Active
Property Photos
1211 Hollywood Lane
  1. Image 1 of 44 For 1211 Hollywood Lane
  2. Image 2 of 44 For 1211 Hollywood Lane
  3. Image 3 of 44 For 1211 Hollywood Lane
  4. Image 4 of 44 For 1211 Hollywood Lane
  5. Image 5 of 44 For 1211 Hollywood Lane
  6. Image 6 of 44 For 1211 Hollywood Lane
  7. Image 7 of 44 For 1211 Hollywood Lane
  8. Image 8 of 44 For 1211 Hollywood Lane
  9. Image 9 of 44 For 1211 Hollywood Lane
  10. Image 10 of 44 For 1211 Hollywood Lane
  11. Image 11 of 44 For 1211 Hollywood Lane
  12. Image 12 of 44 For 1211 Hollywood Lane
  13. Image 13 of 44 For 1211 Hollywood Lane
  14. Image 14 of 44 For 1211 Hollywood Lane
  15. Image 15 of 44 For 1211 Hollywood Lane
  16. Image 16 of 44 For 1211 Hollywood Lane
  17. Image 17 of 44 For 1211 Hollywood Lane
  18. Image 18 of 44 For 1211 Hollywood Lane
  19. Image 19 of 44 For 1211 Hollywood Lane
  20. Image 20 of 44 For 1211 Hollywood Lane
  21. Image 21 of 44 For 1211 Hollywood Lane
  22. Image 22 of 44 For 1211 Hollywood Lane
  23. Image 23 of 44 For 1211 Hollywood Lane
  24. Image 24 of 44 For 1211 Hollywood Lane
  25. Image 25 of 44 For 1211 Hollywood Lane
  26. Image 26 of 44 For 1211 Hollywood Lane
  27. Image 27 of 44 For 1211 Hollywood Lane
  28. Image 28 of 44 For 1211 Hollywood Lane
  29. Image 29 of 44 For 1211 Hollywood Lane
  30. Image 30 of 44 For 1211 Hollywood Lane
  31. Image 31 of 44 For 1211 Hollywood Lane
  32. Image 32 of 44 For 1211 Hollywood Lane
  33. Image 33 of 44 For 1211 Hollywood Lane
  34. Image 34 of 44 For 1211 Hollywood Lane
  35. Image 35 of 44 For 1211 Hollywood Lane
  36. Image 36 of 44 For 1211 Hollywood Lane
  37. Image 37 of 44 For 1211 Hollywood Lane
  38. Image 38 of 44 For 1211 Hollywood Lane
  39. Image 39 of 44 For 1211 Hollywood Lane
  40. Image 40 of 44 For 1211 Hollywood Lane
  41. Image 41 of 44 For 1211 Hollywood Lane
  42. Image 42 of 44 For 1211 Hollywood Lane
  43. Image 43 of 44 For 1211 Hollywood Lane
  44. Image 44 of 44 For 1211 Hollywood Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $609,000

Address: 1211 Hollywood Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33809

Description

Welcome to 1211 Hollywood Lane in Lakeland, a home that feels almost newbecause it is. Built in 2024, this three bedroom, two bathroom residence offers 1,999 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, set on just over six acres of partially cleared land that gives you a rare blend of openness and privacy. From the moment you step inside, the open floor plan, wood laminate flooring, and soaring cathedral ceilings create a sense of space that feels both comfortable and intentional. The living room centers around a cozy fireplace, naturally becoming the place where days begin and end, whether youre entertaining or simply unwinding. The kitchen is designed to keep up with real life, featuring a quartz topped island, abundant cabinetry, and a conveniently tucked away indoor laundry room that keeps everything within reach but out of sight. Just off the main living area, a bonus room adds flexibilityeasily serving as a fourth bedroom, office, or space that evolves with your needs. The primary suite offers a quiet retreat, complete with a large walk in closet and a well appointed bathroom featuring dual sinks, a garden tub, walk in shower, and private wet room. The additional bedrooms are positioned on the opposite side of the home, offering a sense of separation while sharing a full bath thats both functional and accessible. Step outside and the possibilities begin to expand. A peaceful back porch overlooks your acreage, creating the kind of setting that invites slow mornings and quiet evenings. The detached red iron I beam MBMI garage adds even more versatility, whether you need storage, workspace, or room for projects that require a bit more freedom. Over the past year, the home has seen thoughtful upgrades that quietly improve day to day living, including front installed gutters, new ceiling fans, and a new garbage disposaldetails that may not demand attention but certainly earn appreciation over time. Location plays its part here as well. Youre within easy reach of major routes like Interstate 4 and U.S. Route 98, placing you between Tampa and Orlando for work, travel, or weekends away. Everyday essentials are close by with stores like Publix and Walmart, while healthcare is conveniently accessible at Lakeland Regional Health Medical Center. For travel, both Tampa International Airport and Orlando International Airport are within a reasonable drive. Families will also appreciate nearby schools including R. Clem Churchwell Elementary School, Sleepy Hill Middle School, and Lake Gibson High. Its not just the space, or the updates, or even the locationits how all of it comes together to offer something that feels flexible, private, and ready for whatever comes next.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: D6147340 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1211 Hollywood Lane
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $609,000
  • Price sqft: $286
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2130
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Acreage: 6.06 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1999.00
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Oversized Lot
School Information
  • High School: Lake Gibson High
  • Middle School: Sleepy Hill Middle
  • School Elementary: R. Clem Churchwell Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BEG SW COR SEC RUN N 1155 FT E 1980 FT TO BEG CONT E 330 FT N 825 FT W 330 FT S 825 FT TO POB LESS N 25 FT FOR RD R/W BEING LOT 29 UNREC BEVERLY HILLS ESTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33809 - Lakeland / Polk City
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-27-05-000000-041090
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: RC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7527 Folk Way, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$625,000.00 ($155.71 / sqft )

7527 Folk Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7527 Folk Way, where thoughtful design meets effortless entertaining in the highly sought after Buckingham community of Sherwood Forest in Lakeland, FL. This beautifully appointed home o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4014 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959210
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Adrianna Darr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1793 Old Polk City Road, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$580,292.00 ($231.38 / sqft )

1793 Old Polk City Road New Construction More Like This

Pre construction. To be built. Pre construction. To be built. Interest rate buy down and closing costs paid! Only $1000 to reserve! Photos are of a completed home, colors/finishes may vary. Located ne

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2508 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959382
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Claudia Gutierrez Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1603 Sir Henrys Trail, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$655,000.00 ($153.65 / sqft )

1603 Sir Henrys Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTMENT!~Welcome to Buckingham in Sherwood Forrest! Step into refined luxury with this exquisite renovated residence, showcasing a brand new roof, premium flooring, and a designer laundry roo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4263 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960070
  2. Provided by DREAM REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Beth Lusa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15353 Evans Ranch Road, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$630,000.00 ($194.15 / sqft )

15353 Evans Ranch Road Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLERS OFFERING A $10,000.00 BUYERS CREDIT FOR ANY OFFERS ACCEPTED BY MAY 31st, 2026. Welcome home to this gorgeous Jasper custom built 3 bedroom and 3 bathroom home situated on just over an acre in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3245 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.13 acres
  1. MLSID: L4960702
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Bob Karpus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8715 Scandinavia Boulevard, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$629,999.00 ($145.13 / sqft )

8715 Scandinavia Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Now offered at $629,999!! Price Improvement, Fresh Carpets & NO HOA! Discover your dream home at 8715 Scandinavia Blvd, nestled in a peaceful Lakeland neighborhood where comfort meets convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4341 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348532
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Ernie Plaza, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin