home has great bones and an incredible layout, but its ready for someone to come in and give it some love. Thats the opportunity. Youre not just buying a house, youre stepping into the chance to create something truly special, exactly how you want it. Add in a 2 car garage, irrigation system, and a location in Rotonda West with access to five golf courses, parks, trails, tennis courts, and just minutes to Gulf beaches, fishing, restaurants, and local shops and youve got a property that works whether youre a seasonal escapee, full time resident, or looking for your forever home. If youve been waiting for the right combination of location, layout, and potential, this is it.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: D6147284 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 169 Sportsman Road
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2696
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Shower, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1816.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Outside Bath Access, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 190.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Derrick Hedges
  • Association Phone: 941-697-6788
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RBM 000 0000 0503 ROTONDA WEST BROADMOOR LT 503 987/652 1088/1294 1322/975 1570/1140
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33947 - Rotonda West
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412024128004
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: RSF5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2 Broadmoor Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$349,000.00 ($109.65 / sqft )

2 Broadmoor Road More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated home on an oversized corner lot backing onto a serene lake in the sought after broadmoor section of rotonda west. Nestled on approximately 0. 45 acres, the property

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3183 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518245
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 247 Mariner Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$416,600.00 ($132.80 / sqft )

247 Mariner Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new 4 bed 3 bath 3 car garage home with an amazing open layout!! This home will have many nice upgraded features such as: tile whole house, 5 ft tiled shower with tiled floor in master bathroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522076
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Winter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 184 Mark Twain Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$359,900.00 ($118.58 / sqft )

184 Mark Twain Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful canal front home in the desirable Rotonda West community offering comfort, privacy, and Florida lifestyle living. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence features an open and fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3035 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690552
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Tomasz Borucki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 694 Rotonda Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$409,000.00 ($110.27 / sqft )

694 Rotonda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for a great sale? ENJOY the beauty and comfortable flow of this well planned 4 bedroom 3 bath custom quality home built by La Maison Homes in the Golf Course Community of Rotonda West. NEW ROOF

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3709 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143285
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Chuck Allford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 289 Pine Valley Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$419,000.00 ($153.93 / sqft )

289 Pine Valley Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

289 W Pine Valley Ln, Rotonda West Tucked away on a quiet street with no direct neighbors, this home offers the kind of privacy that's hard to come by. Move in ready and waiting for its next owner, n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2722 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147039
  2. Provided by LASBURY-TRACY REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Seth Widgeon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 64 Sportsman Court, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$400,000.00 ($135.64 / sqft )

64 Sportsman Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home with a 2 car garage offers 2,159 square feet under air in the highly sought after golf community of Rotonda West, p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147068
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Jayson Burtch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Long Meadow Lane, Rotonda West, FL 33947
$375,000.00 ($119.54 / sqft )

119 Long Meadow Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Located in the Rotonda West Long Meadow community, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a functional single story layout with a three car garage and well designed living spaces. The home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400126
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Long Meadow Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$375,000.00 ($119.54 / sqft )

119 Long Meadow Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400126
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Jonathon, PA McLeod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin